event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2016

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are Final as of 17:06 on July 31, 2016

PHRF3 Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Sat 1 Sat2 Sat3 Sat4 Sun1 Sun2 Sun3 Total Nett
1st 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 29725 Jaguar Dave Blake/Clay Mills Hotfoot 153 CFSA 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
3rd 304 Noflyk Clint Abbott Jeanneau SO 37 156 RVicYC (8.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
4th 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30/30 PC 132 VRC 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 28.0 22.0
5th 29693 Limbo Bill Brekelmans / Paul Jensen Outlaw 33 159 CFSA (7.0) 5.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 38.0 31.0
6th CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 34.0
7th 29663 Redux Colin Bishop J/30 141 SNSYC 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 43.0 35.0
8th 355 Spud John Collins J 30 141 SCYC 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 51.0 43.0

Sat 1 - PHRF3 Division

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500, Course: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 12:51:28 0:46:28 0:45:54 1.0
2 29725 Jaguar Dave Blake/Clay Mills Hotfoot 153 CFSA 12:56:20 0:51:20 0:49:35 2.0
3 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30/30 PC 132 VRC 12:54:51 0:49:51 0:49:42 3.0
4 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC 12:56:12 0:51:12 0:50:07 4.0
5 29663 Redux Colin Bishop J/30 141 SNSYC 12:58:04 0:53:04 0:52:11 5.0
6 355 Spud John Collins J 30 141 SCYC 12:58:37 0:53:37 0:52:43 6.0
7 29693 Limbo Bill Brekelmans / Paul Jensen Outlaw 33 159 CFSA 13:01:03 0:56:03 0:53:39 7.0
8 304 Noflyk Clint Abbott Jeanneau SO 37 156 RVicYC 13:09:45 1:04:45 1:02:16 8.0

Sat2 - PHRF3 Division

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132300, Course: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 304 Noflyk Clint Abbott Jeanneau SO 37 156 RVicYC 14:11:52 0:48:52 0:46:59 1.0
2 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 14:12:21 0:49:21 0:48:45 2.0
3 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30/30 PC 132 VRC 14:12:08 0:49:08 0:48:59 3.0
4 29725 Jaguar Dave Blake/Clay Mills Hotfoot 153 CFSA 14:14:08 0:51:08 0:49:23 4.0
5 29693 Limbo Bill Brekelmans / Paul Jensen Outlaw 33 159 CFSA 14:16:20 0:53:20 0:51:03 5.0
6 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC 14:16:43 0:53:43 0:52:35 6.0
7 355 Spud John Collins J 30 141 SCYC 14:16:36 0:53:36 0:52:42 7.0
8 29663 Redux Colin Bishop J/30 141 SNSYC 14:21:42 0:58:42 0:57:43 8.0

Sat3 - PHRF3 Division

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144200, Course: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 15:32:27 0:50:27 0:49:50 1.0
2 304 Noflyk Clint Abbott Jeanneau SO 37 156 RVicYC 15:35:33 0:53:33 0:51:29 2.0
3 29725 Jaguar Dave Blake/Clay Mills Hotfoot 153 CFSA 15:37:26 0:55:26 0:53:32 3.0
4 29693 Limbo Bill Brekelmans / Paul Jensen Outlaw 33 159 CFSA 15:39:55 0:57:55 0:55:27 4.0
5 29663 Redux Colin Bishop J/30 141 SNSYC 15:38:47 0:56:47 0:55:50 5.0
6 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30/30 PC 132 VRC 15:38:27 0:56:27 0:56:17 6.0
7 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC 15:41:19 0:59:19 0:58:04 7.0
8 355 Spud John Collins J 30 141 SCYC 15:41:11 0:59:11 0:58:12 8.0

Sat4 - PHRF3 Division

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 160600, Course: 10
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 16:58:36 0:52:36 0:51:58 1.0
2 29725 Jaguar Dave Blake/Clay Mills Hotfoot 153 CFSA 17:02:56 0:56:56 0:54:59 2.0
3 304 Noflyk Clint Abbott Jeanneau SO 37 156 RVicYC 17:03:44 0:57:44 0:55:31 3.0
4 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30/30 PC 132 VRC 17:01:53 0:55:53 0:55:43 4.0
5 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC 17:03:59 0:57:59 0:56:46 5.0
6 29663 Redux Colin Bishop J/30 141 SNSYC 17:03:45 0:57:45 0:56:47 6.0
7 29693 Limbo Bill Brekelmans / Paul Jensen Outlaw 33 159 CFSA 17:06:03 1:00:03 0:57:29 7.0
8 355 Spud John Collins J 30 141 SCYC 17:06:06 1:00:06 0:59:06 8.0

Sun1 - PHRF3 Division

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120832, Course: 9
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 13:00:12 0:51:40 0:51:02 1.0
2 304 Noflyk Clint Abbott Jeanneau SO 37 156 RVicYC 13:02:15 0:53:43 0:51:39 2.0
3 29725 Jaguar Dave Blake/Clay Mills Hotfoot 153 CFSA 13:03:20 0:54:48 0:52:56 3.0
4 29693 Limbo Bill Brekelmans / Paul Jensen Outlaw 33 159 CFSA 13:05:38 0:57:06 0:54:40 4.0
5 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30/30 PC 132 VRC 13:03:43 0:55:11 0:55:01 5.0
6 29663 Redux Colin Bishop J/30 141 SNSYC 13:06:10 0:57:38 0:56:40 6.0
7 355 Spud John Collins J 30 141 SCYC 13:06:32 0:58:00 0:57:02 7.0
8 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC   DNF   9.0

Sun2 - PHRF3 Division

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132000, Course: 8
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 14:15:35 0:55:35 0:54:54 1.0
2 29725 Jaguar Dave Blake/Clay Mills Hotfoot 153 CFSA 14:19:21 0:59:21 0:57:19 2.0
3 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30/30 PC 132 VRC 14:18:17 0:58:17 0:58:06 3.0
4 304 Noflyk Clint Abbott Jeanneau SO 37 156 RVicYC 14:20:45 1:00:45 0:58:25 4.0
5 29693 Limbo Bill Brekelmans / Paul Jensen Outlaw 33 159 CFSA 14:21:54 1:01:54 0:59:15 5.0
6 29663 Redux Colin Bishop J/30 141 SNSYC 14:20:49 1:00:49 0:59:48 6.0
7 355 Spud John Collins J 30 141 SCYC 14:23:59 1:03:59 1:02:55 7.0
8 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC   DNC   9.0

Sun3 - PHRF3 Division

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143400, Course: 11
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 15:23:01 0:49:01 0:48:25 1.0
2 29725 Jaguar Dave Blake/Clay Mills Hotfoot 153 CFSA 15:25:48 0:51:48 0:50:02 2.0
3 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC 15:26:43 0:52:43 0:51:36 3.0
4 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30/30 PC 132 VRC 15:26:17 0:52:17 0:52:07 4.0
5 304 Noflyk Clint Abbott Jeanneau SO 37 156 RVicYC 15:29:14 0:55:14 0:53:07 5.0
6 29693 Limbo Bill Brekelmans / Paul Jensen Outlaw 33 159 CFSA 15:30:29 0:56:29 0:54:04 6.0
7 29663 Redux Colin Bishop J/30 141 SNSYC 15:29:06 0:55:06 0:54:11 7.0
8 355 Spud John Collins J 30 141 SCYC 15:33:12 0:59:12 0:58:13 8.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com