event burgee venue burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2017

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 7:25 on 8/7/2017

Multi Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Rank
Multi Geneva F-24 74426 THSY Eric Pesty 90 13:27:02 15:48:13 17:21:28 13:45:47 15:43:52 7.0 5.0 1st
Multi Dream Chaser Corsair F-27 97621 NYC Greg Keel 84 13:31:45 15:48:43 17:21:19 13:43:42 15:45:59 11.0 8.0 2nd
Multi Son of Raven Multi 69919 CBSA Chris Sherman 15 13:20:18 15:41:53 17:16:42 13:30:01 15:34:24 21.0 15.0 3rd
Multi Bad Kitty Catamaran 49401 BCMS Bob Davis -9 13:18:32 15:39:22 17:14:57 13:31:14 15:28:38 28.0 19.0 4th
Multi Taylor Mark Multi 96 CFSA/RVYC Tim Knight 39 13:23:09 15:45:54 17:22:29 13:40:47 15:42:29 28.0 19.0 5th
Multi Mail Order Bride F85SR 10 Wayne Gorrie -3 13:15:09 15:33:28 17:19:07 13:34:29 15:33:06 29.0 22.0 6th
Multi Freda Mae Corsair F31R 79030 NWMA Vincent DePillis -6 13:21:42 15:38:23 17:16:24 13:28:37 15:33:17 34.0 25.0 7th
Multi Dragonfly Multi Hull 17271 RVYC Richard Ackrill -105 DNF 15:12:24 17:11:15 13:15:01 15:13:43 42.0 28.0 8th
Multi Nice Pear Multi 23 24 NWMA Guy Rittger/Duncan Gladman 3 13:32:34 15:39:58 17:20:20 13:36:58 15:32:37 39.0 29.0 9th
Multi Blue Lightning F-31 290 Mark Gumley -6 13:17:27 15:42:46 17:19:11 13:43:08 15:36:02 45.0 34.0 10th
Multi TNT34 Trimaran 11668 Lions Gate Jerzy Kostanski 21 13:26:30 15:51:38 17:24:55 13:43:05 15:43:10 49.0 38.0 11th
Multi Traffic Catamaran USA75 CBSA Tim Lott -57 13:39:47 15:57:42 DNC 13:37:57 DNF 64.0 50.0 12th
Multi Green Flash Catamaran 001 NWMA Jim Miller 66 DNF 16:12:14 17:45:24 DNF DNF 66.0 52.0 13th

R1 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1135
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Multi Geneva F-24 74426 THSY Eric Pesty 90 1:52:02 1:59:23 1.0 1
Multi Dream Chaser Corsair F-27 97621 NYC Greg Keel 84 1:56:45 2:05:38 2.0 2
Multi Taylor Mark Multi 96 CFSA/RVYC Tim Knight 39 1:48:09 2:05:45 3.0 3
Multi Mail Order Bride F85SR 10 Wayne Gorrie -3 1:40:09 2:05:55 4.0 4
Multi Son of Raven Multi 69919 CBSA Chris Sherman 15 1:45:18 2:07:56 5.0 5
Multi Blue Lightning F-31 290 Mark Gumley -6 1:42:27 2:09:33 6.0 6
Multi Bad Kitty Catamaran 49401 BCMS Bob Davis -9 1:43:32 2:11:42 7.0 7
Multi TNT34 Trimaran 11668 Lions Gate Jerzy Kostanski 21 1:51:30 2:13:58 8.0 8
Multi Freda Mae Corsair F31R 79030 NWMA Vincent DePillis -6 1:46:42 2:14:56 9.0 9
Multi Nice Pear Multi 23 24 NWMA Guy Rittger/Duncan Gladman 3 1:57:34 2:26:07 10.0 10
Multi Traffic Catamaran USA75 CBSA Tim Lott -57 2:04:47 2:55:11 11.0 11
Multi Dragonfly Multi Hull 17271 RVYC Richard Ackrill -105 DNF 14.0 12
Multi Green Flash Catamaran 001 NWMA Jim Miller 66 DNF 14.0 12

R2 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1401
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Multi Dragonfly Multi Hull 17271 RVYC Richard Ackrill -105 1:11:24 1:51:50 1.0 1
Multi Geneva F-24 74426 THSY Eric Pesty 90 1:47:13 1:54:15 2.0 2
Multi Dream Chaser Corsair F-27 97621 NYC Greg Keel 84 1:47:43 1:55:55 3.0 3
Multi Mail Order Bride F85SR 10 Wayne Gorrie -3 1:32:28 1:56:15 4.0 4
Multi Taylor Mark Multi 96 CFSA/RVYC Tim Knight 39 1:44:54 2:01:59 5.0 5
Multi Son of Raven Multi 69919 CBSA Chris Sherman 15 1:40:53 2:02:34 6.0 6
Multi Nice Pear Multi 23 24 NWMA Guy Rittger/Duncan Gladman 3 1:38:58 2:03:00 7.0 7
Multi Freda Mae Corsair F31R 79030 NWMA Vincent DePillis -6 1:37:23 2:03:09 8.0 8
Multi Bad Kitty Catamaran 49401 BCMS Bob Davis -9 1:38:22 2:05:07 9.0 9
Multi Blue Lightning F-31 290 Mark Gumley -6 1:41:46 2:08:42 10.0 10
Multi TNT34 Trimaran 11668 Lions Gate Jerzy Kostanski 21 1:50:38 2:12:55 11.0 11
Multi Green Flash Catamaran 001 NWMA Jim Miller 66 2:11:14 2:25:34 12.0 12
Multi Traffic Catamaran USA75 CBSA Tim Lott -57 1:56:42 2:43:50 13.0 13

R3 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1622
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Multi Geneva F-24 74426 THSY Eric Pesty 90 0:59:28 1:03:22 1.0 1
Multi Dream Chaser Corsair F-27 97621 NYC Greg Keel 84 0:59:19 1:03:50 2.0 2
Multi Son of Raven Multi 69919 CBSA Chris Sherman 15 0:54:42 1:06:27 3.0 3
Multi Bad Kitty Catamaran 49401 BCMS Bob Davis -9 0:52:57 1:07:21 4.0 4
Multi Freda Mae Corsair F31R 79030 NWMA Vincent DePillis -6 0:54:24 1:08:48 5.0 5
Multi Taylor Mark Multi 96 CFSA/RVYC Tim Knight 39 1:00:29 1:10:20 6.0 6
Multi Mail Order Bride F85SR 10 Wayne Gorrie -3 0:57:07 1:11:49 7.0 7
Multi Blue Lightning F-31 290 Mark Gumley -6 0:57:11 1:12:19 8.0 8
Multi Nice Pear Multi 23 24 NWMA Guy Rittger/Duncan Gladman 3 0:58:20 1:12:30 9.0 9
Multi TNT34 Trimaran 11668 Lions Gate Jerzy Kostanski 21 1:02:55 1:15:36 10.0 10
Multi Dragonfly Multi Hull 17271 RVYC Richard Ackrill -105 0:49:15 1:17:08 11.0 11
Multi Green Flash Catamaran 001 NWMA Jim Miller 66 1:23:24 1:32:31 12.0 12

R4 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1135
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Multi Dream Chaser Corsair F-27 97621 NYC Greg Keel 84 2:08:42 2:18:30 1.0 1
Multi Geneva F-24 74426 THSY Eric Pesty 90 2:10:47 2:19:22 2.0 2
Multi Son of Raven Multi 69919 CBSA Chris Sherman 15 1:55:01 2:19:44 3.0 3
Multi Freda Mae Corsair F31R 79030 NWMA Vincent DePillis -6 1:53:37 2:23:41 4.0 4
Multi Taylor Mark Multi 96 CFSA/RVYC Tim Knight 39 2:05:47 2:26:16 5.0 5
Multi Bad Kitty Catamaran 49401 BCMS Bob Davis -9 1:56:14 2:27:51 6.0 6
Multi Mail Order Bride F85SR 10 Wayne Gorrie -3 1:59:29 2:30:13 7.0 7
Multi Nice Pear Multi 23 24 NWMA Guy Rittger/Duncan Gladman 3 2:01:58 2:31:35 8.0 8
Multi TNT34 Trimaran 11668 Lions Gate Jerzy Kostanski 21 2:08:05 2:33:53 9.0 9
Multi Dragonfly Multi Hull 17271 RVYC Richard Ackrill -105 1:40:01 2:36:39 10.0 10
Multi Blue Lightning F-31 290 Mark Gumley -6 2:08:08 2:42:02 11.0 11
Multi Traffic Catamaran USA75 CBSA Tim Lott -57 2:02:57 2:52:36 12.0 12
Multi Green Flash Catamaran 001 NWMA Jim Miller 66 DNF 14.0 13

R5 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1358
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Multi Geneva F-24 74426 THSY Eric Pesty 90 1:45:52 1:52:49 1.0 1
Multi Bad Kitty Catamaran 49401 BCMS Bob Davis -9 1:30:38 1:55:17 2.0 2
Multi Dream Chaser Corsair F-27 97621 NYC Greg Keel 84 1:47:59 1:56:12 3.0 3
Multi Son of Raven Multi 69919 CBSA Chris Sherman 15 1:36:24 1:57:07 4.0 4
Multi Nice Pear Multi 23 24 NWMA Guy Rittger/Duncan Gladman 3 1:34:37 1:57:36 5.0 5
Multi Dragonfly Multi Hull 17271 RVYC Richard Ackrill -105 1:15:43 1:58:36 6.0 6
Multi Mail Order Bride F85SR 10 Wayne Gorrie -3 1:35:06 1:59:34 7.0 7
Multi Freda Mae Corsair F31R 79030 NWMA Vincent DePillis -6 1:35:17 2:00:30 8.0 8
Multi Taylor Mark Multi 96 CFSA/RVYC Tim Knight 39 1:44:29 2:01:30 9.0 9
Multi Blue Lightning F-31 290 Mark Gumley -6 1:38:02 2:03:58 10.0 10
Multi TNT34 Trimaran 11668 Lions Gate Jerzy Kostanski 21 1:45:10 2:06:21 11.0 11
Multi Traffic Catamaran USA75 CBSA Tim Lott -57 DNF 14.0 12
Multi Green Flash Catamaran 001 NWMA Jim Miller 66 DNF 14.0 12

www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com