event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2015

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are Final as of 17:31 on August 2, 2015

PHRF4 Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Sat 1 Sat 2 Sat 3 Sun 1 Sun2 Sun3 Total Nett
1st PHRF4 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd PHRF4 70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 RVicYC (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
3rd PHRF4 83 Wild Rumpus stephanie schwenk Santa Cruz 27 156 AYC 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 26.0 13.0
4th PHRF4 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 22.0
5th PHRF4 59369 Giant Slayer David Garman Santa Cruz 27 153 Sloop Tavern 2.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 4.0 34.0 24.0
6th PHRF4 13 Amoore Joy Dahlgren Moore 24 168 CBSA/RVicYC (7.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 34.0 27.0
7th PHRF4 29725 Jaguar Clay Mills Hotfoot 27 150 CFSA 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
8th PHRF4 29745 NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC (9.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 46.0 37.0
9th PHRF4 3377 Blind Monkey Cam Garcin J-24 186 RVicYC 8.0 6.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 7.0 49.0 38.0
10th PHRF4 1162 InFlicked Dan Jacques J24 186 MBYC (12.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 59.0 47.0
11th PHRF4 29577 Presto Claire Brady Kirby 25 186 CFSA 10.0 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 64.0 52.0
12th PHRF4 64215 White Wave Pat Nicholson C&C Mega 30 Fixed Keel 156 CFSA 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 68.0 56.0

Sat 1 - PHRF4 Division

Start: PHRF4&5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121800
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF4 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 13:09:06 0:51:06 0:49:21 1.0
2 PHRF4 59369 Giant Slayer David Garman Santa Cruz 27 153 Sloop Tavern 13:09:31 0:51:31 0:49:45 2.0
3 PHRF4 70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 RVicYC 13:11:18 0:53:18 0:50:21 3.0
4 PHRF4 29725 Jaguar Clay Mills Hotfoot 27 150 CFSA 13:10:32 0:52:32 0:50:58 4.0
5 PHRF4 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA 13:13:47 0:55:47 0:51:22 5.0
6 PHRF4 83 Wild Rumpus stephanie schwenk Santa Cruz 27 156 AYC 13:11:50 0:53:50 0:51:46 6.0
7 PHRF4 13 Amoore Joy Dahlgren Moore 24 168 CBSA/RVicYC 13:14:04 0:56:04 0:52:58 7.0
8 PHRF4 3377 Blind Monkey Cam Garcin J-24 186 RVicYC 13:15:45 0:57:45 0:53:10 8.0
9 PHRF4 29745 NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 13:13:09 0:55:09 0:53:16 9.0
10 PHRF4 29577 Presto Claire Brady Kirby 25 186 CFSA 13:18:43 1:00:43 0:55:54 10.0
11 PHRF4 64215 White Wave Pat Nicholson C&C Mega 30 Fixed Keel 156 CFSA 13:19:27 1:01:27 0:59:05 11.0
12 PHRF4 1162 InFlicked Dan Jacques J24 186 MBYC 13:24:19 1:06:19 1:01:03 12.0

Sat 2 - PHRF4 Division

Start: PHRF4&5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133900
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF4 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 15:31:43 1:52:43 1:48:52 1.0
2 PHRF4 83 Wild Rumpus stephanie schwenk Santa Cruz 27 156 AYC 15:35:39 1:56:39 1:52:10 2.0
3 PHRF4 70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 RVicYC 15:38:35 1:59:35 1:52:59 3.0
4 PHRF4 13 Amoore Joy Dahlgren Moore 24 168 CBSA/RVicYC 15:41:27 2:02:27 1:55:41 4.0
5 PHRF4 59369 Giant Slayer David Garman Santa Cruz 27 153 Sloop Tavern 15:39:47 2:00:47 1:56:39 5.0
6 PHRF4 3377 Blind Monkey Cam Garcin J-24 186 RVicYC 15:45:57 2:06:57 1:56:53 6.0
7 PHRF4 29725 Jaguar Clay Mills Hotfoot 27 150 CFSA 15:40:29 2:01:29 1:57:51 7.0
8 PHRF4 29745 NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 15:41:05 2:02:05 1:57:55 8.0
9 PHRF4 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA 15:49:15 2:10:15 1:59:55 9.0
10 PHRF4 1162 InFlicked Dan Jacques J24 186 MBYC 15:58:57 2:19:57 2:08:51 10.0
11 PHRF4 29577 Presto Claire Brady Kirby 25 186 CFSA 16:00:39 2:21:39 2:10:25 11.0
12 PHRF4 64215 White Wave Pat Nicholson C&C Mega 30 Fixed Keel 156 CFSA 15:57:35 2:18:35 2:13:15 12.0

Sat 3 - PHRF4 Division

Start: PHRF4&5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 161900
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF4 83 Wild Rumpus stephanie schwenk Santa Cruz 27 156 AYC 17:21:38 1:02:38 1:00:13 1.0
2 PHRF4 70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 RVicYC 17:23:38 1:04:38 1:01:04 2.0
3 PHRF4 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 17:22:55 1:03:55 1:01:44 3.0
4 PHRF4 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA 17:29:12 1:10:12 1:04:38 4.0
5 PHRF4 59369 Giant Slayer David Garman Santa Cruz 27 153 Sloop Tavern 17:26:31 1:07:31 1:05:13 5.0
6 PHRF4 13 Amoore Joy Dahlgren Moore 24 168 CBSA/RVicYC 17:29:47 1:10:47 1:06:52 6.0
7 PHRF4 29725 Jaguar Clay Mills Hotfoot 27 150 CFSA 17:28:46 1:09:46 1:07:41 7.0
8 PHRF4 29745 NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 17:30:35 1:11:35 1:09:08 8.0
9 PHRF4 29577 Presto Claire Brady Kirby 25 186 CFSA 17:37:35 1:18:35 1:12:21 9.0
10 PHRF4 1162 InFlicked Dan Jacques J24 186 MBYC 17:38:03 1:19:03 1:12:47 10.0
11 PHRF4 3377 Blind Monkey Cam Garcin J-24 186 RVicYC 17:38:45 1:19:45 1:13:25 11.0
12 PHRF4 64215 White Wave Pat Nicholson C&C Mega 30 Fixed Keel 156 CFSA 17:38:26 1:19:26 1:16:23 12.0

Sun 1 - PHRF4 Division

Start: PHRF4&5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000, Course: 11
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF4 83 Wild Rumpus stephanie schwenk Santa Cruz 27 156 AYC 12:44:14 0:44:14 0:42:32 1.0
2 PHRF4 70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 RVicYC 12:45:30 0:45:30 0:42:59 2.0
3 PHRF4 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 12:44:38 0:44:38 0:43:06 3.0
4 PHRF4 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA 12:47:25 0:47:25 0:43:39 4.0
5 PHRF4 29725 Jaguar Clay Mills Hotfoot 27 150 CFSA 12:46:16 0:46:16 0:44:53 5.0
6 PHRF4 29745 NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 12:46:33 0:46:33 0:44:58 6.0
7 PHRF4 13 Amoore Joy Dahlgren Moore 24 168 CBSA/RVicYC 12:48:05 0:48:05 0:45:26 7.0
8 PHRF4 3377 Blind Monkey Cam Garcin J-24 186 RVicYC 12:49:49 0:49:49 0:45:52 8.0
9 PHRF4 1162 InFlicked Dan Jacques J24 186 MBYC 12:51:46 0:51:46 0:47:40 9.0
10 PHRF4 59369 Giant Slayer David Garman Santa Cruz 27 153 Sloop Tavern 12:50:08 0:50:08 0:48:25 10.0
11 PHRF4 64215 White Wave Pat Nicholson C&C Mega 30 Fixed Keel 156 CFSA 12:52:14 0:52:14 0:50:13 11.0
12 PHRF4 29577 Presto Claire Brady Kirby 25 186 CFSA 12:55:37 0:55:37 0:51:12 12.0

Sun2 - PHRF4 Division

Start: PHRF4&5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131000
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF4 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 14:03:22 0:53:22 0:51:33 1.0
2 PHRF4 70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 RVicYC 14:05:05 0:55:05 0:52:02 2.0
3 PHRF4 83 Wild Rumpus stephanie schwenk Santa Cruz 27 156 AYC 14:05:23 0:55:23 0:53:15 3.0
4 PHRF4 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA 14:08:36 0:58:36 0:53:57 4.0
5 PHRF4 29725 Jaguar Clay Mills Hotfoot 27 150 CFSA 14:06:29 0:56:29 0:54:48 5.0
6 PHRF4 29745 NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 14:06:51 0:56:51 0:54:54 6.0
7 PHRF4 13 Amoore Joy Dahlgren Moore 24 168 CBSA/RVicYC 14:08:54 0:58:54 0:55:39 7.0
8 PHRF4 59369 Giant Slayer David Garman Santa Cruz 27 153 Sloop Tavern 14:08:04 0:58:04 0:56:05 8.0
9 PHRF4 3377 Blind Monkey Cam Garcin J-24 186 RVicYC 14:11:15 1:01:15 0:56:23 9.0
10 PHRF4 1162 InFlicked Dan Jacques J24 186 MBYC 14:13:07 1:03:07 0:58:07 10.0
11 PHRF4 64215 White Wave Pat Nicholson C&C Mega 30 Fixed Keel 156 CFSA 14:14:28 1:04:28 1:01:59 11.0
12 PHRF4 29577 Presto Claire Brady Kirby 25 186 CFSA 14:19:55 1:09:55 1:04:22 12.0

Sun3 - PHRF4 Division

Start: PHRF4&5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143400
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF4 70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 RVicYC 15:32:41 0:58:41 0:55:27 1.0
2 PHRF4 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 15:32:21 0:58:21 0:56:21 2.0
3 PHRF4 13 Amoore Joy Dahlgren Moore 24 168 CBSA/RVicYC 15:34:32 1:00:32 0:57:11 3.0
4 PHRF4 59369 Giant Slayer David Garman Santa Cruz 27 153 Sloop Tavern 15:33:21 0:59:21 0:57:19 4.0
5 PHRF4 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA 15:36:50 1:02:50 0:57:51 5.0
6 PHRF4 29725 Jaguar Clay Mills Hotfoot 27 150 CFSA 15:33:41 0:59:41 0:57:54 6.0
7 PHRF4 3377 Blind Monkey Cam Garcin J-24 186 RVicYC 15:37:27 1:03:27 0:58:25 7.0
8 PHRF4 1162 InFlicked Dan Jacques J24 186 MBYC 15:38:32 1:04:32 0:59:25 8.0
9 PHRF4 29745 NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 15:35:50 1:01:50 0:59:43 9.0
10 PHRF4 29577 Presto Claire Brady Kirby 25 186 CFSA 15:44:20 1:10:20 1:04:45 10.0
11 PHRF4 64215 White Wave Pat Nicholson C&C Mega 30 Fixed Keel 156 CFSA 15:44:44 1:10:44 1:08:01 11.0
12 PHRF4 83 Wild Rumpus stephanie schwenk Santa Cruz 27 156 AYC   DNC   13.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com