event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2014

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 10:01 on August 5, 2014

PHRF2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Sat 1 Sat 2 Sun 1 Sun 2 Total Nett
1st 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 CBSA, RVicYC 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 25365 Koru Paul Shaw Quest 30 93 SNSYC 1.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 002 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th 49309 Optical Illusion Tim Daniel Dash 34 114 NYC 2.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
5th 19459 Sea Lion Ken Lott Viking 33 141 NYC 11.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
6th 6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 111 CBSA, NYC 4.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 27.0 27.0
7th 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 6.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 30.0 30.0
8th CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC 10.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 32.0 32.0
9th 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 114 SISC 9.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 34.0 34.0
10th 28 Honcho Wunderlich Richard Beneteau First 36s7 123 SNSYC 8.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 39.0 39.0
11th 28054 Dreamtime Bart Maupin Olson 911SE 135 CBSA, Bellingham YC 13.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 39.0 39.0
12th 18310 Beats Per Minute Vassili Angelblazer Olson 30 99 NA 7.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 42.0 42.0
13th 67727 Pacific Pearl Gary Fitzgibbon Olson 30 99 Maple Bay YC 12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 50.0 50.0
14th 355 Spud John Collins J/30 147 SCYC 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 56.0 56.0
15th 39137 Dark Star Neil Porter Crown 34 123 CFSA 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 RDGa 60.0 60.0

Sat 1 - PHRF2 Division

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000, Course: C
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 25365 Koru Paul Shaw Quest 30 93 SNSYC 13:12:38 1:12:38 1:17:01 1.0
2 49309 Optical Illusion Tim Daniel Dash 34 114 NYC 13:15:11 1:15:11 1:17:05 2.0
3 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 CBSA, RVicYC 13:23:06 1:23:06 1:22:05 3.0
4 6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 111 CBSA, NYC 13:19:50 1:19:50 1:22:14 4.0
5 002 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 13:20:50 1:20:50 1:22:52 5.0
6 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 13:22:23 1:22:23 1:24:04 6.0
7 18310 Beats Per Minute Vassili Angelblazer Olson 30 99 NA 13:21:05 1:21:05 1:25:09 7.0
8 28 Honcho Wunderlich Richard Beneteau First 36s7 123 SNSYC 13:24:30 1:24:30 1:25:25 8.0
9 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 114 SISC 13:23:43 1:23:43 1:25:50 9.0
10 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC 13:30:38 1:30:38 1:28:43 10.0
11 19459 Sea Lion Ken Lott Viking 33 141 NYC 13:30:52 1:30:52 1:29:21 11.0
12 67727 Pacific Pearl Gary Fitzgibbon Olson 30 99 Maple Bay YC 13:30:02 1:30:02 1:34:33 12.0
13 28054 Dreamtime Bart Maupin Olson 911SE 135 CBSA, Bellingham YC 13:36:25 1:36:25 1:35:41 13.0
14 355 Spud John Collins J/30 147 SCYC 13:40:28 1:40:28 1:37:54 14.0
15 39137 Dark Star Neil Porter Crown 34 123 CFSA 13:44:20 1:44:20 1:45:28 15.0

Sat 2 - PHRF2 Division

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143500, Course: H
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 002 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 15:30:32 0:55:32 0:56:56 1.0
2 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 CBSA, RVicYC 15:32:57 0:57:57 0:57:15 2.0
3 49309 Optical Illusion Tim Daniel Dash 34 114 NYC 15:32:09 0:57:09 0:58:36 3.0
4 19459 Sea Lion Ken Lott Viking 33 141 NYC 15:35:27 1:00:27 0:59:27 4.0
5 6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 111 CBSA, NYC 15:33:08 0:58:08 0:59:53 5.0
6 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 15:33:45 0:58:45 0:59:57 6.0
7 25365 Koru Paul Shaw Quest 30 93 SNSYC 15:32:43 0:57:43 1:01:12 7.0
8 28054 Dreamtime Bart Maupin Olson 911SE 135 CBSA, Bellingham YC 15:36:45 1:01:45 1:01:17 8.0
9 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC 15:38:16 1:03:16 1:01:56 9.0
10 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 114 SISC 15:36:01 1:01:01 1:02:33 10.0
11 18310 Beats Per Minute Vassili Angelblazer Olson 30 99 NA 15:34:41 0:59:41 1:02:40 11.0
12 28 Honcho Wunderlich Richard Beneteau First 36s7 123 SNSYC 15:38:02 1:03:02 1:03:43 12.0
13 67727 Pacific Pearl Gary Fitzgibbon Olson 30 99 Maple Bay YC 15:36:04 1:01:04 1:04:07 13.0
14 355 Spud John Collins J/30 147 SCYC 15:45:03 1:10:03 1:08:16 14.0
15 39137 Dark Star Neil Porter Crown 34 123 CFSA 15:56:15 1:21:15 1:22:08 15.0

Sun 1 - PHRF2 Division

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000, Course: C
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 49309 Optical Illusion Tim Daniel Dash 34 114 NYC 13:02:27 1:02:27 1:04:02 1.0
2 25365 Koru Paul Shaw Quest 30 93 SNSYC 13:00:33 1:00:33 1:04:12 2.0
3 002 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 13:02:45 1:02:45 1:04:20 3.0
4 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 CBSA, RVicYC 13:05:24 1:05:24 1:04:36 4.0
5 19459 Sea Lion Ken Lott Viking 33 141 NYC 13:05:50 1:05:50 1:04:44 5.0
6 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 13:06:29 1:06:29 1:07:50 6.0
7 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC 13:09:19 1:09:19 1:07:51 7.0
8 6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 111 CBSA, NYC 13:05:54 1:05:54 1:07:53 8.0
9 28054 Dreamtime Bart Maupin Olson 911SE 135 CBSA, Bellingham YC 13:08:39 1:08:39 1:08:08 9.0
10 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 114 SISC 13:06:35 1:06:35 1:08:16 10.0
11 28 Honcho Wunderlich Richard Beneteau First 36s7 123 SNSYC 13:08:24 1:08:24 1:09:09 11.0
12 67727 Pacific Pearl Gary Fitzgibbon Olson 30 99 Maple Bay YC 13:07:17 1:07:17 1:10:39 12.0
13 18310 Beats Per Minute Vassili Angelblazer Olson 30 99 NA 13:08:01 1:08:01 1:11:25 13.0
14 355 Spud John Collins J/30 147 SCYC 13:18:31 1:18:31 1:16:31 14.0
15 39137 Dark Star Neil Porter Crown 34 123 CFSA 13:21:37 1:21:37 1:22:30 15.0

Sun 2 - PHRF2 Division

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134000, Course: H
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 CBSA, RVicYC 15:08:44 1:28:44 1:27:39 1.0
2 25365 Koru Paul Shaw Quest 30 93 SNSYC 15:06:56 1:26:56 1:32:11 2.0
3 002 Ogopogo Paul & April Faget Left Coast Dart 114 PMYC 15:10:24 1:30:24 1:32:41 3.0
4 19459 Sea Lion Ken Lott Viking 33 141 NYC 15:15:19 1:35:19 1:33:44 4.0
5 2210 ICBM Matti Troyer Rocket 22 114 SISC 15:11:34 1:31:34 1:33:53 5.0
6 CAN109 Electra Roger Kibble Aphrodite 101 144 SISC 15:17:00 1:37:00 1:34:57 6.0
7 49309 Optical Illusion Tim Daniel Dash 34 114 NYC 15:12:39 1:32:39 1:34:59 7.0
8 28 Honcho Wunderlich Richard Beneteau First 36s7 123 SNSYC 15:20:19 1:40:19 1:41:25 8.0
9 28054 Dreamtime Bart Maupin Olson 911SE 135 CBSA, Bellingham YC 15:22:14 1:42:14 1:41:27 9.0
10 6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 111 CBSA, NYC 15:19:12 1:39:12 1:42:11 10.0
11 18310 Beats Per Minute Vassili Angelblazer Olson 30 99 NA 15:18:52 1:38:52 1:43:49 11.0
12 220 Cantina Garry Sagert Catalina 42 117 THSA 15:22:19 1:42:19 1:44:24 12.0
13 67727 Pacific Pearl Gary Fitzgibbon Olson 30 99 Maple Bay YC 15:20:38 1:40:38 1:45:40 13.0
14 355 Spud John Collins J/30 147 SCYC 16:08:52 2:28:52 2:25:04 14.0
15 39137 Dark Star Neil Porter Crown 34 123 CFSA   RDGa   15.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com