event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2013

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 9:54 on August 6, 2013

Multihull Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 74426 Geneva Pesty, Eric F24 Mk2 90 CBSA, THSA 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
2nd 49401 Bad Kitty Davis Bob/ Tomas Ron Multihull -9 CBSA, BCMS 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull 40 CYC Bellingham 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th 17271 Dragonfly Richard Akrill Multihull -105 CBSA, RVicYC 8.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
5th 69919 Son Of Raven Sherman, Chris Multihull 15 Cow Bay, Anacortes YC 2.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
6th 19 Not Yet Wayne Gorrie Multi 23 20 NYC 4.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
7th 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley F-31 -9 NWMA 5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
8th 195 Impulse John Hulburd Multihull 78 PTSA 7.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 36.0 36.0
9th 11 Flying Kiwi Wayne Carlson Catamaran 50 BCMS 10.0 12.0 RAF 9.0 6.0 37.0 37.0
10th 44 Albatross I Mark Coulter Banks 44 Trimaran 140 BCMS 12.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 9.0 37.0 37.0
11th 266 Dream Chaser McCannel, Cam Multihull 18 BCMS 9.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 41.0 41.0

R1 - Multihull Division - Sat

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500, Course: B, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 74426 Geneva Pesty, Eric F24 Mk2 90 CBSA, THSA 14:30:54 2:45:54 2:56:47 1.0
2 69919 Son Of Raven Sherman, Chris Multihull 15 Cow Bay, Anacortes YC 14:13:10 2:28:10 3:00:01 2.0
3 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull 40 CYC Bellingham 14:28:24 2:43:24 3:09:40 3.0
4 19 Not Yet Wayne Gorrie Multi 23 20 NYC 14:24:29 2:39:29 3:11:58 4.0
5 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley F-31 -9 NWMA 14:17:00 2:32:00 3:13:21 5.0
6 49401 Bad Kitty Davis Bob/ Tomas Ron Multihull -9 CBSA, BCMS 14:22:03 2:37:03 3:19:46 6.0
7 195 Impulse John Hulburd Multihull 78 PTSA 15:01:56 3:16:56 3:34:03 7.0
8 17271 Dragonfly Richard Akrill Multihull -105 CBSA, RVicYC 14:03:28 2:18:28 3:36:53 8.0
9 266 Dream Chaser McCannel, Cam Multihull 18 BCMS 14:46:01 3:01:01 3:38:42 9.0
10 11 Flying Kiwi Wayne Carlson Catamaran 50 BCMS 14:57:42 3:12:42 3:39:45 10.0
11 44 Albatross I Mark Coulter Banks 44 Trimaran 140 BCMS   DNF   12.0

R2 - Multihull Division - Sat

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151500, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 74426 Geneva Pesty, Eric F24 Mk2 90 CBSA, THSA 16:40:11 1:25:11 1:30:46 1.0
2 49401 Bad Kitty Davis Bob/ Tomas Ron Multihull -9 CBSA, BCMS 16:28:20 1:13:20 1:33:17 2.0
3 69919 Son Of Raven Sherman, Chris Multihull 15 Cow Bay, Anacortes YC 16:35:02 1:20:02 1:37:14 3.0
4 17271 Dragonfly Richard Akrill Multihull -105 CBSA, RVicYC 16:17:09 1:02:09 1:37:21 4.0
5 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull 40 CYC Bellingham 16:41:07 1:26:07 1:39:57 5.0
6 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley F-31 -9 NWMA 16:35:26 1:20:26 1:42:19 6.0
7 19 Not Yet Wayne Gorrie Multi 23 20 NYC 16:41:49 1:26:49 1:44:30 7.0
8 44 Albatross I Mark Coulter Banks 44 Trimaran 140 BCMS 17:03:10 1:48:10 1:46:32 8.0
9 195 Impulse John Hulburd Multihull 78 PTSA 16:57:53 1:42:53 1:51:50 9.0
10 266 Dream Chaser McCannel, Cam Multihull 18 BCMS 16:48:04 1:33:04 1:52:26 10.0
11 11 Flying Kiwi Wayne Carlson Catamaran 50 BCMS 16:48:33 RAF   12.0

R3 - Multihull Division - Sun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 49401 Bad Kitty Davis Bob/ Tomas Ron Multihull -9 CBSA, BCMS 12:36:31 1:01:31 1:18:15 1.0
2 74426 Geneva Pesty, Eric F24 Mk2 90 CBSA, THSA 12:50:55 1:15:55 1:20:54 2.0
3 17271 Dragonfly Richard Akrill Multihull -105 CBSA, RVicYC 12:27:09 0:52:09 1:21:41 3.0
4 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull 40 CYC Bellingham 12:45:30 1:10:30 1:21:50 4.0
5 69919 Son Of Raven Sherman, Chris Multihull 15 Cow Bay, Anacortes YC 12:43:21 1:08:21 1:23:03 5.0
6 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley F-31 -9 NWMA 12:40:46 1:05:46 1:23:39 6.0
7 19 Not Yet Wayne Gorrie Multi 23 20 NYC 12:48:30 1:13:30 1:28:28 7.0
8 44 Albatross I Mark Coulter Banks 44 Trimaran 140 BCMS 13:07:21 1:32:21 1:30:57 8.0
9 11 Flying Kiwi Wayne Carlson Catamaran 50 BCMS 12:54:48 1:19:48 1:31:00 9.0
10 195 Impulse John Hulburd Multihull 78 PTSA 13:02:48 1:27:48 1:35:26 10.0
11 266 Dream Chaser McCannel, Cam Multihull 18 BCMS 12:55:12 1:20:12 1:36:54 11.0

R4 - Multihull Division - Sun

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 132000, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Sail Number: Boat Name: Skipper/Owner's Name: Boat Type (Class): PHRF Rating: Yacht Club: Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 17271 Dragonfly Richard Akrill Multihull -105 CBSA, RVicYC 14:46:30 1:26:30 2:15:29 1.0
2 49401 Bad Kitty Davis Bob/ Tomas Ron Multihull -9 CBSA, BCMS 15:08:01 1:48:01 2:17:24 2.0
3 79143 Osprey Zollitsch/Peterson Multihull 40 CYC Bellingham 15:19:03 1:59:03 2:18:11 3.0
4 19 Not Yet Wayne Gorrie Multi 23 20 NYC 15:22:31 2:02:31 2:27:28 4.0
5 74426 Geneva Pesty, Eric F24 Mk2 90 CBSA, THSA 15:39:50 2:19:50 2:29:00 5.0
6 11 Flying Kiwi Wayne Carlson Catamaran 50 BCMS 15:32:47 2:12:47 2:31:25 6.0
7 69919 Son Of Raven Sherman, Chris Multihull 15 Cow Bay, Anacortes YC 15:26:29 2:06:29 2:33:40 7.0
8 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley F-31 -9 NWMA 15:21:51 2:01:51 2:35:00 8.0
9 44 Albatross I Mark Coulter Banks 44 Trimaran 140 BCMS 16:00:01 2:40:01 2:37:36 9.0
10 195 Impulse John Hulburd Multihull 78 PTSA 15:56:30 2:36:30 2:50:07 10.0
11 266 Dream Chaser McCannel, Cam Multihull 18 BCMS 15:49:06 2:29:06 3:00:08 11.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com