event burgee venue burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2017

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 7:25 on 8/7/2017

Div 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Rank
Div 1 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart 2 PMYC Paul and April Faget 114 13:33:02 15:42:32 17:01:33 13:45:27 15:59:31 6.0 4.0 1st
Div 1 My-Tai Flying Tiger 10M CAN 31 SNSYC Daryl Homan/Dallas Ross 57 13:20:56 15:36:37 16:59:39 13:41:17 15:54:13 13.0 9.0 2nd
Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 13:32:03 15:41:45 17:05:37 13:47:02 16:04:32 18.0 12.0 3rd
Div 1 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 CAN181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 13:33:13 15:44:42 17:04:51 13:45:02 16:04:00 18.0 13.0 4th
Div 1 Final Dash Dash 34 34473 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 87 13:36:38 15:43:35 17:08:42 13:54:04 15:56:40 26.0 19.0 5th
Div 1 LawnDart Santa Cruz 50 CAN67776 NYC Cap't (Crofton) Billy 0 13:20:32 15:27:24 16:57:23 13:34:09 15:44:23 27.0 21.0 6th
Div 1 Wraith Grand Prix 26 18 VRC/WVYC Ian Lloyd 79 13:37:38 15:49:09 17:07:16 13:48:37 16:04:53 32.0 25.0 7th

R1 - Div 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 1 My-Tai Flying Tiger 10M CAN 31 SNSYC Daryl Homan/Dallas Ross 57 1:40:56 1:53:42 1.0 1
Div 1 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart 2 PMYC Paul and April Faget 114 1:53:02 1:55:53 2.0 2
Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 1:52:03 1:57:40 3.0 3
Div 1 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 CAN181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 1:53:13 1:58:53 4.0 4
Div 1 Final Dash Dash 34 34473 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 87 1:56:38 2:04:54 5.0 5
Div 1 LawnDart Santa Cruz 50 CAN67776 NYC Cap't (Crofton) Billy 0 1:40:32 2:05:40 6.0 6
Div 1 Wraith Grand Prix 26 18 VRC/WVYC Ian Lloyd 79 1:57:38 2:07:39 7.0 7

R2 - Div 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1348
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 1 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart 2 PMYC Paul and April Faget 114 1:54:32 1:57:25 1.0 1
Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 1:53:45 1:59:27 2.0 2
Div 1 My-Tai Flying Tiger 10M CAN 31 SNSYC Daryl Homan/Dallas Ross 57 1:48:37 2:02:22 3.0 3
Div 1 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 CAN181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 1:56:42 2:02:33 4.0 4
Div 1 Final Dash Dash 34 34473 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 87 1:55:35 2:03:46 5.0 5
Div 1 LawnDart Santa Cruz 50 CAN67776 NYC Cap't (Crofton) Billy 0 1:39:24 2:04:15 6.0 6
Div 1 Wraith Grand Prix 26 18 VRC/WVYC Ian Lloyd 79 2:01:09 2:11:28 7.0 7

R3 - Div 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1603
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 1 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart 2 PMYC Paul and April Faget 114 0:58:33 1:00:02 1.0 1
Div 1 My-Tai Flying Tiger 10M CAN 31 SNSYC Daryl Homan/Dallas Ross 57 0:56:39 1:03:49 2.0 2
Div 1 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 CAN181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 1:01:51 1:04:57 3.0 3
Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 1:02:37 1:05:45 4.0 4
Div 1 LawnDart Santa Cruz 50 CAN67776 NYC Cap't (Crofton) Billy 0 0:54:23 1:07:59 5.0 5
Div 1 Wraith Grand Prix 26 18 VRC/WVYC Ian Lloyd 79 1:04:16 1:09:44 6.0 6
Div 1 Final Dash Dash 34 34473 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 87 1:05:42 1:10:21 7.0 7

R4 - Div 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 1 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart 2 PMYC Paul and April Faget 114 2:05:27 2:08:37 1.0 1
Div 1 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 CAN181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 2:05:02 2:11:18 2.0 2
Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 2:07:02 2:13:24 3.0 3
Div 1 My-Tai Flying Tiger 10M CAN 31 SNSYC Daryl Homan/Dallas Ross 57 2:01:17 2:16:38 4.0 4
Div 1 Wraith Grand Prix 26 18 VRC/WVYC Ian Lloyd 79 2:08:37 2:19:34 5.0 5
Div 1 LawnDart Santa Cruz 50 CAN67776 NYC Cap't (Crofton) Billy 0 1:54:09 2:22:41 6.0 6
Div 1 Final Dash Dash 34 34473 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 87 2:14:04 2:23:34 7.0 7

R5 - Div 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1409
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Div 1 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart 2 PMYC Paul and April Faget 114 1:50:31 1:53:18 1.0 1
Div 1 Final Dash Dash 34 34473 CFSA Kerry Blaauw 87 1:47:40 1:55:18 2.0 2
Div 1 My-Tai Flying Tiger 10M CAN 31 SNSYC Daryl Homan/Dallas Ross 57 1:45:13 1:58:32 3.0 3
Div 1 LawnDart Santa Cruz 50 CAN67776 NYC Cap't (Crofton) Billy 0 1:35:23 1:59:14 4.0 4
Div 1 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 CAN181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 1:55:00 2:00:46 5.0 5
Div 1 Blackadder 3.0 Melges 24 330 NYC Ken Holland 99 1:55:32 2:01:19 6.0 6
Div 1 Wraith Grand Prix 26 18 VRC/WVYC Ian Lloyd 79 1:55:53 2:05:45 7.0 7

www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com