event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2014

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 7:46 on August 4, 2014

PHRF1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Sat 1 Sat 2 Sun 1 Sun 2 Total Nett
1st 609 Mad Max Micah Vanderheide Davidson 40 59 CBSC 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd CAN 31 My-Tai Daryl Homan Flt.10m 57 SNSYC 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 46778 Gladiator David Schmidt Corsair Cheetah 30 78 SNSYC 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th CAN67776 LawnDart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 0 NYC 6.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
5th 50039 Raven Ian Lloyd CM1200 24 VRC 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 23.0 23.0
6th 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA, RVicYC 9.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
7th 18193 Jack Rabbit Colin Nichols CM1200 24 CFSA 3.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 28.0 28.0
8th 258 Astral Plane Adam Korbin J/109 69 RVYC 8.0 12.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 31.0 31.0
9th 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -9 CBSA, RVicYC 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 34.0 34.0
10th 51140 Grace Philip Haggerty One Off 10 RCYC 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 38.0 38.0
11th 52616 Sparkle Plenty Bill Bakkan / Dorothy Hunt Beneteau 36.7 81 MBYC 11.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 40.0 40.0

Sat 1 - PHRF1 Division

Start: PHRF1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500, Course: B
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 609 Mad Max Micah Vanderheide Davidson 40 59 CBSC 13:39:48 1:54:48 2:08:53 1.0
2 46778 Gladiator David Schmidt Corsair Cheetah 30 78 SNSYC 13:45:00 2:00:00 2:10:26 2.0
3 18193 Jack Rabbit Colin Nichols CM1200 24 CFSA 13:37:36 1:52:36 2:14:32 3.0
4 CAN 31 My-Tai Daryl Homan Flt.10m 57 SNSYC 13:45:02 2:00:02 2:15:13 4.0
5 50039 Raven Ian Lloyd CM1200 24 VRC 13:38:38 1:53:38 2:15:47 5.0
6 CAN67776 LawnDart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 0 NYC 13:34:35 1:49:35 2:16:59 6.0
7 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -9 CBSA, RVicYC 13:37:29 1:52:29 2:23:05 7.0
8 258 Astral Plane Adam Korbin J/109 69 RVYC 13:56:06 2:11:06 2:24:41 8.0
9 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA, RVicYC 13:53:53 2:08:53 2:25:11 9.0
10 51140 Grace Philip Haggerty One Off 10 RCYC 13:44:03 1:59:03 2:26:00 10.0
11 52616 Sparkle Plenty Bill Bakkan / Dorothy Hunt Beneteau 36.7 81 MBYC 14:00:31 2:15:31 2:26:34 11.0

Sat 2 - PHRF1 Division

Start: PHRF1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 142500, Course: B
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 46778 Gladiator David Schmidt Corsair Cheetah 30 78 SNSYC 16:18:47 1:53:47 2:03:41 1.0
2 609 Mad Max Micah Vanderheide Davidson 40 59 CBSC 16:16:34 1:51:34 2:05:15 2.0
3 CAN 31 My-Tai Daryl Homan Flt.10m 57 SNSYC 16:19:28 1:54:28 2:08:57 3.0
4 CAN67776 LawnDart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 0 NYC 16:08:11 1:43:11 2:08:59 4.0
5 50039 Raven Ian Lloyd CM1200 24 VRC 16:14:56 1:49:56 2:11:21 5.0
6 18193 Jack Rabbit Colin Nichols CM1200 24 CFSA 16:17:10 1:52:10 2:14:01 6.0
7 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA, RVicYC 16:26:17 2:01:17 2:16:38 7.0
8 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -9 CBSA, RVicYC 16:12:42 1:47:42 2:17:00 8.0
9 52616 Sparkle Plenty Bill Bakkan / Dorothy Hunt Beneteau 36.7 81 MBYC 16:36:52 2:11:52 2:22:37 9.0
10 51140 Grace Philip Haggerty One Off 10 RCYC 16:21:39 1:56:39 2:23:04 10.0
11 258 Astral Plane Adam Korbin J/109 69 RVYC   DNF   12.0

Sun 1 - PHRF1 Division

Start: PHRF1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500, Course: B
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAN67776 LawnDart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 0 NYC 13:30:40 1:45:40 2:12:05 1.0
2 CAN 31 My-Tai Daryl Homan Flt.10m 57 SNSYC 13:42:41 1:57:41 2:12:34 2.0
3 609 Mad Max Micah Vanderheide Davidson 40 59 CBSC 13:43:14 1:58:14 2:12:44 3.0
4 46778 Gladiator David Schmidt Corsair Cheetah 30 78 SNSYC 13:50:01 2:05:01 2:15:53 4.0
5 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA, RVicYC 13:45:38 2:00:38 2:15:54 5.0
6 258 Astral Plane Adam Korbin J/109 69 RVYC 13:52:01 2:07:01 2:20:10 6.0
7 50039 Raven Ian Lloyd CM1200 24 VRC 13:43:23 1:58:23 2:21:27 7.0
8 18193 Jack Rabbit Colin Nichols CM1200 24 CFSA 13:43:28 1:58:28 2:21:33 8.0
9 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -9 CBSA, RVicYC 13:37:23 1:52:23 2:22:57 9.0
10 51140 Grace Philip Haggerty One Off 10 RCYC 13:43:10 1:58:10 2:24:55 10.0
11 52616 Sparkle Plenty Bill Bakkan / Dorothy Hunt Beneteau 36.7 81 MBYC 14:01:23 2:16:23 2:27:30 11.0

Sun 2 - PHRF1 Division

Start: PHRF1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145500, Course: H
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAN 31 My-Tai Daryl Homan Flt.10m 57 SNSYC 16:01:56 1:06:56 1:15:24 1.0
2 609 Mad Max Micah Vanderheide Davidson 40 59 CBSC 16:02:40 1:07:40 1:15:58 2.0
3 46778 Gladiator David Schmidt Corsair Cheetah 30 78 SNSYC 16:06:47 1:11:47 1:18:02 3.0
4 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA, RVicYC 16:07:19 1:12:19 1:21:28 4.0
5 258 Astral Plane Adam Korbin J/109 69 RVYC 16:12:06 1:17:06 1:25:05 5.0
6 50039 Raven Ian Lloyd CM1200 24 VRC 16:06:36 1:11:36 1:25:33 6.0
7 CAN67776 LawnDart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 0 NYC 16:03:41 1:08:41 1:25:51 7.0
8 51140 Grace Philip Haggerty One Off 10 RCYC 16:07:18 1:12:18 1:28:40 8.0
9 52616 Sparkle Plenty Bill Bakkan / Dorothy Hunt Beneteau 36.7 81 MBYC 16:20:57 1:25:57 1:32:57 9.0
10 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -9 CBSA, RVicYC 16:08:22 1:13:22 1:33:19 10.0
11 18193 Jack Rabbit Colin Nichols CM1200 24 CFSA 16:13:08 1:18:08 1:33:21 11.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com