event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2015

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are Final as of 17:19 on August 2, 2015

PHRF2S Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Sat 1 Sat 2 Sun 1 Sun2 Total Nett
1st PHRF2S 2 Ogopogo Paul and April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd PHRF2S USA 808 DVS Paul Mais Melges 24 99 RVicYC 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
3rd PHRF2S CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan Flt.10m 57 CBSA, SNSYC 6.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
4th PHRF2S 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVYC 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
5th PHRF2S 46778 Gladiator David Schmidt Cheetah 30 81 SNSYC 4.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th PHRF2S CAN 181 Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe Melges 24 99 WVYC 3.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
7th PHRF2S 330 Therapy Bob Serenius Melges 24 99 NYC 8.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
8th PHRF2S 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA, RVicYC 7.0 12.0 2.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
9th PHRF2S Can 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart Melges 24 99 CBSA, MBYC 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 34.0 34.0
10th PHRF2S CAN25365 KORU Paul Shaw Quest 30 93 SNSYC 11.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 39.0 39.0
11th PHRF2S 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC 12.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 44.0 44.0
12th PHRF2S 127 Doggonit Garth Loughead Viper 640 111 SCYC 10.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 44.0 44.0

Sat 1 - PHRF2S Division

Start: PHRF2&2S, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115700
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF2S 2 Ogopogo Paul and April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 13:51:20 1:54:20 1:57:13 1.0
2 PHRF2S USA 808 DVS Paul Mais Melges 24 99 RVicYC 13:49:47 1:52:47 1:58:26 2.0
3 PHRF2S CAN 181 Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe Melges 24 99 WVYC 13:50:33 1:53:33 1:59:14 3.0
4 PHRF2S 46778 Gladiator David Schmidt Cheetah 30 81 SNSYC 13:47:45 1:50:45 1:59:47 4.0
5 PHRF2S 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVYC 13:46:18 1:49:18 2:00:01 5.0
6 PHRF2S CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan Flt.10m 57 CBSA, SNSYC 13:44:10 1:47:10 2:00:44 6.0
7 PHRF2S 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA, RVicYC 13:44:11 1:47:11 2:00:45 7.0
8 PHRF2S 330 Therapy Bob Serenius Melges 24 99 NYC 13:53:42 1:56:42 2:02:33 8.0
9 PHRF2S Can 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart Melges 24 99 CBSA, MBYC 13:54:08 1:57:08 2:03:00 9.0
10 PHRF2S 127 Doggonit Garth Loughead Viper 640 111 SCYC 13:57:57 2:00:57 2:04:36 10.0
11 PHRF2S CAN25365 KORU Paul Shaw Quest 30 93 SNSYC 13:55:09 1:58:09 2:05:17 11.0
12 PHRF2S 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC 14:03:45 2:06:45 2:10:34 12.0

Sat 2 - PHRF2S Division

Start: PHRF2&2S, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143300
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF2S 2 Ogopogo Paul and April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 16:23:14 1:50:14 1:53:01 1.0
2 PHRF2S CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan Flt.10m 57 CBSA, SNSYC 16:13:37 1:40:37 1:53:21 2.0
3 PHRF2S USA 808 DVS Paul Mais Melges 24 99 RVicYC 16:20:58 1:47:58 1:53:22 3.0
4 PHRF2S CAN 181 Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe Melges 24 99 WVYC 16:21:34 1:48:34 1:54:00 4.0
5 PHRF2S 46778 Gladiator David Schmidt Cheetah 30 81 SNSYC 16:19:44 1:46:44 1:55:26 5.0
6 PHRF2S 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVYC 16:19:35 1:46:35 1:57:02 6.0
7 PHRF2S Can 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart Melges 24 99 CBSA, MBYC 16:24:48 1:51:48 1:57:24 7.0
8 PHRF2S 330 Therapy Bob Serenius Melges 24 99 NYC 16:25:08 1:52:08 1:57:45 8.0
9 PHRF2S 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC 16:29:44 1:56:44 2:00:15 9.0
10 PHRF2S CAN25365 KORU Paul Shaw Quest 30 93 SNSYC 16:26:50 1:53:50 2:00:42 10.0
11 PHRF2S 127 Doggonit Garth Loughead Viper 640 111 SCYC 16:32:10 1:59:10 2:02:45 11.0
12 PHRF2S 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA, RVicYC 16:26:52 1:53:52 2:08:16 12.0

Sun 1 - PHRF2S Division

Start: PHRF2&2S, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500, Course: 6
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF2S 2 Ogopogo Paul and April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 13:34:27 1:49:27 1:52:13 1.0
2 PHRF2S 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA, RVicYC 13:25:42 1:40:42 1:53:26 2.0
3 PHRF2S CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan Flt.10m 57 CBSA, SNSYC 13:26:10 1:41:10 1:53:58 3.0
4 PHRF2S USA 808 DVS Paul Mais Melges 24 99 RVicYC 13:34:13 1:49:13 1:54:41 4.0
5 PHRF2S 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVYC 13:30:16 1:45:16 1:55:35 5.0
6 PHRF2S 330 Therapy Bob Serenius Melges 24 99 NYC 13:35:06 1:50:06 1:55:37 6.0
7 PHRF2S CAN 181 Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe Melges 24 99 WVYC 13:35:29 1:50:29 1:56:01 7.0
8 PHRF2S 46778 Gladiator David Schmidt Cheetah 30 81 SNSYC 13:32:56 1:47:56 1:56:44 8.0
9 PHRF2S Can 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart Melges 24 99 CBSA, MBYC 13:36:35 1:51:35 1:57:10 9.0
10 PHRF2S CAN25365 KORU Paul Shaw Quest 30 93 SNSYC 13:35:37 1:50:37 1:57:18 10.0
11 PHRF2S 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC 13:43:12 1:58:12 2:01:46 11.0
12 PHRF2S 127 Doggonit Garth Loughead Viper 640 111 SCYC 13:43:57 1:58:57 2:02:32 12.0

Sun2 - PHRF2S Division

Start: PHRF2&2S, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140600
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF2S 2 Ogopogo Paul and April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 15:49:27 1:43:27 1:46:04 1.0
2 PHRF2S 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVYC 15:43:30 1:37:30 1:47:03 2.0
3 PHRF2S USA 808 DVS Paul Mais Melges 24 99 RVicYC 15:49:26 1:43:26 1:48:37 3.0
4 PHRF2S 330 Therapy Bob Serenius Melges 24 99 NYC 15:49:30 1:43:30 1:48:41 4.0
5 PHRF2S 46778 Gladiator David Schmidt Cheetah 30 81 SNSYC 15:47:16 1:41:16 1:49:31 5.0
6 PHRF2S 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA, RVicYC 15:43:40 1:37:40 1:50:01 6.0
7 PHRF2S CAN 31 MY-TAI Daryl Homan Flt.10m 57 CBSA, SNSYC 15:44:23 1:38:23 1:50:50 7.0
8 PHRF2S CAN25365 KORU Paul Shaw Quest 30 93 SNSYC 15:50:36 1:44:36 1:50:55 8.0
9 PHRF2S Can 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart Melges 24 99 CBSA, MBYC 15:52:19 1:46:19 1:51:38 9.0
10 PHRF2S CAN 181 Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe Melges 24 99 WVYC 15:53:50 1:47:50 1:53:14 10.0
11 PHRF2S 127 Doggonit Garth Loughead Viper 640 111 SCYC 15:58:54 1:52:54 1:56:18 11.0
12 PHRF2S 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC 16:01:13 1:55:13 1:58:41 12.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com