event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2013

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 14:03 on August 6, 2013

PHRF2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 47500 Shoot the Moon Donald Wills II IOR 2 ton 84 CBSA, EdmondsYC, SBYC 6.5 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.5 10.5
2nd 29919 XS Colin Nichols HF 108 CFSA 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 25365 Koru Shaw, Paul Quest 30 102 SNSYC 6.5 2.0 3.0 2.0 13.5 13.5
4th 74347 Cahoots Cameron, Jim J27 132 RVicYC 2.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
5th 8537 Merchants of Cool Todd McVey J29 123 THSA 4.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
6th 18199 Scoobs Kieran Horsburgh Olson 30 99   1.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 27.0 27.0
7th 6314 Dilligaf Climenhaga, Keith Ross 930 111 CBSA, NYC 10.0 12.0 4.0 3.0 29.0 29.0
8th 51946 Por Favor Denny John Hobie 33 93 CBSA, SNSYC 9.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
9th 18310 Ultraman Saunderson, Jason Olson 30 99 RVanYC 5.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 29.0 29.0
10th 220 Cantina Sagert, Garry Catalina 42 126 THSA 13.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 35.0 35.0
11th 28 Honcho Wunderlich Richard Beneteau First 36s7 123 SNSYC 8.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 42.0 42.0
12th 33759 Kaitoa Miller-Stead, Eldin Ross 930 102 SISC 11.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 42.0 42.0
13th 87383 Interim Schnellback , John Ross 930 111 MBYC 12.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 49.0 49.0

R1 - PHRF2 Division - Sat

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500, Course: C, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 18199 Scoobs Kieran Horsburgh Olson 30 99   13:45:47 1:40:47 1:45:50 1.0
2 74347 Cahoots Cameron, Jim J27 132 RVicYC 13:51:18 1:46:18 1:45:58 2.0
3 29919 XS Colin Nichols HF 108 CFSA 13:47:31 1:42:31 1:46:06 3.0
4 8537 Merchants of Cool Todd McVey J29 123 THSA 13:50:08 1:45:08 1:46:17 4.0
5 18310 Ultraman Saunderson, Jason Olson 30 99 RVanYC 13:46:35 1:41:35 1:46:40 5.0
6 47500 Shoot the Moon Donald Wills II IOR 2 ton 84 CBSA, EdmondsYC, SBYC 13:44:30 1:39:30 1:47:05 6.5
6 25365 Koru Shaw, Paul Quest 30 102 SNSYC 13:47:28 1:42:28 1:47:05 6.5
8 28 Honcho Wunderlich Richard Beneteau First 36s7 123 SNSYC 13:53:08 1:48:08 1:49:19 8.0
9 51946 Por Favor Denny John Hobie 33 93 CBSA, SNSYC 13:48:22 1:43:22 1:49:36 9.0
10 6314 Dilligaf Climenhaga, Keith Ross 930 111 CBSA, NYC 13:53:38 1:48:38 1:51:54 10.0
11 33759 Kaitoa Miller-Stead, Eldin Ross 930 102 SISC 13:52:11 1:47:11 1:52:00 11.0
12 87383 Interim Schnellback , John Ross 930 111 MBYC 13:55:16 1:50:16 1:53:35 12.0
13 220 Cantina Sagert, Garry Catalina 42 126 THSA 14:01:27 1:56:27 1:57:10 13.0

R2 - PHRF2 Division - Sat

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140500, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 47500 Shoot the Moon Donald Wills II IOR 2 ton 84 CBSA, EdmondsYC, SBYC 15:26:55 1:21:55 1:28:09 1.0
2 25365 Koru Shaw, Paul Quest 30 102 SNSYC 15:35:24 1:30:24 1:34:28 2.0
3 29919 XS Colin Nichols HF 108 CFSA 15:40:55 1:35:55 1:39:17 3.0
4 51946 Por Favor Denny John Hobie 33 93 CBSA, SNSYC 15:41:09 1:36:09 1:41:57 4.0
5 18310 Ultraman Saunderson, Jason Olson 30 99 RVanYC 15:42:22 1:37:22 1:42:15 5.0
6 18199 Scoobs Kieran Horsburgh Olson 30 99   15:43:02 1:38:02 1:42:57 6.0
7 74347 Cahoots Cameron, Jim J27 132 RVicYC 15:50:38 1:45:38 1:45:19 7.0
8 8537 Merchants of Cool Todd McVey J29 123 THSA 15:49:38 1:44:38 1:45:46 8.0
9 28 Honcho Wunderlich Richard Beneteau First 36s7 123 SNSYC 15:50:26 1:45:26 1:46:35 9.0
10 220 Cantina Sagert, Garry Catalina 42 126 THSA 15:52:49 1:47:49 1:48:29 10.0
11 33759 Kaitoa Miller-Stead, Eldin Ross 930 102 SISC 15:49:16 1:44:16 1:48:58 11.0
12 6314 Dilligaf Climenhaga, Keith Ross 930 111 CBSA, NYC 15:51:24 1:46:24 1:49:36 12.0
13 87383 Interim Schnellback , John Ross 930 111 MBYC 15:54:52 1:49:52 1:53:10 13.0

R3 - PHRF2 Division - Sun

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29919 XS Colin Nichols HF 108 CFSA 14:23:00 2:28:00 2:33:11 1.0
2 47500 Shoot the Moon Donald Wills II IOR 2 ton 84 CBSA, EdmondsYC, SBYC 14:17:47 2:22:47 2:33:39 2.0
3 25365 Koru Shaw, Paul Quest 30 102 SNSYC 14:24:48 2:29:48 2:36:33 3.0
4 6314 Dilligaf Climenhaga, Keith Ross 930 111 CBSA, NYC 14:28:28 2:33:28 2:38:05 4.0
5 220 Cantina Sagert, Garry Catalina 42 126 THSA 14:33:08 2:38:08 2:39:07 5.0
6 74347 Cahoots Cameron, Jim J27 132 RVicYC 14:34:56 2:39:56 2:39:27 6.0
7 8537 Merchants of Cool Todd McVey J29 123 THSA 14:33:33 2:38:33 2:40:17 7.0
8 18199 Scoobs Kieran Horsburgh Olson 30 99   14:28:50 2:33:50 2:41:32 8.0
9 18310 Ultraman Saunderson, Jason Olson 30 99 RVanYC 14:31:36 2:36:36 2:44:27 9.0
10 51946 Por Favor Denny John Hobie 33 93 CBSA, SNSYC 14:30:59 2:35:59 2:45:24 10.0
11 33759 Kaitoa Miller-Stead, Eldin Ross 930 102 SISC 14:33:18 2:38:18 2:45:26 11.0
12 28 Honcho Wunderlich Richard Beneteau First 36s7 123 SNSYC 14:43:51 2:48:51 2:50:41 12.0
13 87383 Interim Schnellback , John Ross 930 111 MBYC 14:47:23 2:52:23 2:57:34 13.0

R4 - PHRF2 Division - Sun

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 47500 Shoot the Moon Donald Wills II IOR 2 ton 84 CBSA, EdmondsYC, SBYC 15:51:09 0:51:09 0:55:03 1.0
2 25365 Koru Shaw, Paul Quest 30 102 SNSYC 15:55:12 0:55:12 0:57:41 2.0
3 6314 Dilligaf Climenhaga, Keith Ross 930 111 CBSA, NYC 15:56:07 0:56:07 0:57:48 3.0
4 29919 XS Colin Nichols HF 108 CFSA 15:56:52 0:56:52 0:58:52 4.0
5 8537 Merchants of Cool Todd McVey J29 123 THSA 15:58:30 0:58:30 0:59:08 5.0
6 51946 Por Favor Denny John Hobie 33 93 CBSA, SNSYC 15:56:37 0:56:37 1:00:02 6.0
7 220 Cantina Sagert, Garry Catalina 42 126 THSA 15:59:49 0:59:49 1:00:11 7.0
8 74347 Cahoots Cameron, Jim J27 132 RVicYC 16:00:35 1:00:35 1:00:24 8.0
9 33759 Kaitoa Miller-Stead, Eldin Ross 930 102 SISC 15:59:19 0:59:19 1:01:59 9.0
10 18310 Ultraman Saunderson, Jason Olson 30 99 RVanYC 15:59:13 0:59:13 1:02:11 10.0
11 87383 Interim Schnellback , John Ross 930 111 MBYC 16:00:26 1:00:26 1:02:15 11.0
12 18199 Scoobs Kieran Horsburgh Olson 30 99   15:59:25 0:59:25 1:02:24 12.0
13 28 Honcho Wunderlich Richard Beneteau First 36s7 123 SNSYC 16:02:27 1:02:27 1:03:08 13.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com