event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2013

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 19:35 on August 4, 2013

PHRF4 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1040 Red Eye Express Wareham, Betsy Santana 22 273 OIYC 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 26786 The Lounge McQuade, Bruce Cal 29 192 CBSA, NYC 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 29427 Lark Arcoite, Paul C&C 27 MK III 205 WVYC 3.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
4th 1116 Hocus Foster, Kate Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 6.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
5th 34989 Ducati Zegers, Antony Kirby 25 186 CFSA 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 23.0 23.0
6th 798 Pitoraq Heath, Graham Windward 30 198 CFSA 10.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
7th 59739 Flight Robinson, Brian Cal 9.2 186 SCYC 7.0 4.0 15.0 1.0 27.0 27.0
8th 39775 Sedna Doug Flemming Santana 30 180 VernonYC 8.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 27.0 27.0
9th 118 Bellwether Manning, John Cal 20 300 CBSA, FHSC 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 36.0 36.0
10th 74418 Prairie Sun Windas, John Sun 27 225 SNSYC 2.0 15.0 7.0 15.0 39.0 39.0
11th 272 Mystique Andy Johnston C&C 29 183 MBYC 12.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 44.0 44.0
12th 0 Dreamer Porter, Neil O'Day 25 240 CFSA 11.0 10.0 10.0 15.0 46.0 46.0
13th 706 Lanna Ann Palmer, Norris San Juan 23 282 CBSA 14.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 50.0 50.0
14th VY 9459 Karion Versteeg Nick Columbia 26 246   13.0 15.0 13.0 11.0 52.0 52.0

R1 - PHRF4 Division - Sat

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500, Course: H, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1040 Red Eye Express Wareham, Betsy Santana 22 273 OIYC 13:57:05 1:42:05 1:23:40 1.0
2 74418 Prairie Sun Windas, John Sun 27 225 SNSYC 13:51:16 1:36:16 1:23:59 2.0
3 29427 Lark Arcoite, Paul C&C 27 MK III 205 WVYC 13:50:58 1:35:58 1:26:02 3.0
4 34989 Ducati Zegers, Antony Kirby 25 186 CFSA 13:48:30 1:33:30 1:26:05 4.0
5 26786 The Lounge McQuade, Bruce Cal 29 192 CBSA, NYC 13:49:22 1:34:22 1:26:09 5.0
6 1116 Hocus Foster, Kate Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 13:50:52 1:35:52 1:27:09 6.0
7 59739 Flight Robinson, Brian Cal 9.2 186 SCYC 13:50:17 1:35:17 1:27:44 7.0
8 39775 Sedna Doug Flemming Santana 30 180 VernonYC 13:50:35 1:35:35 1:28:45 8.0
9 118 Bellwether Manning, John Cal 20 300 CBSA, FHSC 14:07:53 1:52:53 1:29:29 9.0
10 798 Pitoraq Heath, Graham Windward 30 198 CFSA 13:55:40 1:40:40 1:31:08 10.0
11 0 Dreamer Porter, Neil O'Day 25 240 CFSA 14:06:36 1:51:36 1:35:27 11.0
12 272 Mystique Andy Johnston C&C 29 183 MBYC 13:59:59 1:44:59 1:37:04 12.0
13 VY 9459 Karion Versteeg Nick Columbia 26 246   14:20:59 2:05:59 1:46:54 13.0
14 706 Lanna Ann Palmer, Norris San Juan 23 282 CBSA 14:28:44 2:13:44 1:48:23 14.0

R2 - PHRF4 Division - Sat

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144000, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29427 Lark Arcoite, Paul C&C 27 MK III 205 WVYC 16:04:23 1:24:23 1:15:39 1.0
2 26786 The Lounge McQuade, Bruce Cal 29 192 CBSA, NYC 16:03:08 1:23:08 1:15:54 2.0
3 1116 Hocus Foster, Kate Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 16:04:29 1:24:29 1:16:48 3.0
4 59739 Flight Robinson, Brian Cal 9.2 186 SCYC 16:03:41 1:23:41 1:17:03 4.0
5 1040 Red Eye Express Wareham, Betsy Santana 22 273 OIYC 16:14:41 1:34:41 1:17:37 5.0
6 798 Pitoraq Heath, Graham Windward 30 198 CFSA 16:05:54 1:25:54 1:17:46 6.0
7 34989 Ducati Zegers, Antony Kirby 25 186 CFSA 16:06:01 1:26:01 1:19:12 7.0
8 39775 Sedna Doug Flemming Santana 30 180 VernonYC 16:06:13 1:26:13 1:20:04 8.0
9 118 Bellwether Manning, John Cal 20 300 CBSA, FHSC 16:27:52 1:47:52 1:25:30 9.0
10 0 Dreamer Porter, Neil O'Day 25 240 CFSA 16:20:00 1:40:00 1:25:32 10.0
11 272 Mystique Andy Johnston C&C 29 183 MBYC 16:16:19 1:36:19 1:29:03 11.0
12 706 Lanna Ann Palmer, Norris San Juan 23 282 CBSA 17:05:51 2:25:51 1:58:12 12.0
13 74418 Prairie Sun Windas, John Sun 27 225 SNSYC 16:04:46 RAF   15.0
13 VY 9459 Karion Versteeg Nick Columbia 26 246     DNC   15.0

R3 - PHRF4 Division - Sun

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1040 Red Eye Express Wareham, Betsy Santana 22 273 OIYC 13:37:24 1:32:24 1:15:44 1.0
2 26786 The Lounge McQuade, Bruce Cal 29 192 CBSA, NYC 13:28:37 1:23:37 1:16:20 2.0
3 798 Pitoraq Heath, Graham Windward 30 198 CFSA 13:31:37 1:26:37 1:18:25 3.0
4 39775 Sedna Doug Flemming Santana 30 180 VernonYC 13:30:00 1:25:00 1:18:56 4.0
5 29427 Lark Arcoite, Paul C&C 27 MK III 205 WVYC 13:33:22 1:28:22 1:19:14 5.0
6 34989 Ducati Zegers, Antony Kirby 25 186 CFSA 13:33:09 1:28:09 1:21:09 6.0
7 74418 Prairie Sun Windas, John Sun 27 225 SNSYC 13:39:03 1:34:03 1:22:03 7.0
8 1116 Hocus Foster, Kate Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 13:37:38 1:32:38 1:24:13 8.0
9 118 Bellwether Manning, John Cal 20 300 CBSA, FHSC 13:55:29 1:50:29 1:27:35 9.0
10 0 Dreamer Porter, Neil O'Day 25 240 CFSA 13:48:17 1:43:17 1:28:20 10.0
11 272 Mystique Andy Johnston C&C 29 183 MBYC 13:40:54 1:35:54 1:28:40 11.0
12 706 Lanna Ann Palmer, Norris San Juan 23 282 CBSA 14:09:12 2:04:12 1:40:40 12.0
13 VY 9459 Karion Versteeg Nick Columbia 26 246   14:06:24 2:01:24 1:43:01 13.0
14 59739 Flight Robinson, Brian Cal 9.2 186 SCYC 13:36:13 RAF   15.0

R4 - PHRF4 Division - Sun

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145000, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 59739 Flight Robinson, Brian Cal 9.2 186 SCYC 15:50:34 1:00:34 0:55:46 1.0
2 26786 The Lounge McQuade, Bruce Cal 29 192 CBSA, NYC 15:51:14 1:01:14 0:55:54 2.0
3 1040 Red Eye Express Wareham, Betsy Santana 22 273 OIYC 15:58:55 1:08:55 0:56:29 3.0
4 1116 Hocus Foster, Kate Thunderbird 195 RVicYC 15:52:36 1:02:36 0:56:55 4.0
5 798 Pitoraq Heath, Graham Windward 30 198 CFSA 15:53:44 1:03:44 0:57:42 5.0
6 34989 Ducati Zegers, Antony Kirby 25 186 CFSA 15:54:02 1:04:02 0:58:57 6.0
7 39775 Sedna Doug Flemming Santana 30 180 VernonYC 15:53:53 1:03:53 0:59:19 7.0
8 29427 Lark Arcoite, Paul C&C 27 MK III 205 WVYC 15:56:40 1:06:40 0:59:46 8.0
9 118 Bellwether Manning, John Cal 20 300 CBSA, FHSC 16:08:28 1:18:28 1:02:12 9.0
10 272 Mystique Andy Johnston C&C 29 183 MBYC 16:01:51 1:11:51 1:06:26 10.0
11 VY 9459 Karion Versteeg Nick Columbia 26 246   16:08:52 1:18:52 1:06:55 11.0
12 706 Lanna Ann Palmer, Norris San Juan 23 282 CBSA 16:17:20 1:27:20 1:10:47 12.0
13 74418 Prairie Sun Windas, John Sun 27 225 SNSYC   DNC   15.0
13 0 Dreamer Porter, Neil O'Day 25 240 CFSA   DNC   15.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com