event burgee venue burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2017

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 7:25 on 8/7/2017

Div 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Rank
Div 3 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC Dave Richardson 153 12:50:53 14:29:19 16:07:25 14:03:11 15:33:24 5.0 4.0 1st
Div 3 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 83 AYC Stephanie Schwenk 156 12:51:28 14:31:09 16:09:18 14:03:55 15:33:46 11.0 8.0 2nd
Div 3 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 12:51:42 14:30:16 16:11:22 14:05:40 15:35:39 18.0 13.0 3rd
Div 3 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 12:52:12 14:32:20 16:10:41 14:04:58 15:35:55 21.0 15.0 4th
Div 3 Magnum C&C 1/2 ton custom 34051 RVYC Andre Belcourt 171 12:55:08 DNF 16:12:42 14:12:25 15:35:22 30.0 18.0 5th
Div 3 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 12:55:39 14:32:44 16:13:15 14:08:46 15:37:01 26.0 20.0 6th
Div 3 Urbanblight J22 819 MBYC Bill Bakkan 198 13:00:40 14:36:47 16:24:34 14:19:33 15:40:52 37.0 28.0 7th
Div 3 WindDragon J/24 1721 CFSA Dan Jacques 186 13:01:18 14:38:42 16:21:09 14:17:38 15:39:44 37.0 29.0 8th
Div 3 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 MBYC David Lowes 153 12:58:51 14:38:36 16:18:55 14:18:37 15:38:36 44.0 34.0 9th
Div 3 Arriba Martin 242 251 MBYC Cam Gray 165 13:00:04 14:40:15 16:22:39 14:19:36 DNF 50.0 38.0 10th
Div 3 Stella J/24 24 NYC Donna Dunn 186 13:30:02 14:54:57 DNC 14:39:36 DNF 56.0 44.0 11th

R1 - Div 3 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1155
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 3 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC Dave Richardson 153 0:55:53 0:53:58 1.0 1
Div 3 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 83 AYC Stephanie Schwenk 156 0:56:28 0:54:18 2.0 2
Div 3 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 0:56:42 0:54:46 3.0 3
Div 3 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 0:57:12 0:55:15 4.0 4
Div 3 Magnum C&C 1/2 ton custom 34051 RVYC Andre Belcourt 171 1:00:08 0:56:34 5.0 5
Div 3 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 1:00:39 0:57:18 6.0 6
Div 3 Urbanblight J22 819 MBYC Bill Bakkan 198 1:05:40 0:59:27 7.0 7
Div 3 WindDragon J/24 1721 CFSA Dan Jacques 186 1:06:18 1:01:02 8.0 8
Div 3 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 MBYC David Lowes 153 1:03:51 1:01:40 9.0 9
Div 3 Arriba Martin 242 251 MBYC Cam Gray 165 1:05:04 1:01:45 10.0 10
Div 3 Stella J/24 24 NYC Donna Dunn 186 1:35:02 1:27:30 11.0 11

R2 - Div 3 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 3 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC Dave Richardson 153 0:54:19 0:52:28 1.0 1
Div 3 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 0:55:16 0:53:23 2.0 2
Div 3 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 83 AYC Stephanie Schwenk 156 0:56:09 0:53:59 3.0 3
Div 3 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 0:57:44 0:54:33 4.0 4
Div 3 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 0:57:20 0:55:22 5.0 5
Div 3 Urbanblight J22 819 MBYC Bill Bakkan 198 1:01:47 0:55:56 6.0 6
Div 3 WindDragon J/24 1721 CFSA Dan Jacques 186 1:03:42 0:58:39 7.0 7
Div 3 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 MBYC David Lowes 153 1:03:36 1:01:26 8.0 8
Div 3 Arriba Martin 242 251 MBYC Cam Gray 165 1:05:15 1:01:55 9.0 9
Div 3 Stella J/24 24 NYC Donna Dunn 186 1:19:57 1:13:37 10.0 10
Div 3 Magnum C&C 1/2 ton custom 34051 RVYC Andre Belcourt 171 DNF 12.0 11

R3 - Div 3 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1507
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 3 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC Dave Richardson 153 1:00:25 0:58:21 1.0 1
Div 3 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 83 AYC Stephanie Schwenk 156 1:02:18 0:59:54 2.0 2
Div 3 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 1:03:41 1:01:30 3.0 3
Div 3 Magnum C&C 1/2 ton custom 34051 RVYC Andre Belcourt 171 1:05:42 1:01:48 4.0 4
Div 3 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 1:04:22 1:02:10 5.0 5
Div 3 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 1:06:15 1:02:35 6.0 6
Div 3 WindDragon J/24 1721 CFSA Dan Jacques 186 1:14:09 1:08:16 7.0 7
Div 3 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 MBYC David Lowes 153 1:11:55 1:09:28 8.0 8
Div 3 Urbanblight J22 819 MBYC Bill Bakkan 198 1:17:34 1:10:13 9.0 9
Div 3 Arriba Martin 242 251 MBYC Cam Gray 165 1:15:39 1:11:47 10.0 10

R4 - Div 3 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1204
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 3 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC Dave Richardson 153 1:59:11 1:55:07 1.0 1
Div 3 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 83 AYC Stephanie Schwenk 156 1:59:55 1:55:18 2.0 2
Div 3 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 2:00:58 1:56:50 3.0 3
Div 3 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 2:01:40 1:57:31 4.0 4
Div 3 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 2:04:46 1:57:53 5.0 5
Div 3 Magnum C&C 1/2 ton custom 34051 RVYC Andre Belcourt 171 2:08:25 2:00:48 6.0 6
Div 3 Urbanblight J22 819 MBYC Bill Bakkan 198 2:15:33 2:02:43 7.0 7
Div 3 WindDragon J/24 1721 CFSA Dan Jacques 186 2:13:38 2:03:02 8.0 8
Div 3 Arriba Martin 242 251 MBYC Cam Gray 165 2:15:36 2:08:40 9.0 9
Div 3 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 MBYC David Lowes 153 2:14:37 2:10:01 10.0 10
Div 3 Stella J/24 24 NYC Donna Dunn 186 2:35:36 2:23:15 11.0 11

R5 - Div 3 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1439
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 3 Fetish Hotfoot 27 29741 RVYC Dave Richardson 153 0:54:24 0:52:32 1.0 1
Div 3 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 83 AYC Stephanie Schwenk 156 0:54:46 0:52:40 2.0 2
Div 3 Magnum C&C 1/2 ton custom 34051 RVYC Andre Belcourt 171 0:56:22 0:53:01 3.0 3
Div 3 Jaguar Hotfoot 27 29725 CFSA Clay Mills 153 0:56:39 0:54:43 4.0 4
Div 3 Amoore Moore 24 13 RVYC Joy Dahlgren 168 0:58:01 0:54:49 5.0 5
Div 3 Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 RVYC Simon Walker 153 0:56:55 0:54:58 6.0 6
Div 3 WindDragon J/24 1721 CFSA Dan Jacques 186 1:00:44 0:55:55 7.0 7
Div 3 Urbanblight J22 819 MBYC Bill Bakkan 198 1:01:52 0:56:00 8.0 8
Div 3 Slick Hotfoot 27 29727 MBYC David Lowes 153 0:59:36 0:57:34 9.0 9
Div 3 Arriba Martin 242 251 MBYC Cam Gray 165 DNF 12.0 10
Div 3 Stella J/24 24 NYC Donna Dunn 186 DNF 12.0 10

www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com