event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2015

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are Final as of 17:28 on August 2, 2015

PHRF3 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Sat 1 Sat 2 Sat 3 Sun 1 Sun2 Total Nett
1st PHRF3 69117 Rhumb Line Martina Sonderhoff J-29 120 Jericho 1.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 13.0 7.0
2nd PHRF3 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 CBSA, RVicYC 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd PHRF3 69791 Kodiak Ty Abrams Davidson 29 117 WVYC 2.0 9.0 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 26.0 15.0
4th PHRF3 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J-29 FROB 120 VRC (9.0) 2.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 26.0 17.0
5th PHRF3 28054 Dreamtime Barton Olson 911se 135 Bellingham YC 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 26.0 19.0
6th PHRF3 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30-30 PC 132 VRC 7.0 8.0 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 32.0 23.0
7th PHRF3 28181 Runaway Girl Richard Simpson Olson 911se 135 NYC 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 31.0 23.0
8th PHRF3 CAN109 ELECTRA Roger Kibble Aphrodite101 144 SISC (10.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 33.0 23.0
9th PHRF3 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 2.0 10.0 37.0 24.0
10th PHRF3 355 SPUD John Collins J 30 147 SCYC 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 9.0 45.0 34.0
11th PHRF3 39929 Gallagher Norbert Ball Peterson 35 129 CBSA (12.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 54.0 42.0
12th PHRF3 28 Honcho Rick Wunderlich Beneteau 36s7 123 SNSYC 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 12.0 12.0 56.0 44.0

Sat 1 - PHRF3 Division

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120800
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF3 69117 Rhumb Line Martina Sonderhoff J-29 120 Jericho 14:02:39 1:54:39 1:56:26 1.0
2 PHRF3 69791 Kodiak Ty Abrams Davidson 29 117 WVYC 14:02:33 1:54:33 1:56:53 2.0
3 PHRF3 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 CBSA, RVicYC 14:06:27 1:58:27 1:57:01 3.0
4 PHRF3 28181 Runaway Girl Richard Simpson Olson 911se 135 NYC 14:06:16 1:58:16 1:57:22 4.0
5 PHRF3 28054 Dreamtime Barton Olson 911se 135 Bellingham YC 14:07:01 1:59:01 1:58:06 5.0
6 PHRF3 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 14:06:07 1:58:07 2:00:32 6.0
7 PHRF3 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30-30 PC 132 VRC 14:10:43 2:02:43 2:02:20 7.0
8 PHRF3 355 SPUD John Collins J 30 147 SCYC 14:14:02 2:06:02 2:02:49 8.0
9 PHRF3 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J-29 FROB 120 VRC 14:09:01 2:01:01 2:02:54 9.0
10 PHRF3 CAN109 ELECTRA Roger Kibble Aphrodite101 144 SISC 14:16:18 2:08:18 2:05:36 10.0
11 PHRF3 28 Honcho Rick Wunderlich Beneteau 36s7 123 SNSYC 14:13:11 2:05:11 2:06:33 11.0
12 PHRF3 39929 Gallagher Norbert Ball Peterson 35 129 CBSA 14:14:35 2:06:35 2:06:47 12.0

Sat 2 - PHRF3 Division

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143800
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF3 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 CBSA, RVicYC 15:34:45 0:56:45 0:56:04 1.0
2 PHRF3 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J-29 FROB 120 VRC 15:33:30 0:55:30 0:56:22 2.0
3 PHRF3 69117 Rhumb Line Martina Sonderhoff J-29 120 Jericho 15:35:15 0:57:15 0:58:09 3.0
4 PHRF3 28054 Dreamtime Barton Olson 911se 135 Bellingham YC 15:36:37 0:58:37 0:58:10 4.0
5 PHRF3 CAN109 ELECTRA Roger Kibble Aphrodite101 144 SISC 15:37:46 0:59:46 0:58:30 5.0
6 PHRF3 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 15:35:41 0:57:41 0:58:52 6.0
7 PHRF3 28181 Runaway Girl Richard Simpson Olson 911se 135 NYC 15:38:46 1:00:46 1:00:18 7.0
8 PHRF3 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30-30 PC 132 VRC 15:38:58 1:00:58 1:00:47 8.0
9 PHRF3 69791 Kodiak Ty Abrams Davidson 29 117 WVYC 15:37:50 0:59:50 1:01:03 9.0
10 PHRF3 39929 Gallagher Norbert Ball Peterson 35 129 CBSA 15:40:35 1:02:35 1:02:41 10.0
11 PHRF3 355 SPUD John Collins J 30 147 SCYC 15:43:26 1:05:26 1:03:46 11.0
12 PHRF3 28 Honcho Rick Wunderlich Beneteau 36s7 123 SNSYC 15:43:13 1:05:13 1:05:56 12.0

Sat 3 - PHRF3 Division

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 160600
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF3 69117 Rhumb Line Martina Sonderhoff J-29 120 Jericho 17:06:52 1:00:52 1:01:49 1.0
2 PHRF3 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30-30 PC 132 VRC 17:09:32 1:03:32 1:03:20 2.0
3 PHRF3 69791 Kodiak Ty Abrams Davidson 29 117 WVYC 17:08:23 1:02:23 1:03:39 3.0
4 PHRF3 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 CBSA, RVicYC 17:10:32 1:04:32 1:03:45 4.0
5 PHRF3 28054 Dreamtime Barton Olson 911se 135 Bellingham YC 17:10:39 1:04:39 1:04:09 5.0
6 PHRF3 CAN109 ELECTRA Roger Kibble Aphrodite101 144 SISC 17:12:03 1:06:03 1:04:39 6.0
7 PHRF3 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J-29 FROB 120 VRC 17:10:49 1:04:49 1:05:50 7.0
8 PHRF3 28181 Runaway Girl Richard Simpson Olson 911se 135 NYC 17:12:50 1:06:50 1:06:19 8.0
9 PHRF3 28 Honcho Rick Wunderlich Beneteau 36s7 123 SNSYC 17:16:28 1:10:28 1:11:14 9.0
10 PHRF3 355 SPUD John Collins J 30 147 SCYC 17:19:12 1:13:12 1:11:20 10.0
11 PHRF3 39929 Gallagher Norbert Ball Peterson 35 129 CBSA 17:18:47 1:12:47 1:12:54 11.0
12 PHRF3 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA   DNF   13.0

Sun 1 - PHRF3 Division

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF3 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 CBSA, RVicYC 13:43:37 1:53:37 1:52:14 1.0
2 PHRF3 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 13:42:55 1:52:55 1:55:13 2.0
3 PHRF3 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J-29 FROB 120 VRC 13:45:26 1:55:26 1:57:14 3.0
4 PHRF3 CAN109 ELECTRA Roger Kibble Aphrodite101 144 SISC 13:50:08 2:00:08 1:57:36 4.0
5 PHRF3 28054 Dreamtime Barton Olson 911se 135 Bellingham YC 13:48:53 1:58:53 1:57:59 5.0
6 PHRF3 69117 Rhumb Line Martina Sonderhoff J-29 120 Jericho 13:46:25 1:56:25 1:58:14 6.0
7 PHRF3 355 SPUD John Collins J 30 147 SCYC 13:52:22 2:02:22 1:59:15 7.0
8 PHRF3 28181 Runaway Girl Richard Simpson Olson 911se 135 NYC 13:50:32 2:00:32 1:59:37 8.0
9 PHRF3 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30-30 PC 132 VRC 13:53:45 2:03:45 2:03:22 9.0
10 PHRF3 39929 Gallagher Norbert Ball Peterson 35 129 CBSA 13:54:11 2:04:11 2:04:22 10.0
11 PHRF3 69791 Kodiak Ty Abrams Davidson 29 117 WVYC 13:54:50 2:04:50 2:07:23 11.0
12 PHRF3 28 Honcho Rick Wunderlich Beneteau 36s7 123 SNSYC 13:59:12 2:09:12 2:10:36 12.0

Sun2 - PHRF3 Division

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141400
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF3 69791 Kodiak Ty Abrams Davidson 29 117 WVYC 15:09:37 0:55:37 0:56:45 1.0
2 PHRF3 69117 Rhumb Line Martina Sonderhoff J-29 120 Jericho 15:10:03 0:56:03 0:56:56 2.0
3 PHRF3 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 CBSA, RVicYC 15:12:11 0:58:11 0:57:29 3.0
4 PHRF3 28181 Runaway Girl Richard Simpson Olson 911se 135 NYC 15:12:41 0:58:41 0:58:14 4.0
5 PHRF3 59990 Godzilla Alan Ip J-29 FROB 120 VRC 15:12:00 0:58:00 0:58:54 5.0
6 PHRF3 77600 Talisman Shane Alfreds Santana 30-30 PC 132 VRC 15:13:12 0:59:12 0:59:01 6.0
7 PHRF3 28054 Dreamtime Barton Olson 911se 135 Bellingham YC 15:15:35 1:01:35 1:01:07 7.0
8 PHRF3 CAN109 ELECTRA Roger Kibble Aphrodite101 144 SISC 15:17:49 1:03:49 1:02:28 8.0
9 PHRF3 355 SPUD John Collins J 30 147 SCYC 15:19:24 1:05:24 1:03:44 9.0
10 PHRF3 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 15:19:29 1:05:29 1:06:49 10.0
11 PHRF3 39929 Gallagher Norbert Ball Peterson 35 129 CBSA 15:23:39 1:09:39 1:09:45 11.0
12 PHRF3 28 Honcho Rick Wunderlich Beneteau 36s7 123 SNSYC 15:31:28 1:17:28 1:18:19 12.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com