event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2011

Results are final as of 20:00 on August 1, 2011

PHRF4 171-300 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club R1 R2 R3 R5 Total Nett
573 Songbird Paul Hansen Islander 30 Mk !! 204 WVYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
1040 Red Eye Express Betsy Wareham Santana 22 273 OIYC 2.5 2.0 9.0 2.0 15.5 15.5
1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden San Juan 24 228 RVicYC 5.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
18426 Changes Marc & Pam Pettigrew Capo 26 171 N/A 6.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
765 Nahanni George Compton Thunderbird 201 NYC 4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
29427 Lark Paul Arcoite C&C 27 Mk3 205 WVYC 2.5 8.0 3.0 8.0 21.5 21.5
49274 The Orange Blob Gavin Brackett San Juan 24 222 OIYC 9.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
3377 Blind Monkey Anthone Utley J-24 186 RVicYC 8.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
9407 Aquarius Debbie Crowe Cal 25 243 CBSA 7.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 39.0
67700 Wind Burner Kieran Horsbaugh J24 186 MBYC 11.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 39.0 39.0
39775 Sedna Doug Fleming Santana 30 186 VernonYC 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 41.0 41.0
347777 Wild Oats Bill Brekelmans C&C 30 189 CFSA 12.0 12.0 13.0 DNC 12.0 49.0 49.0

R1 - PHRF4 171-300 Division - 2011-07-30 at 

Start: PHRF4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45:00, Course: D, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
573 Songbird Paul Hansen Islander 30 Mk !! 204 WVYC 135018 1:05:18 0:58:38 1.0
1040 Red Eye Express Betsy Wareham Santana 22 273 OIYC 135941 1:14:41 1:01:13 2.5
29427 Lark Paul Arcoite C&C 27 Mk3 205 WVYC 135317 1:08:17 1:01:13 2.5
765 Nahanni George Compton Thunderbird 201 NYC 135312 1:08:12 1:01:29 4.0
1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden San Juan 24 228 RVicYC 135555 1:10:55 1:01:38 5.0
18426 Changes Marc & Pam Pettigrew Capo 26 171 N/A 135119 1:06:19 1:02:23 6.0
9407 Aquarius Debbie Crowe Cal 25 243 CBSA 140008 1:15:08 1:04:00 7.0
3377 Blind Monkey Anthone Utley J-24 186 RVicYC 135441 1:09:41 1:04:09 8.0
49274 The Orange Blob Gavin Brackett San Juan 24 222 OIYC 135903 1:14:03 1:04:52 9.0
39775 Sedna Doug Fleming Santana 30 186 VernonYC 135643 1:11:43 1:06:02 10.0
67700 Wind Burner Kieran Horsbaugh J24 186 MBYC 135725 1:12:25 1:06:40 11.0
347777 Wild Oats Bill Brekelmans C&C 30 189 CFSA 140820 1:23:20 1:16:24 12.0

R2 - PHRF4 171-300 Division - 2011-07-30 at 

Start: PHRF4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:46:00, Course: D, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 12
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
573 Songbird Paul Hansen Islander 30 Mk !! 204 WVYC 155319 1:07:19 1:00:26 1.0
1040 Red Eye Express Betsy Wareham Santana 22 273 OIYC 155958 1:13:58 1:00:38 2.0
1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden San Juan 24 228 RVicYC 155556 1:09:56 1:00:46 3.0
765 Nahanni George Compton Thunderbird 201 NYC 155354 1:07:54 1:01:13 4.0
49274 The Orange Blob Gavin Brackett San Juan 24 222 OIYC 155636 1:10:36 1:01:51 5.0
18426 Changes Marc & Pam Pettigrew Capo 26 171 N/A 155147 1:05:47 1:01:53 6.0
3377 Blind Monkey Anthone Utley J-24 186 RVicYC 155349 1:07:49 1:02:26 7.0
29427 Lark Paul Arcoite C&C 27 Mk3 205 WVYC 155731 1:11:31 1:04:07 8.0
67700 Wind Burner Kieran Horsbaugh J24 186 MBYC 155539 1:09:39 1:04:08 9.0
9407 Aquarius Debbie Crowe Cal 25 243 CBSA 160338 1:17:38 1:06:08 10.0
39775 Sedna Doug Fleming Santana 30 186 VernonYC 160116 1:15:16 1:09:18 11.0
347777 Wild Oats Bill Brekelmans C&C 30 189 CFSA 160155 1:15:55 1:09:36 12.0

R3 - PHRF4 171-300 Division - 2011-07-30 at 

Start: PHRF4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:23:00, Course: D, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
573 Songbird Paul Hansen Islander 30 Mk !! 204 WVYC 173836 1:15:36 1:07:52 1.0
1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden San Juan 24 228 RVicYC 174123 1:18:23 1:08:07 2.0
29427 Lark Paul Arcoite C&C 27 Mk3 205 WVYC 174046 1:17:46 1:09:43 3.0
49274 The Orange Blob Gavin Brackett San Juan 24 222 OIYC 174520 1:22:20 1:12:07 4.0
765 Nahanni George Compton Thunderbird 201 NYC 174319 1:20:19 1:12:24 5.0
18426 Changes Marc & Pam Pettigrew Capo 26 171 N/A 174038 1:17:38 1:13:02 6.0
3377 Blind Monkey Anthone Utley J-24 186 RVicYC 174749 1:24:49 1:18:05 7.0
67700 Wind Burner Kieran Horsbaugh J24 186 MBYC 174759 1:24:59 1:18:15 8.0
1040 Red Eye Express Betsy Wareham Santana 22 273 OIYC 180147 1:38:47 1:20:58 9.0
39775 Sedna Doug Fleming Santana 30 186 VernonYC 175108 1:28:08 1:21:09 10.0
9407 Aquarius Debbie Crowe Cal 25 243 CBSA   DNC   13.0
347777 Wild Oats Bill Brekelmans C&C 30 189 CFSA   DNC   13.0

R5 - PHRF4 171-300 Division - 2011-07-31 at 

Start: PHRF4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:49:00, Course: B rev, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
18426 Changes Marc & Pam Pettigrew Capo 26 171 N/A 150312 2:14:12 2:06:14 1.0
1040 Red Eye Express Betsy Wareham Santana 22 273 OIYC 152415 2:35:15 2:07:15 2.0
3377 Blind Monkey Anthone Utley J-24 186 RVicYC 150921 2:20:21 2:09:13 3.0
49274 The Orange Blob Gavin Brackett San Juan 24 222 OIYC 152105 2:32:05 2:13:14 4.0
573 Songbird Paul Hansen Islander 30 Mk !! 204 WVYC 151807 2:29:07 2:13:53 5.0
1033 Ghost Dancer Larry McFadden San Juan 24 228 RVicYC 152335 2:34:35 2:14:20 6.0
765 Nahanni George Compton Thunderbird 201 NYC 151841 2:29:41 2:14:57 7.0
29427 Lark Paul Arcoite C&C 27 Mk3 205 WVYC 151957 2:30:57 2:15:20 8.0
9407 Aquarius Debbie Crowe Cal 25 243 CBSA 152905 2:40:05 2:16:23 9.0
39775 Sedna Doug Fleming Santana 30 186 VernonYC 152246 2:33:46 2:21:34 10.0
67700 Wind Burner Kieran Horsbaugh J24 186 MBYC 152412 2:35:12 2:22:53 11.0
347777 Wild Oats Bill Brekelmans C&C 30 189 CFSA 152513 2:36:13 2:23:13 12.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com