event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2014

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Competitor List

 
Division Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class Rating Yacht Club
M242 251 Aribba Cam Gray Martin 242 CBSA, MBYC
M242 2092 Blackadder v2.0 Ken Holland Martin 242 CBSA, NYC
M242 79 Bob Chris White Martin 242 OIYC
M242 157 Dark Horse John Tulip Martin 242 CBSA, RVYC
M242 159 Haggis Judith Neville / Blair Luscombe Martin 242 RVYC
M242 163 Purple Martin Betsy Wareham Martin 242 OIYC
M242 46024 Saucy Rabbit Tamara Cleaver Martin 242 SNSYC
M242 304 Too Wicked Michael Clements Martin 242 RVanYC
M242 77 Woodstock Heather Abel Martin 242 RVicYC
M242 260 Zoom Zoom Tod Gilbert Martin 242 NYC
Melges 24 Can 151 Area 151 Neil Stuart Melges 24 CBSA, MBYC
Melges 24 CAN 218 DVS Paul Mais / James Bowden Melges 24 RVicYC
Melges 24 CAN 246 Gravy Jay Aiken Melges 24 RVicYC
Melges 24 222 Light Scout Kirk Palmer Melges 24 CBSA, RVicYC
Melges 24 CAN 539 Nauti Girl Brad Bradley Melges 24 NYC
Melges 24 CAN 293 Psyclone Dave & Deb Tolman Melges 24 CBSA, RVicYC
Melges 24 CAN 181 Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe Melges 24 WVYC
Melges 24 330 Therapy Bob & Ang Serenius Melges 24 NYC
Multihull 49 Aliikai Douggie Barlow F-28R - Corsair 40 NWMA
Multihull 49401 Bad Kitty Bob Davis / Ron Tomas Multihull -9 BCMS
Multihull 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley F-31 -9 NWMA
Multihull 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multihull -105 CBSA, RVicYC
Multihull 266 Dream Chaser Cam McCannel Multihull 18 BCMS
Multihull 97621 Dream Chaser Greg Keel Corsair F-27 84 NYC
Multihull 11 Flying Kiwi Wayne Carlson Banks 35 Multihull 50 BCMS
Multihull 91 Footloose Bill Gibson Corsair F28 SC 42 NWMA
Multihull 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multihull 0 NWMA, CYC
Multihull 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F-24 Mk2 90 CBSA, THSA
Multihull AUS 10 Mail Order Bride Wayne Gorrie F-85SR Trimaran -3 NYC
Multihull 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull - Trimaran, home built 30 CYC Bellingham
Multihull 12 Pax Rod Tharp Multihull -10 NWMA
Multihull 83 Sauterelle John Green F9AX Trimaran 27 RVicYC
Multihull 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 15 Anacortes YC
Multihull Pol 11668 TNT34 Jerzy Kostanski Multihull - Trimaran 21 Lions Gate Marina
PHRF1 258 Astral Plane Adam Korbin J/109 69 RVYC
PHRF1 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA, RVicYC
PHRF1 46778 Gladiator David Schmidt Corsair Cheetah 30 78 SNSYC
PHRF1 51140 Grace Philip Haggerty One Off 10 RCYC
PHRF1 18193 Jack Rabbit Colin Nichols CM1200 24 CFSA
PHRF1 CAN67776 LawnDart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 0 NYC
PHRF1 609 Mad Max Micah Vanderheide Davidson 40 59 CBSC
PHRF1 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -9 CBSA, RVicYC
PHRF1 CAN 31 My-Tai Daryl Homan Flt.10m 57 SNSYC
PHRF1 50039 Raven Ian Lloyd CM1200 24 VRC
PHRF1 52616 Sparkle Plenty Bill Bakkan / Dorothy Hunt Beneteau 36.7 81 MBYC
PHRF2 18310 Beats Per Minute Vassili Angelblazer Olson 30 99 NA
PHRF2 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 CBSA, RVicYC
PHRF2 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA
PHRF2 39137 Dark Star Neil Porter Crown 34 123 CFSA
PHRF2 6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 111 CBSA, NYC
PHRF2 28054 Dreamtime Bart Maupin Olson 911SE 135 CBSA, Bellingham YC
PHRF2 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC
PHRF2 28 Honcho Wunderlich Richard Beneteau First 36s7 123 SNSYC
PHRF2 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 111 SISC
PHRF2 25365 Koru Paul Shaw Quest 30 93 SNSYC
PHRF2 002 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC
PHRF2 49309 Optical Illusion Tim Daniel Dash 34 114 NYC
PHRF2 67727 Pacific Pearl Gary Fitzgibbon Olson 30 99 Maple Bay YC
PHRF2 19459 Sea Lion Ken Lott Viking 33 141 NYC
PHRF2 355 Spud John Collins J/30 147 SCYC
PHRF3 13 Amoore Joy Dahlgren Moore 24 168 CBSA, RVicYC
PHRF3 87912 Animal Giacomo Spearing Andrews 26 150 CBSA, CFSA
PHRF3 3377 Blind Monkey Cam Garcin J-24 180 RVicYC
PHRF3 74466 Dream Weaver Doug Fleming Beneteau 35.5 156 Vernon YC
PHRF3 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA
PHRF3 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC
PHRF3 28875 Flexible Flyer Russell Smith Choate 27 168 CFSA
PHRF3 29725 Jaguar Jeff Dubinsky / Clay Mills Hotfoot 27 150 CFSA
PHRF3 29745 NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC
PHRF3 109 One Moore Time Fraser McMillan Moore 24 168 RVicYC
PHRF3 70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 RVicYC
PHRF3 64215 White Wave Pat Nicholson C&C Mega 30 Fixed Keel 162 CFSA
PHRF4 118 Bellwether John Manning / Ed Hale Cal 20 300 FHSC
PHRF4 VY9459 Karion Nick Versteeg Columbia 26 258 CBSA
PHRF4 29427 Lark Paul Arcoite C&C 27 205 WVYC
PHRF4 477 Mystique Andy Johnston C & C 29 MK 2 186 MBYC
PHRF4 798 Pitoraq Graham Heath Windward 30 198 CFSA
PHRF4 74418 Prairie Sun John Windas Sun 27 225 SNSYC
PHRF4 19735 Salus Edward Estabrook Ericson 27 232 JScA
PHRF4 39541 Slingshot Kevin Dempsey San Juan 24 228 TCYC
PHRF4 26786 The Lounge Bruce McQuade Cal 29 192 CBSA, NYC
PHRF4 34777 Wild Oats Bill Brekelmans Can&C 30 189 CFSA Esquimalt


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com