event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2015

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are Final as of 17:11 on August 2, 2015

Multihull Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Sat 1 Sat 2 Sun 1 Sun2 Total Nett
1st Multihull 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull - Trimaran 30 CYC Bellingham 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Multihull 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 15 CBSA, AYC 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Multihull 49 Aliikai Douggie B Corsair F28R 40 NWMA 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
4th Multihull 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24-MKII 90 CBSA, THSA 4.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
5th Multihull 97621 Dream Chaser greg keel Corsair F-27 87 NYC 7.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
6th Multihull 49401 Bad Kitty Bob Davis Catamaran, One off Uthoff -9 BCMS 8.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
7th Multihull 19 Y Triamoto Dave McCallum / Phil Wilmer Multi 23 Trimaran 20 Mill Bay 6.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
8th Multihull AUS 10 Mail Order Bride Wayne Gorrie F-85SR Trimaran 6 NYC 9.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 30.0 30.0
9th Multihull 290 Blue Lightning Mark Gumley F-9R -9 Iyc 5.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 36.0 36.0
10th Multihull 11668 Tnt 34 Jerzy Kostanski Trimaran 21 Lions Gate MARINA 10.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 39.0 39.0
11th Multihull F33X F33X Nigel Ashmani F33X 20   11.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 41.0 41.0
12th Multihull CAN1 Daily Warrior Kim Alfreds Flying Phantom -200 RVanYC 12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 50.0 50.0
13th Multihull USA 75 Traffic Tim Lott Modified C Class Catamaran -57 CBSA 13.0 12.0 15.0 DNC 11.0 51.0 51.0
14th Multihull 123456 Maravilla Barry Warburton Corsair F27 48 None 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

Sat 1 - Multihull Division

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115200
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Multihull 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull - Trimaran 30 CYC Bellingham 13:52:46 2:00:46 2:22:43 1.0
2 Multihull 49 Aliikai Douggie B Corsair F28R 40 NWMA 13:56:42 2:04:42 2:24:44 2.0
3 Multihull 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 15 CBSA, AYC 13:55:22 2:03:22 2:29:53 3.0
4 Multihull 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24-MKII 90 CBSA, THSA 14:13:38 2:21:38 2:30:55 4.0
5 Multihull 290 Blue Lightning Mark Gumley F-9R -9 Iyc 13:54:21 2:02:21 2:35:38 5.0
6 Multihull 19 Y Triamoto Dave McCallum / Phil Wilmer Multi 23 Trimaran 20 Mill Bay 14:01:37 2:09:37 2:36:01 6.0
7 Multihull 97621 Dream Chaser greg keel Corsair F-27 87 NYC 14:20:04 2:28:04 2:38:33 7.0
8 Multihull 49401 Bad Kitty Bob Davis Catamaran, One off Uthoff -9 BCMS 13:56:50 2:04:50 2:38:47 8.0
9 Multihull AUS 10 Mail Order Bride Wayne Gorrie F-85SR Trimaran 6 NYC 14:01:14 2:09:14 2:39:42 9.0
10 Multihull 11668 Tnt 34 Jerzy Kostanski Trimaran 21 Lions Gate MARINA 14:15:49 2:23:49 2:52:48 10.0
11 Multihull F33X F33X Nigel Ashmani F33X 20   14:19:32 2:27:32 2:57:35 11.0
12 Multihull CAN1 Daily Warrior Kim Alfreds Flying Phantom -200 RVanYC 13:29:43 1:37:43 3:18:29 12.0
13 Multihull USA 75 Traffic Tim Lott Modified C Class Catamaran -57 CBSA 14:27:33 2:35:33 3:38:22 13.0
14 Multihull 123456 Maravilla Barry Warburton Corsair F27 48 None   DNC   15.0

Sat 2 - Multihull Division

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144800
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Multihull 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull - Trimaran 30 CYC Bellingham 16:22:35 1:34:35 1:51:47 1.0
2 Multihull 49401 Bad Kitty Bob Davis Catamaran, One off Uthoff -9 BCMS 16:19:33 1:31:33 1:56:27 2.0
3 Multihull 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 15 CBSA, AYC 16:23:55 1:35:55 1:56:32 3.0
4 Multihull 49 Aliikai Douggie B Corsair F28R 40 NWMA 16:29:19 1:41:19 1:57:36 4.0
5 Multihull 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24-MKII 90 CBSA, THSA 16:39:50 1:51:50 1:59:10 5.0
6 Multihull 97621 Dream Chaser greg keel Corsair F-27 87 NYC 16:39:18 1:51:18 1:59:11 6.0
7 Multihull AUS 10 Mail Order Bride Wayne Gorrie F-85SR Trimaran 6 NYC 16:24:33 1:36:33 1:59:19 7.0
8 Multihull 11668 Tnt 34 Jerzy Kostanski Trimaran 21 Lions Gate MARINA 16:31:00 1:43:00 2:03:45 8.0
9 Multihull 19 Y Triamoto Dave McCallum / Phil Wilmer Multi 23 Trimaran 20 Mill Bay 16:30:54 1:42:54 2:03:52 9.0
10 Multihull 290 Blue Lightning Mark Gumley F-9R -9 Iyc 16:30:39 1:42:39 2:10:34 10.0
11 Multihull F33X F33X Nigel Ashmani F33X 20   16:37:07 1:49:07 2:11:21 11.0
12 Multihull USA 75 Traffic Tim Lott Modified C Class Catamaran -57 CBSA 16:22:29 1:34:29 2:12:39 12.0
13 Multihull CAN1 Daily Warrior Kim Alfreds Flying Phantom -200 RVanYC 16:16:26 1:28:26 2:59:38 13.0
14 Multihull 123456 Maravilla Barry Warburton Corsair F27 48 None   DNC   15.0

Sun 1 - Multihull Division

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Multihull 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull - Trimaran 30 CYC Bellingham 13:10:52 1:30:52 1:47:23 1.0
2 Multihull 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 15 CBSA, AYC 13:15:48 1:35:48 1:56:24 2.0
3 Multihull 97621 Dream Chaser greg keel Corsair F-27 87 NYC 13:28:53 1:48:53 1:56:36 3.0
4 Multihull 49 Aliikai Douggie B Corsair F28R 40 NWMA 13:21:00 1:41:00 1:57:14 4.0
5 Multihull 19 Y Triamoto Dave McCallum / Phil Wilmer Multi 23 Trimaran 20 Mill Bay 13:18:11 1:38:11 1:58:11 5.0
6 Multihull 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24-MKII 90 CBSA, THSA 13:32:35 1:52:35 1:59:58 6.0
7 Multihull AUS 10 Mail Order Bride Wayne Gorrie F-85SR Trimaran 6 NYC 13:18:40 1:38:40 2:01:56 7.0
8 Multihull 49401 Bad Kitty Bob Davis Catamaran, One off Uthoff -9 BCMS 13:17:38 1:37:38 2:04:11 8.0
9 Multihull 11668 Tnt 34 Jerzy Kostanski Trimaran 21 Lions Gate MARINA 13:31:21 1:51:21 2:13:47 9.0
10 Multihull F33X F33X Nigel Ashmani F33X 20   13:31:28 1:51:28 2:14:10 10.0
11 Multihull 290 Blue Lightning Mark Gumley F-9R -9 Iyc 13:29:09 1:49:09 2:18:50 11.0
12 Multihull CAN1 Daily Warrior Kim Alfreds Flying Phantom -200 RVanYC 12:54:28 1:14:28 2:31:16 12.0
13 Multihull USA 75 Traffic Tim Lott Modified C Class Catamaran -57 CBSA   DNC   15.0
13 Multihull 123456 Maravilla Barry Warburton Corsair F27 48 None   DNC   15.0

Sun2 - Multihull Division

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134800, Course: 6
Rank Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Class PHRF Rating Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Multihull 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24-MKII 90 CBSA, THSA 15:32:40 1:44:40 1:51:32 1.0
2 Multihull 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull - Trimaran 30 CYC Bellingham 15:23:56 1:35:56 1:53:23 2.0
3 Multihull 97621 Dream Chaser greg keel Corsair F-27 87 NYC 15:34:36 1:46:36 1:54:09 3.0
4 Multihull 49401 Bad Kitty Bob Davis Catamaran, One off Uthoff -9 BCMS 15:18:18 1:30:18 1:54:52 4.0
5 Multihull 49 Aliikai Douggie B Corsair F28R 40 NWMA 15:27:37 1:39:37 1:55:38 5.0
6 Multihull 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 15 CBSA, AYC 15:23:24 1:35:24 1:55:54 6.0
7 Multihull AUS 10 Mail Order Bride Wayne Gorrie F-85SR Trimaran 6 NYC 15:21:56 1:33:56 1:56:05 7.0
8 Multihull 19 Y Triamoto Dave McCallum / Phil Wilmer Multi 23 Trimaran 20 Mill Bay 15:29:02 1:41:02 2:01:37 8.0
9 Multihull F33X F33X Nigel Ashmani F33X 20   15:31:13 1:43:13 2:04:15 9.0
10 Multihull 290 Blue Lightning Mark Gumley F-9R -9 Iyc 15:27:17 1:39:17 2:06:17 10.0
11 Multihull USA 75 Traffic Tim Lott Modified C Class Catamaran -57 CBSA 15:22:08 1:34:08 2:12:09 11.0
12 Multihull 11668 Tnt 34 Jerzy Kostanski Trimaran 21 Lions Gate MARINA 15:40:41 1:52:41 2:15:23 12.0
13 Multihull CAN1 Daily Warrior Kim Alfreds Flying Phantom -200 RVanYC 15:01:27 1:13:27 2:29:12 13.0
14 Multihull 123456 Maravilla Barry Warburton Corsair F27 48 None   DNC   15.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com