event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2012

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 10:10 on August 6, 2012

PHRF1 -63-117 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Sat 1 Sat 2 Sun 1 Total Nett
1st 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA & RVicYC 3.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 35034 Radical Departure Andre Wojcieszek 1D35 33 EHYC 6.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 57 Comox Bay Sailing Club 1.0 8.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVicYC 5.0 5.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
5th CAN 31 My Tai Daryl Homan/Mike Woodward Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 2.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
6th 47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 tonner 84 CBSA, SBYC, EYC 4.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
7th 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 CBSA & RVicYC 7.0 2.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
8th 54 Rags Judy Button C&C 115 72 LYC 8.0 7.0 13.0 28.0 28.0
9th USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -6 CBSA & RVicYC 11.0 9.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
10th 18310 Ultraman Jason Saunderson Olson 30 99 RVanYC 13.0 10.0 9.0 32.0 32.0
11th 54954 Brinehog Paul Wolstenholme X-119 85 FCYC 10.0 11.0 12.0 33.0 33.0
12th 29919 X-S Colin Nichols Hotfoot 30 108 CFSA 9.0 15.0 10.0 34.0 34.0
13th 18997 Westerly Stuart & Joy Dahlgren Santa Cruz 70 -63 CBSA & RVicYC 15.0 12.0 11.0 38.0 38.0
14th 6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 117 CBSA & NYC 12.0 14.0 15.0 41.0 41.0
15th 18199 Scoundrel Kieran Horsburgh Olson 30 99 MBYC 14.0 13.0 16.0 43.0 43.0
16th 67807 Fiasco John Schnellback Olson 30 99 MBYC 16.0 16.0 14.0 46.0 46.0
17th 74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC 17.0 17.0 17.0 51.0 51.0

Sat 1 - PHRF1 -63-117 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500, Course: B
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 57 Comox Bay Sailing Club 140416 1:59:16 2:14:21 1.0
2 CAN 31 My Tai Daryl Homan/Mike Woodward Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 140929 2:04:29 2:20:14 2.0
3 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA & RVicYC 140942 2:04:42 2:20:29 3.0
4 47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 tonner 84 CBSA, SBYC, EYC 141650 2:11:50 2:21:52 4.0
5 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVicYC 141443 2:09:43 2:22:26 5.0
6 35034 Radical Departure Andre Wojcieszek 1D35 33 EHYC 140656 2:01:56 2:23:19 6.0
7 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 CBSA & RVicYC 141010 2:05:10 2:24:00 7.0
8 54 Rags Judy Button C&C 115 72 LYC 141653 2:11:53 2:24:48 8.0
9 29919 X-S Colin Nichols Hotfoot 30 108 CFSA 142526 2:20:26 2:25:21 9.0
10 54954 Brinehog Paul Wolstenholme X-119 85 FCYC 142150 2:16:50 2:27:01 10.0
11 USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -6 CBSA & RVicYC 140304 1:58:04 2:29:18 11.0
12 6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 117 CBSA & NYC 143228 2:27:28 2:30:29 12.0
13 18310 Ultraman Jason Saunderson Olson 30 99 RVanYC 142920 2:24:20 2:31:34 13.0
14 18199 Scoundrel Kieran Horsburgh Olson 30 99 MBYC 143148 2:26:48 2:34:09 14.0
15 18997 Westerly Stuart & Joy Dahlgren Santa Cruz 70 -63 CBSA & RVicYC 135404 1:49:04 2:35:08 15.0
16 67807 Fiasco John Schnellback Olson 30 99 MBYC 143433 2:29:33 2:37:02 16.0
17 74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC 141355 2:08:55 2:41:09 17.0

Sat 2 - PHRF1 -63-117 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145500, Course: B
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 35034 Radical Departure Andre Wojcieszek 1D35 33 EHYC 163755 1:42:55 2:00:58 1.0
2 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 CBSA & RVicYC 164021 1:45:21 2:01:12 2.0
3 47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 tonner 84 CBSA, SBYC, EYC 164754 1:52:54 2:01:30 3.0
4 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA & RVicYC 164405 1:49:05 2:02:53 4.0
5 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVicYC 164701 1:52:01 2:02:59 5.0
6 CAN 31 My Tai Daryl Homan/Mike Woodward Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 164435 1:49:35 2:03:27 6.0
7 54 Rags Judy Button C&C 115 72 LYC 164845 1:53:45 2:04:54 7.0
8 609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 57 Comox Bay Sailing Club 164638 1:51:38 2:05:45 8.0
9 USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -6 CBSA & RVicYC 163525 1:40:25 2:06:59 9.0
10 18310 Ultraman Jason Saunderson Olson 30 99 RVanYC 165950 2:04:50 2:11:05 10.0
11 54954 Brinehog Paul Wolstenholme X-119 85 FCYC 165822 2:03:22 2:12:33 11.0
12 18997 Westerly Stuart & Joy Dahlgren Santa Cruz 70 -63 CBSA & RVicYC 162832 1:33:32 2:13:02 12.0
13 18199 Scoundrel Kieran Horsburgh Olson 30 99 MBYC 170229 2:07:29 2:13:52 13.0
14 6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 117 CBSA & NYC 170632 2:11:32 2:14:13 14.0
15 29919 X-S Colin Nichols Hotfoot 30 108 CFSA 170524 2:10:24 2:14:58 15.0
16 67807 Fiasco John Schnellback Olson 30 99 MBYC 170531 2:10:31 2:17:03 16.0
17 74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC 164723 1:52:23 2:20:29 17.0

Sun 1 - PHRF1 -63-117 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500, Course: A
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 CBSA & RVicYC 141942 2:34:42 2:54:16 1.0
2 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVicYC 142504 2:40:04 2:55:45 2.0
3 609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 57 Comox Bay Sailing Club 142156 2:36:56 2:56:47 3.0
4 35034 Radical Departure Andre Wojcieszek 1D35 33 EHYC 141551 2:30:51 2:57:19 4.0
5 CAN 31 My Tai Daryl Homan/Mike Woodward Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 142658 2:41:58 3:02:27 5.0
6 47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 tonner 84 CBSA, SBYC, EYC 143500 2:50:00 3:02:57 6.0
7 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 CBSA & RVicYC 142640 2:41:40 3:05:59 7.0
8 USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -6 CBSA & RVicYC 141500 2:30:00 3:09:41 8.0
9 18310 Ultraman Jason Saunderson Olson 30 99 RVanYC 144740 3:02:40 3:11:49 9.0
10 29919 X-S Colin Nichols Hotfoot 30 108 CFSA 145250 3:07:50 3:14:25 10.0
11 18997 Westerly Stuart & Joy Dahlgren Santa Cruz 70 -63 CBSA & RVicYC 140431 2:19:31 3:18:26 11.0
12 54954 Brinehog Paul Wolstenholme X-119 85 FCYC 145013 3:05:13 3:19:00 12.0
13 54 Rags Judy Button C&C 115 72 LYC 145534 3:10:34 3:29:14 13.0
14 67807 Fiasco John Schnellback Olson 30 99 MBYC 151443 3:29:43 3:40:13 14.0
15 6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 117 CBSA & NYC 152211 3:37:11 3:41:37 15.0
16 18199 Scoundrel Kieran Horsburgh Olson 30 99 MBYC 151846 3:33:46 3:44:28 16.0
17 74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC 145513 3:10:13 3:57:46 17.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com