event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2014

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 7:40 on August 4, 2014

Multihull Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Sat 1 Sat 2 Sun 1 Sun 2 Total Nett
1st 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 15 Anacortes YC 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multihull -105 CBSA, RVicYC 5.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
3rd 49 Aliikai Douggie Barlow F-28R - Corsair 40 NWMA 1.0 10.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
4th 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F-24 Mk2 90 CBSA, THSA 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
5th 49401 Bad Kitty Bob Davis / Ron Tomas Multihull -9 BCMS 3.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 22.0 22.0
6th 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull - Trimaran, home built 30 CYC Bellingham 12.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
7th 97621 Dream Chaser Greg Keel Corsair F-27 84 NYC 8.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 31.0 31.0
8th 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multihull 0 NWMA, CYC 11.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 33.0 33.0
9th 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley F-31 -9 NWMA 4.0 5.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
10th 12 Pax Rod Tharp Multihull -10 NWMA 7.0 14.0 7.0 8.0 36.0 36.0
11th AUS 10 Mail Order Bride Wayne Gorrie F-85SR Trimaran -3 NYC 14.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 38.0 38.0
12th 83 Sauterelle John Green F9AX Trimaran 27 RVicYC 9.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 45.0 45.0
13th Pol 11668 TNT34 Jerzy Kostanski Multihull - Trimaran 21 Lions Gate Marina 13.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 48.0 48.0
14th 266 Dream Chaser Cam McCannel Multihull 18 BCMS 10.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 53.0 53.0
15th 91 Footloose Bill Gibson Corsair F28 SC 42 NWMA 15.0 12.0 16.0 11.0 54.0 54.0
16th 11 Flying Kiwi Wayne Carlson Banks 35 Multihull 50 BCMS 17.0 DNF 16.0 15.0 15.0 63.0 63.0

Sat 1 - Multihull Division

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500, Course: B
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 49 Aliikai Douggie Barlow F-28R - Corsair 40 NWMA 13:38:41 2:03:41 2:23:34 1.0
2 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 15 Anacortes YC 13:34:13 1:59:13 2:24:51 2.0
3 49401 Bad Kitty Bob Davis / Ron Tomas Multihull -9 BCMS 13:34:00 1:59:00 2:31:22 3.0
4 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley F-31 -9 NWMA 13:34:23 1:59:23 2:31:51 4.0
5 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multihull -105 CBSA, RVicYC 13:12:16 1:37:16 2:32:21 5.0
6 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F-24 Mk2 90 CBSA, THSA 13:59:37 2:24:37 2:34:06 6.0
7 12 Pax Rod Tharp Multihull -10 NWMA 13:36:50 2:01:50 2:35:17 7.0
8 97621 Dream Chaser Greg Keel Corsair F-27 84 NYC 13:59:48 2:24:48 2:35:50 8.0
9 83 Sauterelle John Green F9AX Trimaran 27 RVicYC 13:46:56 2:11:56 2:36:47 9.0
10 266 Dream Chaser Cam McCannel Multihull 18 BCMS 13:47:45 2:12:45 2:40:23 10.0
11 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multihull 0 NWMA, CYC 13:45:03 2:10:03 2:42:34 11.0
12 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull - Trimaran, home built 30 CYC Bellingham 13:52:36 2:17:36 2:42:37 12.0
13 Pol 11668 TNT34 Jerzy Kostanski Multihull - Trimaran 21 Lions Gate Marina 13:50:59 2:15:59 2:43:23 13.0
14 AUS 10 Mail Order Bride Wayne Gorrie F-85SR Trimaran -3 NYC 13:45:29 2:10:29 2:44:03 14.0
15 91 Footloose Bill Gibson Corsair F28 SC 42 NWMA 13:58:59 2:23:59 2:46:32 15.0
16 11 Flying Kiwi Wayne Carlson Banks 35 Multihull 50 BCMS   DNF   17.0

Sat 2 - Multihull Division

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141500, Course: B
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull - Trimaran, home built 30 CYC Bellingham 16:03:21 1:48:21 2:08:03 1.0
2 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 15 Anacortes YC 16:01:33 1:46:33 2:09:27 2.0
3 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multihull -105 CBSA, RVicYC 15:39:22 1:24:22 2:12:08 3.0
4 49401 Bad Kitty Bob Davis / Ron Tomas Multihull -9 BCMS 15:59:45 1:44:45 2:13:15 4.0
5 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley F-31 -9 NWMA 16:03:36 1:48:36 2:18:08 5.0
6 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F-24 Mk2 90 CBSA, THSA 16:25:06 2:10:06 2:18:38 6.0
7 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multihull 0 NWMA, CYC 16:06:58 1:51:58 2:19:58 7.0
8 97621 Dream Chaser Greg Keel Corsair F-27 84 NYC 16:25:40 2:10:40 2:20:37 8.0
9 AUS 10 Mail Order Bride Wayne Gorrie F-85SR Trimaran -3 NYC 16:07:02 1:52:02 2:20:51 9.0
10 49 Aliikai Douggie Barlow F-28R - Corsair 40 NWMA 16:18:29 2:03:29 2:23:20 10.0
11 Pol 11668 TNT34 Jerzy Kostanski Multihull - Trimaran 21 Lions Gate Marina 16:18:12 2:03:12 2:28:01 11.0
12 91 Footloose Bill Gibson Corsair F28 SC 42 NWMA 16:23:11 2:08:11 2:28:15 12.0
13 83 Sauterelle John Green F9AX Trimaran 27 RVicYC 16:19:51 2:04:51 2:28:22 13.0
14 12 Pax Rod Tharp Multihull -10 NWMA 16:13:46 1:58:46 2:31:22 14.0
15 266 Dream Chaser Cam McCannel Multihull 18 BCMS 16:29:01 2:14:01 2:41:55 15.0
16 11 Flying Kiwi Wayne Carlson Banks 35 Multihull 50 BCMS 16:55:36 2:40:36 3:03:08 16.0

Sun 1 - Multihull Division

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500, Course: B
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multihull -105 CBSA, RVicYC 12:56:53 1:21:53 2:08:15 1.0
2 49401 Bad Kitty Bob Davis / Ron Tomas Multihull -9 BCMS 13:21:42 1:46:42 2:15:43 2.0
3 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 15 Anacortes YC 13:32:54 1:57:54 2:23:15 3.0
4 49 Aliikai Douggie Barlow F-28R - Corsair 40 NWMA 13:40:24 2:05:24 2:25:33 4.0
5 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull - Trimaran, home built 30 CYC Bellingham 13:40:14 2:05:14 2:28:00 5.0
6 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F-24 Mk2 90 CBSA, THSA 13:54:35 2:19:35 2:28:44 6.0
7 12 Pax Rod Tharp Multihull -10 NWMA 13:33:53 1:58:53 2:31:31 7.0
8 AUS 10 Mail Order Bride Wayne Gorrie F-85SR Trimaran -3 NYC 13:35:32 2:00:32 2:31:32 8.0
9 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley F-31 -9 NWMA 13:34:23 1:59:23 2:31:51 9.0
10 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multihull 0 NWMA, CYC 13:36:43 2:01:43 2:32:09 10.0
11 97621 Dream Chaser Greg Keel Corsair F-27 84 NYC 13:57:25 2:22:25 2:33:16 11.0
12 Pol 11668 TNT34 Jerzy Kostanski Multihull - Trimaran 21 Lions Gate Marina 13:49:12 2:14:12 2:41:14 12.0
13 83 Sauterelle John Green F9AX Trimaran 27 RVicYC 13:51:14 2:16:14 2:41:53 13.0
14 266 Dream Chaser Cam McCannel Multihull 18 BCMS 14:00:00 2:25:00 2:55:11 14.0
15 11 Flying Kiwi Wayne Carlson Banks 35 Multihull 50 BCMS 14:14:41 2:39:41 3:02:06 15.0
16 91 Footloose Bill Gibson Corsair F28 SC 42 NWMA 14:13:41 2:38:41 3:03:32 16.0

Sun 2 - Multihull Division

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144500, Course: H
Rank Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper Owner Class PHRFTOT Yacht Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 49 Aliikai Douggie Barlow F-28R - Corsair 40 NWMA 15:57:26 1:12:26 1:24:04 1.0
2 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F-24 Mk2 90 CBSA, THSA 16:07:30 1:22:30 1:27:55 2.0
3 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 15 Anacortes YC 15:58:10 1:13:10 1:28:54 3.0
4 97621 Dream Chaser Greg Keel Corsair F-27 84 NYC 16:10:41 1:25:41 1:32:13 4.0
5 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multihull 0 NWMA, CYC 15:59:45 1:14:45 1:33:26 5.0
6 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multihull -105 CBSA, RVicYC 15:47:14 1:02:14 1:37:28 6.0
7 AUS 10 Mail Order Bride Wayne Gorrie F-85SR Trimaran -3 NYC 16:03:32 1:18:32 1:38:44 7.0
8 12 Pax Rod Tharp Multihull -10 NWMA 16:05:04 1:20:04 1:42:03 8.0
9 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull - Trimaran, home built 30 CYC Bellingham 16:12:30 1:27:30 1:43:25 9.0
10 83 Sauterelle John Green F9AX Trimaran 27 RVicYC 16:12:32 1:27:32 1:44:01 10.0
11 91 Footloose Bill Gibson Corsair F28 SC 42 NWMA 16:18:29 1:33:29 1:48:07 11.0
12 Pol 11668 TNT34 Jerzy Kostanski Multihull - Trimaran 21 Lions Gate Marina 16:17:32 1:32:32 1:51:11 12.0
13 49401 Bad Kitty Bob Davis / Ron Tomas Multihull -9 BCMS 16:13:52 1:28:52 1:53:02 13.0
14 266 Dream Chaser Cam McCannel Multihull 18 BCMS 16:19:02 1:34:02 1:53:37 14.0
15 11 Flying Kiwi Wayne Carlson Banks 35 Multihull 50 BCMS 16:36:27 1:51:27 2:07:06 15.0
16 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley F-31 -9 NWMA   DNC   17.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com