event burgee venue burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2017

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 7:25 on 8/7/2017

Div 4 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Rank
Div 4 Prairie Sun Sun 27 74418 SNSYC John Windas 225 13:03:04 14:31:48 16:09:17 14:22:07 15:46:38 15.0 7.0 1st
Div 4 Freewind Cal 9.2 8299 SCYC Richard Hudson 177 13:01:13 14:25:24 16:03:15 14:17:04 15:42:32 12.0 8.0 2nd
Div 4 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 CBSA Bruce McQuade 192 13:01:59 14:24:46 16:05:57 14:19:40 15:44:33 12.0 9.0 3rd
Div 4 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 CFSA Graham Heath 198 13:02:16 14:28:06 16:07:18 14:19:23 15:46:04 19.0 13.0 4th
Div 4 White Wave C&C Mega 30 64215 CFSA Pat Nicholson 170 13:02:39 14:25:40 16:04:16 14:20:15 15:42:56 27.0 18.0 5th
Div 4 Suncatcher Newport 28 408 CFSA Jennifer Harvey 222 13:06:31 14:30:45 16:11:20 14:29:27 15:47:30 34.5 25.5 6th
Div 4 Dusty Mauch Peterson 25 19967 VRC Paul Arcoite 221 13:05:58 14:30:15 16:10:47 14:31:06 15:50:58 38.0 27.0 7th
Div 4 Noflyk Jeanneau SO37 304 RVYC Clint Abbott 156 13:00:14 14:26:22 16:03:37 14:17:40 15:43:18 38.0 29.0 8th
Div 4 Loonacy Aloha 8.2 80 MBYC Neil Anderson 234 13:07:05 RET DNF 14:28:56 15:49:24 45.0 31.0 9th
Div 4 Limbo Outlaw 33 29693 CFSA Paul Jensen/Bill Brekelmans 165 13:03:13 14:25:46 16:05:29 14:20:27 15:44:24 44.5 33.5 10th
Div 4 Two Bits Gazzelle 22 49125 MBYC Bruce & Penny Cameron 243 13:09:29 14:34:47 16:17:46 14:36:41 15:52:42 51.0 40.0 11th
Div 4 Zeilen San Juan 24 24307 RVYC Al van Akker 228 13:12:57 14:33:47 16:22:28 14:35:13 15:52:51 58.0 46.0 12th
Div 4 Paesano Columbia 34 Wayne Scott 228 DNF DNF DNF DNC DNC 70.0 56.0 13th

R1 - Div 4 Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 4 Prairie Sun Sun 27 74418 SNSYC John Windas 225 1:03:04 0:55:01 1.0 1
Div 4 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 CFSA Graham Heath 198 1:02:16 0:56:22 2.0 2
Div 4 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 CBSA Bruce McQuade 192 1:01:59 0:56:35 3.0 3
Div 4 Freewind Cal 9.2 8299 SCYC Richard Hudson 177 1:01:13 0:57:05 4.0 4
Div 4 Loonacy Aloha 8.2 80 MBYC Neil Anderson 234 1:07:05 0:57:50 5.0 5
Div 4 Dusty Mauch Peterson 25 19967 VRC Paul Arcoite 221 1:05:58 0:57:52 6.0 6
Div 4 Noflyk Jeanneau SO37 304 RVYC Clint Abbott 156 1:00:14 0:57:55 7.0 7
Div 4 Suncatcher Newport 28 408 CFSA Jennifer Harvey 222 1:06:31 0:58:16 8.0 8
Div 4 White Wave C&C Mega 30 64215 CFSA Pat Nicholson 170 1:02:39 0:59:01 9.0 9
Div 4 Two Bits Gazzelle 22 49125 MBYC Bruce & Penny Cameron 243 1:09:29 0:59:12 10.0 10
Div 4 Limbo Outlaw 33 29693 CFSA Paul Jensen/Bill Brekelmans 165 1:03:13 0:59:59 11.0 11
Div 4 Zeilen San Juan 24 24307 RVYC Al van Akker 228 1:12:57 1:03:24 12.0 12
Div 4 Paesano Columbia 34 Wayne Scott 228 DNF 14.0 13

R2 - Div 4 Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1326
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 4 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 CBSA Bruce McQuade 192 0:58:46 0:53:39 1.0 1
Div 4 Freewind Cal 9.2 8299 SCYC Richard Hudson 177 0:59:24 0:55:24 2.0 2
Div 4 White Wave C&C Mega 30 64215 CFSA Pat Nicholson 170 0:59:40 0:56:12 3.0 3
Div 4 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 CFSA Graham Heath 198 1:02:06 0:56:13 4.0 4
Div 4 Dusty Mauch Peterson 25 19967 VRC Paul Arcoite 221 1:04:15 0:56:22 5.0 5
Div 4 Suncatcher Newport 28 408 CFSA Jennifer Harvey 222 1:04:45 0:56:43 6.5 6
Div 4 Limbo Outlaw 33 29693 CFSA Paul Jensen/Bill Brekelmans 165 0:59:46 0:56:43 6.5 6
Div 4 Prairie Sun Sun 27 74418 SNSYC John Windas 225 1:05:48 0:57:25 8.0 8
Div 4 Noflyk Jeanneau SO37 304 RVYC Clint Abbott 156 1:00:22 0:58:03 9.0 9
Div 4 Two Bits Gazzelle 22 49125 MBYC Bruce & Penny Cameron 243 1:08:47 0:58:36 10.0 10
Div 4 Zeilen San Juan 24 24307 RVYC Al van Akker 228 1:07:47 0:58:54 11.0 11
Div 4 Loonacy Aloha 8.2 80 MBYC Neil Anderson 234 RET 14.0 12
Div 4 Paesano Columbia 34 Wayne Scott 228 DNF 14.0 12

R3 - Div 4 Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1459
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 4 Freewind Cal 9.2 8299 SCYC Richard Hudson 177 1:04:15 0:59:55 1.0 1
Div 4 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 CBSA Bruce McQuade 192 1:06:57 1:01:07 2.0 2
Div 4 Prairie Sun Sun 27 74418 SNSYC John Windas 225 1:10:17 1:01:19 3.0 3
Div 4 White Wave C&C Mega 30 64215 CFSA Pat Nicholson 170 1:05:16 1:01:29 4.0 4
Div 4 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 CFSA Graham Heath 198 1:08:18 1:01:50 5.0 5
Div 4 Noflyk Jeanneau SO37 304 RVYC Clint Abbott 156 1:04:37 1:02:08 6.0 6
Div 4 Dusty Mauch Peterson 25 19967 VRC Paul Arcoite 221 1:11:47 1:02:58 7.0 7
Div 4 Limbo Outlaw 33 29693 CFSA Paul Jensen/Bill Brekelmans 165 1:06:29 1:03:05 8.0 8
Div 4 Suncatcher Newport 28 408 CFSA Jennifer Harvey 222 1:12:20 1:03:22 9.0 9
Div 4 Two Bits Gazzelle 22 49125 MBYC Bruce & Penny Cameron 243 1:18:46 1:07:06 10.0 10
Div 4 Zeilen San Juan 24 24307 RVYC Al van Akker 228 1:23:28 1:12:32 11.0 11
Div 4 Loonacy Aloha 8.2 80 MBYC Neil Anderson 234 DNF 14.0 12
Div 4 Paesano Columbia 34 Wayne Scott 228 DNF 14.0 12

R4 - Div 4 Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1209
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 4 Prairie Sun Sun 27 74418 SNSYC John Windas 225 2:13:07 1:56:09 1.0 1
Div 4 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 CFSA Graham Heath 198 2:10:23 1:58:02 2.0 2
Div 4 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 CBSA Bruce McQuade 192 2:10:40 1:59:17 3.0 3
Div 4 Freewind Cal 9.2 8299 SCYC Richard Hudson 177 2:08:04 1:59:26 4.0 4
Div 4 Loonacy Aloha 8.2 80 MBYC Neil Anderson 234 2:19:56 2:00:38 5.0 5
Div 4 Suncatcher Newport 28 408 CFSA Jennifer Harvey 222 2:20:27 2:03:02 6.0 6
Div 4 White Wave C&C Mega 30 64215 CFSA Pat Nicholson 170 2:11:15 2:03:38 7.0 7
Div 4 Noflyk Jeanneau SO37 304 RVYC Clint Abbott 156 2:08:40 2:03:43 8.0 8
Div 4 Dusty Mauch Peterson 25 19967 VRC Paul Arcoite 221 2:22:06 2:04:39 9.0 9
Div 4 Limbo Outlaw 33 29693 CFSA Paul Jensen/Bill Brekelmans 165 2:11:27 2:04:44 10.0 10
Div 4 Two Bits Gazzelle 22 49125 MBYC Bruce & Penny Cameron 243 2:27:41 2:05:49 11.0 11
Div 4 Zeilen San Juan 24 24307 RVYC Al van Akker 228 2:26:13 2:07:04 12.0 12

R5 - Div 4 Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1449
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 4 Freewind Cal 9.2 8299 SCYC Richard Hudson 177 0:53:32 0:49:55 1.0 1
Div 4 Prairie Sun Sun 27 74418 SNSYC John Windas 225 0:57:38 0:50:17 2.0 2
Div 4 The Lounge Cal 29 26786 CBSA Bruce McQuade 192 0:55:33 0:50:43 3.0 3
Div 4 White Wave C&C Mega 30 64215 CFSA Pat Nicholson 170 0:53:56 0:50:48 4.0 4
Div 4 Suncatcher Newport 28 408 CFSA Jennifer Harvey 222 0:58:30 0:51:15 5.0 5
Div 4 Pitoraq Windward 30 798 CFSA Graham Heath 198 0:57:04 0:51:40 6.0 6
Div 4 Loonacy Aloha 8.2 80 MBYC Neil Anderson 234 1:00:24 0:52:04 7.0 7
Div 4 Noflyk Jeanneau SO37 304 RVYC Clint Abbott 156 0:54:18 0:52:13 8.0 8
Div 4 Limbo Outlaw 33 29693 CFSA Paul Jensen/Bill Brekelmans 165 0:55:24 0:52:34 9.0 9
Div 4 Two Bits Gazzelle 22 49125 MBYC Bruce & Penny Cameron 243 1:03:42 0:54:16 10.0 10
Div 4 Dusty Mauch Peterson 25 19967 VRC Paul Arcoite 221 1:01:58 0:54:21 11.0 11
Div 4 Zeilen San Juan 24 24307 RVYC Al van Akker 228 1:03:51 0:55:29 12.0 12

www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com