event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2016

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are Final as of 17:04 on July 31, 2016

PHRF4 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Sat 1 Sat2 Sat3 Sun1 Sun2 Sun3 Total Nett
1st 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 26 186 CFSA (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 26786 The Lounge Bruce mcQuade Cal 29 192 CBSA 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd 798 Pitoraq Graham Heath Windward 30 198 CFSA/CBSA 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
4th 131 Odin Jamie Hargreaves Sonar 23 174 DSABC 4.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 27.0 21.0
5th 74418 Prairie Sun John Windas Sun 27 225 SNSYC 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 28.0 21.0
6th USA 1162 Wind Dragon Dan Jacques J24 186   (6.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 32.0 26.0
7th 477 Mystique Andy Johnston C&C 29 MK2 186 MBYC (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 39.0 32.0
8th 29369 Dariel Anthony Utley Ranger 207 SNSYC 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 50.0 40.0
9th None Imp Andrew Ludington Chris Craft Sloop 279 CFSA 9.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 57.0 47.0

Sat 1 - PHRF4 Division

Start: PHRF4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000, Course: 1
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 26 186 CFSA 12:57:55 0:47:55 0:44:07 1.0
2 26786 The Lounge Bruce mcQuade Cal 29 192 CBSA 12:59:10 0:49:10 0:44:53 2.0
3 798 Pitoraq Graham Heath Windward 30 198 CFSA/CBSA 13:00:35 0:50:35 0:45:48 3.0
4 131 Odin Jamie Hargreaves Sonar 23 174 DSABC 13:00:54 0:50:54 0:47:40 4.0
5 74418 Prairie Sun John Windas Sun 27 225 SNSYC 13:04:41 0:54:41 0:47:43 5.0
6 USA 1162 Wind Dragon Dan Jacques J24 186   13:03:02 0:53:02 0:48:50 6.0
7 477 Mystique Andy Johnston C&C 29 MK2 186 MBYC 13:05:49 0:55:49 0:51:23 7.0
8 29369 Dariel Anthony Utley Ranger 207 SNSYC 13:08:14 0:58:14 0:52:04 8.0
9 None Imp Andrew Ludington Chris Craft Sloop 279 CFSA 13:21:34 1:11:34 0:58:13 9.0

Sat2 - PHRF4 Division

Start: PHRF4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134100, Course: 11
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 26 186 CFSA 14:30:40 0:49:40 0:45:44 1.0
2 26786 The Lounge Bruce mcQuade Cal 29 192 CBSA 14:33:52 0:52:52 0:48:16 2.0
3 131 Odin Jamie Hargreaves Sonar 23 174 DSABC 14:32:41 0:51:41 0:48:24 3.0
4 798 Pitoraq Graham Heath Windward 30 198 CFSA/CBSA 14:35:04 0:54:04 0:48:57 4.0
5 74418 Prairie Sun John Windas Sun 27 225 SNSYC 14:37:24 0:56:24 0:49:12 5.0
6 USA 1162 Wind Dragon Dan Jacques J24 186   14:38:06 0:57:06 0:52:34 6.0
7 477 Mystique Andy Johnston C&C 29 MK2 186 MBYC 14:38:48 0:57:48 0:53:13 7.0
8 29369 Dariel Anthony Utley Ranger 207 SNSYC 14:41:12 1:00:12 0:53:49 8.0
9 None Imp Andrew Ludington Chris Craft Sloop 279 CFSA 14:56:19 1:15:19 1:01:16 9.0

Sat3 - PHRF4 Division

Start: PHRF4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150700, Course: 9
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 26 186 CFSA 16:05:50 0:58:50 0:54:10 1.0
2 131 Odin Jamie Hargreaves Sonar 23 174 DSABC 16:11:21 1:04:21 1:00:16 2.0
3 798 Pitoraq Graham Heath Windward 30 198 CFSA/CBSA 16:13:40 1:06:40 1:00:21 3.0
4 26786 The Lounge Bruce mcQuade Cal 29 192 CBSA 16:13:09 1:06:09 1:00:23 4.0
5 74418 Prairie Sun John Windas Sun 27 225 SNSYC 16:20:06 1:13:06 1:03:47 5.0
6 USA 1162 Wind Dragon Dan Jacques J24 186   16:16:58 1:09:58 1:04:25 6.0
7 477 Mystique Andy Johnston C&C 29 MK2 186 MBYC 16:19:29 1:12:29 1:06:44 7.0
8 29369 Dariel Anthony Utley Ranger 207 SNSYC 16:24:55 1:17:55 1:09:40 8.0
9 None Imp Andrew Ludington Chris Craft Sloop 279 CFSA 16:40:36 1:33:36 1:16:09 9.0

Sun1 - PHRF4 Division

Start: PHRF4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121332, Course: 9
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 26 186 CFSA 13:09:40 0:56:08 0:51:41 1.0
2 74418 Prairie Sun John Windas Sun 27 225 SNSYC 13:14:48 1:01:16 0:53:27 2.0
3 26786 The Lounge Bruce mcQuade Cal 29 192 CBSA 13:12:32 0:59:00 0:53:52 3.0
4 USA 1162 Wind Dragon Dan Jacques J24 186   13:12:27 0:58:55 0:54:15 4.0
5 798 Pitoraq Graham Heath Windward 30 198 CFSA/CBSA 13:13:56 1:00:24 0:54:41 5.0
6 131 Odin Jamie Hargreaves Sonar 23 174 DSABC 13:12:59 0:59:27 0:55:41 6.0
7 477 Mystique Andy Johnston C&C 29 MK2 186 MBYC 13:14:13 1:00:41 0:55:52 7.0
8 29369 Dariel Anthony Utley Ranger 207 SNSYC 13:23:05 1:09:33 1:02:11 8.0
9 None Imp Andrew Ludington Chris Craft Sloop 279 CFSA   DNS   10.0

Sun2 - PHRF4 Division

Start: PHRF4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133200, Course: 11
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 26 186 CFSA 14:22:32 0:50:32 0:46:32 1.0
2 26786 The Lounge Bruce mcQuade Cal 29 192 CBSA 14:25:20 0:53:20 0:48:41 2.0
3 798 Pitoraq Graham Heath Windward 30 198 CFSA/CBSA 14:26:17 0:54:17 0:49:09 3.0
4 74418 Prairie Sun John Windas Sun 27 225 SNSYC 14:29:01 0:57:01 0:49:45 4.0
5 USA 1162 Wind Dragon Dan Jacques J24 186   14:26:42 0:54:42 0:50:22 5.0
6 131 Odin Jamie Hargreaves Sonar 23 174 DSABC 14:26:22 0:54:22 0:50:55 6.0
7 477 Mystique Andy Johnston C&C 29 MK2 186 MBYC 14:27:35 0:55:35 0:51:10 7.0
8 29369 Dariel Anthony Utley Ranger 207 SNSYC 14:34:54 1:02:54 0:56:14 8.0
9 None Imp Andrew Ludington Chris Craft Sloop 279 CFSA   DNC   10.0

Sun3 - PHRF4 Division

Start: PHRF4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144432, Course: 11
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 26 186 CFSA 15:37:24 0:52:52 0:48:40 1.0
2 798 Pitoraq Graham Heath Windward 30 198 CFSA/CBSA 15:41:54 0:57:22 0:51:56 2.0
3 26786 The Lounge Bruce mcQuade Cal 29 192 CBSA 15:42:15 0:57:43 0:52:41 3.0
4 477 Mystique Andy Johnston C&C 29 MK2 186 MBYC 15:42:55 0:58:23 0:53:45 4.0
5 USA 1162 Wind Dragon Dan Jacques J24 186   15:43:11 0:58:39 0:54:00 5.0
6 131 Odin Jamie Hargreaves Sonar 23 174 DSABC 15:42:13 0:57:41 0:54:02 6.0
7 74418 Prairie Sun John Windas Sun 27 225 SNSYC 15:46:30 1:01:58 0:54:04 7.0
8 29369 Dariel Anthony Utley Ranger 207 SNSYC   DNC   10.0
8 None Imp Andrew Ludington Chris Craft Sloop 279 CFSA   DNC   10.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com