event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2012

Cowichan Tribe's Kil-Pah-Las Beach

Results are final as of 10:22 on August 6, 2012

Multihull Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Sat 1 Sat 2 Sun 1 Total Nett
1st 49401 Bad Kitty Ron Tomas / Bob Davis One-off Uthoff -9 BCMS 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 64905 Drum Andy Robinson & Doug Thibodeau F27 Trimaran 75 SNSYC 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24 Mk2 90 THSA 5.0 7.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multihull 0 NWMA 2.0 13.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
5th 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multi -105 RVicYC 8.0 3.0 10.0 21.0 21.0
6th 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley Multihull -9 IYC 9.0 11.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
7th 19 Not Yet Wayne Gorrie Multihull 23 20 NYC 13.0 6.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
8th 44 Albatross I Mark Coulter Multihull 141 BCMS 4.0 8.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
9th 87 Sea Puppy Bruce von Borstel Corsair F-242 96 SequIm Bay YC 6.0 9.0 11.0 26.0 26.0
10th 79143 Osprey Mark Zollitsch / Dave Peterson Multihull 40 CYC Bellingham 10.0 2.0 15.0 27.0 27.0
11th 87945 Cat Sass Pat Barrett/Keith Rubin Multihull -33 Anacortes YC 12.0 4.0 12.0 28.0 28.0
12th 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Corsair F-31 15 CBSA & Anacortes YC 7.0 12.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
13th 49 Alii Kai Douggie Barlow Corsair 28R 40 NWMA 11.0 10.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
14th 59856 Kinetic Ki Bill Bowman Cosair F-28 Trimaran 45 Anacortes YC 14.0 15.0 8.0 37.0 37.0
15th 27056 Allouette Peter M Lucas F-31R 21 NWMA 15.0 14.0 14.0 43.0 43.0
16th 11 Flying Kiwi Stuart Kerr Trevor Banks Catamaran 50 BCMS 16.0 16.0 16.0 48.0 48.0

Sat 1 - Multihull Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500, Course: B
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 49401 Bad Kitty Ron Tomas / Bob Davis One-off Uthoff -9 BCMS 134703 1:52:03 2:22:32 1.0
2 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multihull 0 NWMA 135200 1:57:00 2:26:15 2.0
3 64905 Drum Andy Robinson & Doug Thibodeau F27 Trimaran 75 SNSYC 140901 2:14:01 2:26:24 3.0
4 44 Albatross I Mark Coulter Multihull 141 BCMS 142747 2:32:47 2:30:14 4.0
5 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24 Mk2 90 THSA 141631 2:21:31 2:30:48 5.0
6 87 Sea Puppy Bruce von Borstel Corsair F-242 96 SequIm Bay YC 141804 2:23:04 2:30:58 6.0
7 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Corsair F-31 15 CBSA & Anacortes YC 140039 2:05:39 2:32:40 7.0
8 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multi -105 RVicYC 133451 1:39:51 2:36:23 8.0
9 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley Multihull -9 IYC 135847 2:03:47 2:37:27 9.0
10 79143 Osprey Mark Zollitsch / Dave Peterson Multihull 40 CYC Bellingham 141147 2:16:47 2:38:46 10.0
11 49 Alii Kai Douggie Barlow Corsair 28R 40 NWMA 141515 2:20:15 2:42:47 11.0
12 87945 Cat Sass Pat Barrett/Keith Rubin Multihull -33 Anacortes YC 135730 2:02:30 2:43:30 12.0
13 19 Not Yet Wayne Gorrie Multihull 23 20 NYC 141314 2:18:14 2:46:24 13.0
14 59856 Kinetic Ki Bill Bowman Cosair F-28 Trimaran 45 Anacortes YC 142010 2:25:10 2:47:00 14.0
15 27056 Allouette Peter M Lucas F-31R 21 NWMA 141709 2:22:09 2:50:47 15.0
16 11 Flying Kiwi Stuart Kerr Trevor Banks Catamaran 50 BCMS 143722 2:42:22 3:05:09 16.0

Sat 2 - Multihull Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144500, Course: B
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 49401 Bad Kitty Ron Tomas / Bob Davis One-off Uthoff -9 BCMS 161627 1:31:27 1:56:20 1.0
2 79143 Osprey Mark Zollitsch / Dave Peterson Multihull 40 CYC Bellingham 162754 1:42:54 1:59:26 2.0
3 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multi -105 RVicYC 160145 1:16:45 2:00:13 3.0
4 87945 Cat Sass Pat Barrett/Keith Rubin Multihull -33 Anacortes YC 161514 1:30:14 2:00:26 4.0
5 64905 Drum Andy Robinson & Doug Thibodeau F27 Trimaran 75 SNSYC 163747 1:52:47 2:03:13 5.0
6 19 Not Yet Wayne Gorrie Multihull 23 20 NYC 162727 1:42:27 2:03:19 6.0
7 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24 Mk2 90 THSA 164104 1:56:04 2:03:41 7.0
8 44 Albatross I Mark Coulter Multihull 141 BCMS 165450 2:09:50 2:07:40 8.0
9 87 Sea Puppy Bruce von Borstel Corsair F-242 96 SequIm Bay YC 164618 2:01:18 2:08:00 9.0
10 49 Alii Kai Douggie Barlow Corsair 28R 40 NWMA 163604 1:51:04 2:08:55 10.0
11 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley Multihull -9 IYC 162635 1:41:35 2:09:13 11.0
12 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Corsair F-31 15 CBSA & Anacortes YC 163345 1:48:45 2:12:08 12.0
13 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multihull 0 NWMA 163109 1:46:09 2:12:41 13.0
14 27056 Allouette Peter M Lucas F-31R 21 NWMA 164958 2:04:58 2:30:09 14.0
15 59856 Kinetic Ki Bill Bowman Cosair F-28 Trimaran 45 Anacortes YC 165715 2:12:15 2:32:09 15.0
16 11 Flying Kiwi Stuart Kerr Trevor Banks Catamaran 50 BCMS 170456 2:19:56 2:39:34 16.0

Sun 1 - Multihull Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500, Course: A
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 64905 Drum Andy Robinson & Doug Thibodeau F27 Trimaran 75 SNSYC 142503 2:50:03 3:05:46 1.0
2 49401 Bad Kitty Ron Tomas / Bob Davis One-off Uthoff -9 BCMS 140103 2:26:03 3:05:47 2.0
3 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24 Mk2 90 THSA 143313 2:58:13 3:09:54 3.0
4 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley Multihull -9 IYC 141345 2:38:45 3:21:56 4.0
5 19 Not Yet Wayne Gorrie Multihull 23 20 NYC 142321 2:48:21 3:22:39 5.0
6 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multihull 0 NWMA 141752 2:42:52 3:23:35 6.0
7 49 Alii Kai Douggie Barlow Corsair 28R 40 NWMA 143052 2:55:52 3:24:08 7.0
8 59856 Kinetic Ki Bill Bowman Cosair F-28 Trimaran 45 Anacortes YC 143410 2:59:10 3:26:07 8.0
9 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Corsair F-31 15 CBSA & Anacortes YC 142952 2:54:52 3:32:27 9.0
10 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multi -105 RVicYC 135135 2:16:35 3:33:56 10.0
11 87 Sea Puppy Bruce von Borstel Corsair F-242 96 SequIm Bay YC 150100 3:26:00 3:37:22 11.0
12 87945 Cat Sass Pat Barrett/Keith Rubin Multihull -33 Anacortes YC 141900 2:44:00 3:38:53 12.0
13 44 Albatross I Mark Coulter Multihull 141 BCMS 152047 3:45:47 3:42:02 13.0
14 27056 Allouette Peter M Lucas F-31R 21 NWMA 144229 3:07:29 3:45:15 14.0
15 79143 Osprey Mark Zollitsch / Dave Peterson Multihull 40 CYC Bellingham 145535 3:20:35 3:52:49 15.0
16 11 Flying Kiwi Stuart Kerr Trevor Banks Catamaran 50 BCMS 152138 3:46:38 4:18:26 16.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com