event burgee venue burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2017

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 7:25 on 8/7/2017

Div 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Rank
Div 2 Bulletproof Olson 911SE 42512 RVYC Nigel Martin 138 12:50:34 14:19:42 15:39:42 14:00:28 15:28:58 7.0 5.0 1st
Div 2 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 RVYC Jason Saunderson 100 12:48:00 14:15:41 15:36:48 13:54:50 15:25:30 9.0 6.0 2nd
Div 2 Cantina Catalina 42 220 THSA Garry Sagert 117 12:49:23 14:18:24 15:39:33 14:01:04 15:27:56 17.0 12.0 3rd
Div 2 Godzilla J29 CAN59990 VRC Alan Ip 117 12:49:42 14:19:58 15:39:30 14:01:06 15:28:50 25.0 18.0 4th
Div 2 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 RVYC Sam Lipscomb 99 12:48:07 14:18:10 15:38:48 13:57:31 15:31:16 29.0 20.0 5th
Div 2 Brinehog X-119 54954 FCYCY Paul Wlostenholme 85 12:57:41 14:15:35 15:37:52 13:58:58 15:25:48 33.0 23.0 6th
Div 2 Electra Aphrodite 101 CAN109 SISC Roger Kibble 144 12:52:45 14:22:48 15:43:53 14:05:46 DNS 36.0 24.0 7th
Div 2 J J/36 33009 RVYC Adrian King-Harris 93 12:48:27 14:17:26 15:38:45 13:59:05 15:27:01 33.0 25.0 8th
Div 2 Blue Shift Tartan 3700 CAN108 SNSYC Ron Turner 117 12:51:29 14:20:48 DNC 14:07:45 15:30:31 46.0 34.0 9th
Div 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 RVYC Arthur John Hesford 99 12:50:25 14:21:21 15:45:12 14:00:40 15:29:48 44.0 34.0 10th
Div 2 Goldcrest CS36 2355 CFSA Edith Eaton 140 13:04:55 14:29:57 DNC 14:24:19 15:37:38 55.0 43.0 11th

R1 - Div 2 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 2 Bulletproof Olson 911SE 42512 RVYC Nigel Martin 138 1:00:34 0:59:50 1.0 1
Div 2 Cantina Catalina 42 220 THSA Garry Sagert 117 0:59:23 1:00:36 2.0 2
Div 2 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 RVYC Jason Saunderson 100 0:58:00 1:00:48 3.0 3
Div 2 Godzilla J29 CAN59990 VRC Alan Ip 117 0:59:42 1:00:55 4.0 4
Div 2 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 RVYC Sam Lipscomb 99 0:58:07 1:01:02 5.0 5
Div 2 Electra Aphrodite 101 CAN109 SISC Roger Kibble 144 1:02:45 1:01:26 6.0 6
Div 2 J J/36 33009 RVYC Adrian King-Harris 93 0:58:27 1:01:59 7.0 7
Div 2 Blue Shift Tartan 3700 CAN108 SNSYC Ron Turner 117 1:01:29 1:02:44 8.0 8
Div 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 RVYC Arthur John Hesford 99 1:00:25 1:03:27 9.0 9
Div 2 Brinehog X-119 54954 FCYCY Paul Wlostenholme 85 1:07:41 1:12:43 10.0 10
Div 2 Goldcrest CS36 2355 CFSA Edith Eaton 140 1:14:55 1:13:47 11.0 11

R2 - Div 2 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1318
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 2 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 RVYC Jason Saunderson 100 0:57:41 1:00:28 1.0 1
Div 2 Bulletproof Olson 911SE 42512 RVYC Nigel Martin 138 1:01:42 1:00:57 2.0 2
Div 2 Cantina Catalina 42 220 THSA Garry Sagert 117 1:00:24 1:01:38 3.0 3
Div 2 Brinehog X-119 54954 FCYCY Paul Wlostenholme 85 0:57:35 1:01:52 4.0 4
Div 2 J J/36 33009 RVYC Adrian King-Harris 93 0:59:26 1:03:01 5.0 5
Div 2 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 RVYC Sam Lipscomb 99 1:00:10 1:03:11 6.0 6
Div 2 Godzilla J29 CAN59990 VRC Alan Ip 117 1:01:58 1:03:14 7.0 7
Div 2 Electra Aphrodite 101 CAN109 SISC Roger Kibble 144 1:04:48 1:03:26 8.0 8
Div 2 Blue Shift Tartan 3700 CAN108 SNSYC Ron Turner 117 1:02:48 1:04:05 9.0 9
Div 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 RVYC Arthur John Hesford 99 1:03:21 1:06:31 10.0 10
Div 2 Goldcrest CS36 2355 CFSA Edith Eaton 140 1:11:57 1:10:52 11.0 11

R3 - Div 2 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1437
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 2 Bulletproof Olson 911SE 42512 RVYC Nigel Martin 138 1:02:42 1:01:56 1.0 1
Div 2 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 RVYC Jason Saunderson 100 0:59:48 1:02:42 2.0 2
Div 2 Godzilla J29 CAN59990 VRC Alan Ip 117 1:02:30 1:03:47 3.0 3
Div 2 Cantina Catalina 42 220 THSA Garry Sagert 117 1:02:33 1:03:50 4.0 4
Div 2 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 RVYC Sam Lipscomb 99 1:01:48 1:04:54 5.0 5
Div 2 Brinehog X-119 54954 FCYCY Paul Wlostenholme 85 1:00:52 1:05:24 6.0 6
Div 2 Electra Aphrodite 101 CAN109 SISC Roger Kibble 144 1:06:53 1:05:28 7.0 7
Div 2 J J/36 33009 RVYC Adrian King-Harris 93 1:01:45 1:05:29 8.0 8
Div 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 RVYC Arthur John Hesford 99 1:08:12 1:11:37 9.0 9

R4 - Div 2 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1159
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 2 Bulletproof Olson 911SE 42512 RVYC Nigel Martin 138 2:01:28 1:59:59 1.0 1
Div 2 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 RVYC Jason Saunderson 100 1:55:50 2:01:26 2.0 2
Div 2 Electra Aphrodite 101 CAN109 SISC Roger Kibble 144 2:06:46 2:04:06 3.0 3
Div 2 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 RVYC Sam Lipscomb 99 1:58:31 2:04:27 4.0 4
Div 2 Cantina Catalina 42 220 THSA Garry Sagert 117 2:02:04 2:04:33 5.0 5
Div 2 Godzilla J29 CAN59990 VRC Alan Ip 117 2:02:06 2:04:36 6.0 6
Div 2 J J/36 33009 RVYC Adrian King-Harris 93 2:00:05 2:07:20 7.0 7
Div 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 RVYC Arthur John Hesford 99 2:01:40 2:07:46 8.0 8
Div 2 Brinehog X-119 54954 FCYCY Paul Wlostenholme 85 1:59:58 2:08:53 9.0 9
Div 2 Blue Shift Tartan 3700 CAN108 SNSYC Ron Turner 117 2:08:45 2:11:23 10.0 10
Div 2 Goldcrest CS36 2355 CFSA Edith Eaton 140 2:25:19 2:23:07 11.0 11

R5 - Div 2 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1434
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 2 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 RVYC Jason Saunderson 100 0:51:30 0:54:00 1.0 1
Div 2 Bulletproof Olson 911SE 42512 RVYC Nigel Martin 138 0:54:58 0:54:18 2.0 2
Div 2 Cantina Catalina 42 220 THSA Garry Sagert 117 0:53:56 0:55:02 3.0 3
Div 2 Brinehog X-119 54954 FCYCY Paul Wlostenholme 85 0:51:48 0:55:39 4.0 4
Div 2 Godzilla J29 CAN59990 VRC Alan Ip 117 0:54:50 0:55:57 5.0 5
Div 2 J J/36 33009 RVYC Adrian King-Harris 93 0:53:01 0:56:13 6.0 6
Div 2 Blue Shift Tartan 3700 CAN108 SNSYC Ron Turner 117 0:56:31 0:57:40 7.0 7
Div 2 Fiasco Olson 30 67807 RVYC Arthur John Hesford 99 0:55:48 0:58:36 8.0 8
Div 2 Beats Per Minute Olson 30 18310 RVYC Sam Lipscomb 99 0:57:16 1:00:08 9.0 9
Div 2 Goldcrest CS36 2355 CFSA Edith Eaton 140 1:03:38 1:02:40 10.0 10
Div 2 Electra Aphrodite 101 CAN109 SISC Roger Kibble 144 DNS 12.0 11

www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com