event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2012

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 10:08 on August 6, 2012

PHRF3 186-321 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Sat 1 Sat 2 Sun 1 Total Nett
1st 59739 Flight Brian Robinson Cal 9.2 186 SCYC 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 29427 Lark Paul Arcoite C&C 27 Mk3 205 WVYC 4.5 4.5 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 1040 Red Eye Express Betsy Wareham Santana 22 273 OIYC 3.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
4th 573 Songbird Paul Hansen Islander 30 Mk !! 201 WVYC 4.5 4.5 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th 26786 The Lounge Deb Crowe Cal 29 192 CBSA 2.0 9.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
6th 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward Cal 20 300 RVicYC 7.0 3.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
7th 39541 Sling Shot Kevin Dempsey San Juan 24 228 TCYC 10.0 6.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
8th 54023 Maritime Diva Kate Storey C&C 29 Mk1 191 VRC 9.0 8.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
9th 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA 11.0 7.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
10th 74418 Prairie Sun John Windas Sun 27 225 SNSYC 6.0 18.0 DNF 4.0 28.0 28.0
11th 74302 Liberta Margaret Long Ranger 26 210 RVicYC 8.0 11.0 11.5 30.5 30.5
12th 118 Bellwether Ed Hale / John Manning Cal 20 321 CBSA & FHSC 13.0 10.0 13.0 36.0 36.0
13th 19735 Salus Edward Estabrook 232 JSCA 12.0 13.0 11.5 36.5 36.5
14th 347777 Wild Oats Bill Brekelmans C&C 30 189 CFSA 14.0 12.0 14.0 40.0 40.0
15th 64960 Microship Dan Jacques C&C 25 216 CBSA 15.0 14.0 18.0 DNF 47.0 47.0
16th 706 Lanna Ann Norris Palmer San Juan 23 282 FHSC 18.0 DNF 15.0 15.0 48.0 48.0
17th 3377 Blind Monkey Anthone Utley J-24 186 RVicYC 18.0 OCS 18.0 OCS 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

Sat 1 - PHRF3 186-321 Division

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122500, Course: C
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 59739 Flight Brian Robinson Cal 9.2 186 SCYC 140613 1:41:13 1:33:11 1.0
2 26786 The Lounge Deb Crowe Cal 29 192 CBSA 140910 1:44:10 1:35:06 2.0
3 1040 Red Eye Express Betsy Wareham Santana 22 273 OIYC 142406 1:59:06 1:37:37 3.0
4 29427 Lark Paul Arcoite C&C 27 Mk3 205 WVYC 141442 1:49:42 1:38:21 4.5
4 573 Songbird Paul Hansen Islander 30 Mk !! 201 WVYC 141406 1:49:06 1:38:21 4.5
6 74418 Prairie Sun John Windas Sun 27 225 SNSYC 141755 1:52:55 1:38:31 6.0
7 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward Cal 20 300 RVicYC 143036 2:05:36 1:39:34 7.0
8 74302 Liberta Margaret Long Ranger 26 210 RVicYC 141810 1:53:10 1:40:46 8.0
9 54023 Maritime Diva Kate Storey C&C 29 Mk1 191 VRC 141638 1:51:38 1:42:03 9.0
10 39541 Sling Shot Kevin Dempsey San Juan 24 228 TCYC 142555 2:00:55 1:45:04 10.0
11 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA 142054 1:55:54 1:46:42 11.0
12 19735 Salus Edward Estabrook 232 JSCA 142930 2:04:30 1:47:37 12.0
13 118 Bellwether Ed Hale / John Manning Cal 20 321 CBSA & FHSC 144930 2:24:30 1:51:41 13.0
14 347777 Wild Oats Bill Brekelmans C&C 30 189 CFSA 142711 2:02:11 1:52:01 14.0
15 64960 Microship Dan Jacques C&C 25 216 CBSA 143716 2:12:16 1:56:49 15.0
16 706 Lanna Ann Norris Palmer San Juan 23 282 FHSC   DNF   18.0
16 3377 Blind Monkey Anthone Utley J-24 186 RVicYC 140728 OCS   18.0

Sat 2 - PHRF3 186-321 Division

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154000, Course: C
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 59739 Flight Brian Robinson Cal 9.2 186 SCYC 164414 1:04:14 0:59:08 1.0
2 1040 Red Eye Express Betsy Wareham Santana 22 273 OIYC 165236 1:12:36 0:59:30 2.0
3 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward Cal 20 300 RVicYC 165539 1:15:39 0:59:58 3.0
4 29427 Lark Paul Arcoite C&C 27 Mk3 205 WVYC 164714 1:07:14 1:00:17 4.5
4 573 Songbird Paul Hansen Islander 30 Mk !! 201 WVYC 164652 1:06:52 1:00:17 4.5
6 39541 Sling Shot Kevin Dempsey San Juan 24 228 TCYC 165214 1:12:14 1:02:46 6.0
7 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA 164834 1:08:34 1:03:08 7.0
8 54023 Maritime Diva Kate Storey C&C 29 Mk1 191 VRC 164951 1:09:51 1:03:51 8.0
9 26786 The Lounge Deb Crowe Cal 29 192 CBSA 165017 1:10:17 1:04:10 9.0
10 118 Bellwether Ed Hale / John Manning Cal 20 321 CBSA & FHSC 170311 1:23:11 1:04:17 10.0
11 74302 Liberta Margaret Long Ranger 26 210 RVicYC 165409 1:14:09 1:06:01 11.0
12 347777 Wild Oats Bill Brekelmans C&C 30 189 CFSA 165603 1:16:03 1:09:43 12.0
13 19735 Salus Edward Estabrook 232 JSCA 170045 1:20:45 1:09:48 13.0
14 64960 Microship Dan Jacques C&C 25 216 CBSA 170056 1:20:56 1:11:29 14.0
15 706 Lanna Ann Norris Palmer San Juan 23 282 FHSC 171642 1:36:42 1:18:22 15.0
16 74418 Prairie Sun John Windas Sun 27 225 SNSYC   DNF   18.0
16 3377 Blind Monkey Anthone Utley J-24 186 RVicYC 164432 OCS   18.0

Sun 1 - PHRF3 186-321 Division

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000, Course: C
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29427 Lark Paul Arcoite C&C 27 Mk3 205 WVYC 141020 2:00:20 1:47:53 1.0
2 573 Songbird Paul Hansen Islander 30 Mk !! 201 WVYC 141233 2:02:33 1:50:29 2.0
3 59739 Flight Brian Robinson Cal 9.2 186 SCYC 141018 2:00:18 1:50:45 3.0
4 74418 Prairie Sun John Windas Sun 27 225 SNSYC 141713 2:07:13 1:51:00 4.0
5 1040 Red Eye Express Betsy Wareham Santana 22 273 OIYC 142833 2:18:33 1:53:34 5.0
6 39541 Sling Shot Kevin Dempsey San Juan 24 228 TCYC 142434 2:14:34 1:56:56 6.0
7 26786 The Lounge Deb Crowe Cal 29 192 CBSA 141816 2:08:16 1:57:06 7.0
8 54023 Maritime Diva Kate Storey C&C 29 Mk1 191 VRC 142126 2:11:26 2:00:09 8.0
9 34989 Ducati Antony Zegers Kirby 25 186 CFSA 142037 2:10:37 2:00:15 9.0
10 162 Final Merry Trevor Hayward Cal 20 300 RVicYC 145657 2:46:57 2:12:20 10.0
11 74302 Liberta Margaret Long Ranger 26 210 RVicYC 143919 2:29:19 2:12:57 11.5
11 19735 Salus Edward Estabrook 232 JSCA 144349 2:33:49 2:12:57 11.5
13 118 Bellwether Ed Hale / John Manning Cal 20 321 CBSA & FHSC 150457 2:54:57 2:15:13 13.0
14 347777 Wild Oats Bill Brekelmans C&C 30 189 CFSA 144005 2:30:05 2:17:36 14.0
15 706 Lanna Ann Norris Palmer San Juan 23 282 FHSC 151925 3:09:25 2:33:31 15.0
16 64960 Microship Dan Jacques C&C 25 216 CBSA   DNF   18.0
16 3377 Blind Monkey Anthone Utley J-24 186 RVicYC   DNC   18.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com