event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2012

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 10:08 on August 6, 2012

PHRF2 123-183 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Sat 1 Sat 2 Sun 1 Total Nett
1st 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 2107 Imp Greg Slakov Martin 24-1 162 SISC 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 49584 Saltheart Foamfollower Jeff Rodenberger Santa Cruz 27 159 OIYC 7.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th 18720 Thunder Muscle Christa Bassett Ross Santa Cruz 27 156 STYC 9.0 6.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
5th 8537 noname Todd McVey J29 123 THSA 4.0 4.0 12.0 20.0 20.0
6th 29745 NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 11.0 5.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
7th 13 Honey Badger Frazzle McDazzle Moore 24 168 RVicYC 3.0 8.5 11.0 22.5 22.5
8th 74347 Cahoots Jim Cameron J/27 132 RVicYC 8.0 8.5 8.0 24.5 24.5
9th 54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC 5.0 15.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
10th 64215 White Wave Pat Nicholson C&C Mega 30 FK 162 CFSA 16.0 10.0 6.0 32.0 32.0
11th 29693 Limbo Paul Jensen 159 CFSA 18.0 7.0 7.0 32.0 32.0
12th 39775 Sedna Doug Fleming Santana 30 183 VernonYC 10.0 12.0 13.0 35.0 35.0
13th 40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA 13.0 16.0 9.0 38.0 38.0
14th 28 Honcho Rick Wunderlich Beneteau 36s7 123 SNSYC 6.0 18.0 16.0 40.0 40.0
15th 85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelowna YC 12.0 13.5 15.0 40.5 40.5
16th 18426 Changes Darryl Hodgrove Capo 26 171 SNSYC 15.0 13.5 14.0 42.5 42.5
17th 28054 Dreamtime Bart Maupin Olson 911 136 BYC 17.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
18th 28875 Flexible Flyer Russell Smith Choate 27 168 THSA 14.0 17.0 17.0 48.0 48.0

Sat 1 - PHRF2 123-183 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000, Course: C
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 135027 1:30:27 1:27:22 1.0
2 2107 Imp Greg Slakov Martin 24-1 162 SISC 135327 1:33:27 1:29:04 2.0
3 13 Honey Badger Frazzle McDazzle Moore 24 168 RVicYC 135542 1:35:42 1:30:25 3.0
4 8537 noname Todd McVey J29 123 THSA 134934 1:29:34 1:30:33 4.0
5 54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC 135741 1:37:41 1:36:03 5.0
6 28 Honcho Rick Wunderlich Beneteau 36s7 123 SNSYC 135614 1:36:14 1:37:17 6.0
7 49584 Saltheart Foamfollower Jeff Rodenberger Santa Cruz 27 159 OIYC 140430 1:44:30 1:40:02 7.0
8 74347 Cahoots Jim Cameron J/27 132 RVicYC 140156 1:41:56 1:41:37 8.0
9 18720 Thunder Muscle Christa Bassett Ross Santa Cruz 27 156 STYC 140704 1:47:04 1:42:57 9.0
10 39775 Sedna Doug Fleming Santana 30 183 VernonYC 141202 1:52:02 1:43:35 10.0
11 29745 NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 140823 1:48:23 1:44:41 11.0
12 85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelowna YC 141412 1:54:12 1:50:47 12.0
13 40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA 141646 1:56:46 1:51:17 13.0
14 28875 Flexible Flyer Russell Smith Choate 27 168 THSA 141922 1:59:22 1:52:46 14.0
15 18426 Changes Darryl Hodgrove Capo 26 171 SNSYC 142023 2:00:23 1:53:14 15.0
16 64215 White Wave Pat Nicholson C&C Mega 30 FK 162 CFSA 144910 2:29:10 2:22:10 16.0
17 28054 Dreamtime Bart Maupin Olson 911 136 BYC 144506 2:25:06 2:23:46 17.0
18 29693 Limbo Paul Jensen 159 CFSA 145017 2:30:17 2:23:52 18.0

Sat 2 - PHRF2 123-183 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153500, Course: C
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 163656 1:01:56 0:59:49 1.0
2 49584 Saltheart Foamfollower Jeff Rodenberger Santa Cruz 27 159 OIYC 163902 1:04:02 1:01:18 2.0
3 2107 Imp Greg Slakov Martin 24-1 162 SISC 163936 1:04:36 1:01:34 3.0
4 8537 noname Todd McVey J29 123 THSA 163612 1:01:12 1:01:52 4.0
5 29745 NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 163935 1:04:35 1:02:23 5.0
6 18720 Thunder Muscle Christa Bassett Ross Santa Cruz 27 156 STYC 164038 1:05:38 1:03:07 6.0
7 29693 Limbo Paul Jensen 159 CFSA 164114 1:06:14 1:03:24 7.0
8 13 Honey Badger Frazzle McDazzle Moore 24 168 RVicYC 164219 1:07:19 1:03:36 8.5
8 74347 Cahoots Jim Cameron J/27 132 RVicYC 163848 1:03:48 1:03:36 8.5
10 64215 White Wave Pat Nicholson C&C Mega 30 FK 162 CFSA 164216 1:07:16 1:04:07 10.0
11 28054 Dreamtime Bart Maupin Olson 911 136 BYC 164029 1:05:29 1:04:53 11.0
12 39775 Sedna Doug Fleming Santana 30 183 VernonYC 164558 1:10:58 1:05:37 12.0
13 85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelowna YC 164303 1:08:03 1:06:01 13.5
13 18426 Changes Darryl Hodgrove Capo 26 171 SNSYC 164511 1:10:11 1:06:01 13.5
15 54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC 164212 1:07:12 1:06:05 15.0
16 40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA 164556 1:10:56 1:07:36 16.0
17 28875 Flexible Flyer Russell Smith Choate 27 168 THSA 164657 1:11:57 1:07:59 17.0
18 28 Honcho Rick Wunderlich Beneteau 36s7 123 SNSYC 164453 1:09:53 1:10:39 18.0

Sun 1 - PHRF2 123-183 Division

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000, Course: B
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 144455 2:44:55 2:39:17 1.0
2 2107 Imp Greg Slakov Martin 24-1 162 SISC 144709 2:47:09 2:39:18 2.0
3 18720 Thunder Muscle Christa Bassett Ross Santa Cruz 27 156 STYC 144835 2:48:35 2:42:06 3.0
4 49584 Saltheart Foamfollower Jeff Rodenberger Santa Cruz 27 159 OIYC 145640 2:56:40 2:49:07 4.0
5 29745 NVS Paul Gibson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 145520 2:55:20 2:49:20 5.0
6 64215 White Wave Pat Nicholson C&C Mega 30 FK 162 CFSA 145742 2:57:42 2:49:22 6.0
7 29693 Limbo Paul Jensen 159 CFSA 145819 2:58:19 2:50:42 7.0
8 74347 Cahoots Jim Cameron J/27 132 RVicYC 145229 2:52:29 2:51:57 8.0
9 40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA 150406 3:04:06 2:55:28 9.0
10 54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC 145859 2:58:59 2:56:00 10.0
11 13 Honey Badger Frazzle McDazzle Moore 24 168 RVicYC 150812 3:08:12 2:57:48 11.0
12 8537 noname Todd McVey J29 123 THSA 150231 3:02:31 3:04:30 12.0
13 39775 Sedna Doug Fleming Santana 30 183 VernonYC 152017 3:20:17 3:05:11 13.0
14 18426 Changes Darryl Hodgrove Capo 26 171 SNSYC 152032 3:20:32 3:08:38 14.0
15 85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelowna YC 151520 3:15:20 3:09:30 15.0
16 28 Honcho Rick Wunderlich Beneteau 36s7 123 SNSYC 150857 3:08:57 3:11:00 16.0
17 28875 Flexible Flyer Russell Smith Choate 27 168 THSA 152349 3:23:49 3:12:34 17.0
18 28054 Dreamtime Bart Maupin Olson 911 136 BYC   DNC   19.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com