event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2016

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are Final as of 17:10 on July 31, 2016

PHRF2 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Sat 1 Sat2 Sat3 Sat4 Sun1 Sun2 Total Nett
1st 2 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 69117 RhumbLine Martina Sonderhoff / Andy Allan J29 117 Jericho 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 3.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 7.0 23.0 15.0
4th 69791 Kodiak Team Kodiak Davidson 29 117 WVYC 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 26.0 20.0
5th 33009 J Adrian King-Harris J boats J33 93 RVicYC (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
6th 30244 Risky Business Jorge Rodriquez Olson 30 99   4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 35.0 27.0
7th 18310 Beats Per Minute Eldin Miller-Stead Olson 30 99 RVicYC (10.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 39.0 29.0
8th 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 42.0 33.0
9th CAN 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J29 117 VRC 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 54.0 44.0
10th 67807 Fiasco AJ Hesford Olson 30 99 RVicYC (11.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 61.0 50.0
11th CAN 108 Blue Shift Ron Turner Tartan 3700 117 SNSYC 9.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 64.0 52.0
12th 74123 PS Hakuna Matata Peter Schiedel Peterson 35 111 DBYC 12.0 12.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 72.0 59.0

Sat 1 - PHRF2 Division

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000, Course: 8
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 12:48:03 0:48:03 0:49:16 1.0
2 69117 RhumbLine Martina Sonderhoff / Andy Allan J29 117 Jericho 12:51:07 0:51:07 0:52:10 2.0
3 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 12:51:11 0:51:11 0:52:14 3.0
4 30244 Risky Business Jorge Rodriquez Olson 30 99   12:50:48 0:50:48 0:53:21 4.0
5 69791 Kodiak Team Kodiak Davidson 29 117 WVYC 12:52:57 0:52:57 0:54:02 5.0
6 33009 J Adrian King-Harris J boats J33 93 RVicYC 12:51:01 0:51:01 0:54:06 6.0
7 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC 12:53:28 0:53:28 0:55:05 7.0
8 CAN 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J29 117 VRC 12:54:13 0:54:13 0:55:19 8.0
9 CAN 108 Blue Shift Ron Turner Tartan 3700 117 SNSYC 12:54:32 0:54:32 0:55:39 9.0
10 18310 Beats Per Minute Eldin Miller-Stead Olson 30 99 RVicYC 12:55:42 0:55:42 0:58:29 10.0
11 67807 Fiasco AJ Hesford Olson 30 99 RVicYC 12:58:17 0:58:17 1:01:12 11.0
12 74123 PS Hakuna Matata Peter Schiedel Peterson 35 111 DBYC 13:01:28 1:01:28 1:03:19 12.0

Sat2 - PHRF2 Division

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131600, Course: 8
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 14:04:50 0:48:50 0:49:50 1.0
2 2 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 14:06:22 0:50:22 0:51:38 2.0
3 69791 Kodiak Team Kodiak Davidson 29 117 WVYC 14:08:46 0:52:46 0:53:51 3.0
4 69117 RhumbLine Martina Sonderhoff / Andy Allan J29 117 Jericho 14:08:57 0:52:57 0:54:02 4.0
5 33009 J Adrian King-Harris J boats J33 93 RVicYC 14:07:13 0:51:13 0:54:18 5.0
6 30244 Risky Business Jorge Rodriquez Olson 30 99   14:07:58 0:51:58 0:54:34 6.0
7 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC 14:09:33 0:53:33 0:55:10 7.0
8 18310 Beats Per Minute Eldin Miller-Stead Olson 30 99 RVicYC 14:08:38 0:52:38 0:55:16 8.0
9 CAN 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J29 117 VRC 14:10:23 0:54:23 0:55:30 9.0
10 67807 Fiasco AJ Hesford Olson 30 99 RVicYC 14:11:12 0:55:12 0:57:58 10.0
11 CAN 108 Blue Shift Ron Turner Tartan 3700 117 SNSYC 14:19:02 1:03:02 1:04:19 11.0
12 74123 PS Hakuna Matata Peter Schiedel Peterson 35 111 DBYC 14:20:13 1:04:13 1:06:09 12.0

Sat3 - PHRF2 Division

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143700, Course: 8
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 15:28:06 0:51:06 0:52:23 1.0
2 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 15:29:50 0:52:50 0:53:55 2.0
3 69117 RhumbLine Martina Sonderhoff / Andy Allan J29 117 Jericho 15:30:26 0:53:26 0:54:31 3.0
4 69791 Kodiak Team Kodiak Davidson 29 117 WVYC 15:30:50 0:53:50 0:54:56 4.0
5 30244 Risky Business Jorge Rodriquez Olson 30 99   15:33:01 0:56:01 0:58:49 5.0
6 33009 J Adrian King-Harris J boats J33 93 RVicYC 15:32:48 0:55:48 0:59:10 6.0
7 18310 Beats Per Minute Eldin Miller-Stead Olson 30 99 RVicYC 15:33:27 0:56:27 0:59:17 7.0
8 67807 Fiasco AJ Hesford Olson 30 99 RVicYC 15:33:41 0:56:41 0:59:31 8.0
9 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC 15:34:54 0:57:54 0:59:39 9.0
10 CAN 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J29 117 VRC 15:36:22 0:59:22 1:00:35 10.0
11 CAN 108 Blue Shift Ron Turner Tartan 3700 117 SNSYC 15:36:38 0:59:38 1:00:51 11.0
12 74123 PS Hakuna Matata Peter Schiedel Peterson 35 111 DBYC   DNC   13.0

Sat4 - PHRF2 Division

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154900, Course: 8
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 16:41:53 0:52:53 0:54:13 1.0
2 69117 RhumbLine Martina Sonderhoff / Andy Allan J29 117 Jericho 16:43:34 0:54:34 0:55:41 2.0
3 69791 Kodiak Team Kodiak Davidson 29 117 WVYC 16:46:05 0:57:05 0:58:15 3.0
4 30244 Risky Business Jorge Rodriquez Olson 30 99   16:44:29 0:55:29 0:58:16 4.0
5 33009 J Adrian King-Harris J boats J33 93 RVicYC 16:44:10 0:55:10 0:58:30 5.0
6 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC 16:47:11 0:58:11 0:59:56 6.0
7 18310 Beats Per Minute Eldin Miller-Stead Olson 30 99 RVicYC 16:46:13 0:57:13 1:00:05 7.0
8 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 16:48:20 0:59:20 1:00:33 8.0
9 CAN 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J29 117 VRC 16:49:27 1:00:27 1:01:41 9.0
10 67807 Fiasco AJ Hesford Olson 30 99 RVicYC 16:50:07 1:01:07 1:04:11 10.0
11 CAN 108 Blue Shift Ron Turner Tartan 3700 117 SNSYC 16:55:23 1:06:23 1:07:44 11.0
12 74123 PS Hakuna Matata Peter Schiedel Peterson 35 111 DBYC   DNC   13.0

Sun1 - PHRF2 Division

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120332, Course: 6
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 13:51:45 1:48:13 1:50:57 1.0
2 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 13:55:09 1:51:37 1:53:54 2.0
3 69117 RhumbLine Martina Sonderhoff / Andy Allan J29 117 Jericho 13:57:37 1:54:05 1:56:25 3.0
4 18310 Beats Per Minute Eldin Miller-Stead Olson 30 99 RVicYC 13:55:17 1:51:45 1:57:21 4.0
5 33009 J Adrian King-Harris J boats J33 93 RVicYC 13:56:29 1:52:57 1:59:46 5.0
6 69791 Kodiak Team Kodiak Davidson 29 117 WVYC 14:02:01 1:58:29 2:00:54 6.0
7 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC 14:01:02 1:57:30 2:01:02 7.0
8 30244 Risky Business Jorge Rodriquez Olson 30 99   13:58:50 1:55:18 2:01:04 8.0
9 CAN 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J29 117 VRC 14:04:07 2:00:35 2:03:03 9.0
10 CAN 108 Blue Shift Ron Turner Tartan 3700 117 SNSYC 14:05:05 2:01:33 2:04:02 10.0
11 67807 Fiasco AJ Hesford Olson 30 99 RVicYC 14:02:40 1:59:08 2:05:06 11.0
12 74123 PS Hakuna Matata Peter Schiedel Peterson 35 111 DBYC 14:08:14 2:04:42 2:08:27 12.0

Sun2 - PHRF2 Division

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141900, Course: 11
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 15:06:13 0:47:13 0:48:24 1.0
2 69117 RhumbLine Martina Sonderhoff / Andy Allan J29 117 Jericho 15:07:27 0:48:27 0:49:26 2.0
3 18310 Beats Per Minute Eldin Miller-Stead Olson 30 99 RVicYC 15:07:29 0:48:29 0:50:55 3.0
4 33009 J Adrian King-Harris J boats J33 93 RVicYC 15:07:21 0:48:21 0:51:16 4.0
5 69791 Kodiak Team Kodiak Davidson 29 117 WVYC 15:09:31 0:50:31 0:51:33 5.0
6 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC 15:09:09 0:50:09 0:51:40 6.0
7 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 15:10:07 0:51:07 0:52:10 7.0
8 30244 Risky Business Jorge Rodriquez Olson 30 99   15:08:45 0:49:45 0:52:14 8.0
9 CAN 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J29 117 VRC 15:10:47 0:51:47 0:52:50 9.0
10 74123 PS Hakuna Matata Peter Schiedel Peterson 35 111 DBYC 15:12:52 0:53:52 0:55:29 10.0
11 67807 Fiasco AJ Hesford Olson 30 99 RVicYC 15:13:00 0:54:00 0:56:42 11.0
12 CAN 108 Blue Shift Ron Turner Tartan 3700 117 SNSYC 15:15:13 0:56:13 0:57:22 12.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com