event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2011

Results are final as of 19:59 on August 1, 2011

PHRF3 138-168 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club R1 R2 R3 R5 Total Nett
29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 152 RVicYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
83 Wild Rumpus Stephanie Schwenk Santa Cruz 27 159 Anacortes YC 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 CBSA & RVicYC 2.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 5.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin Moore 24 168 RVicYC & CFSA 7.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
19459 Sea Lion Ken Lott Viking 33 141 SCYC 3.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
18720 Ol' Yeller Barton Maupin Santa Cruz 27 159 CYC Bellingham 10.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
491 Celebration Jim Bottles J/30 138 AYC 6.0 13.0 4.0 15.0 38.0 38.0
27 Freedom Gary Zulauf Catalina 38 138 Victoria Harbour 12.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 42.0 42.0
40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA 11.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 42.0 42.0
87912 Animal Giacomo Spearing Andrews 26 150 CFSA 15.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 43.0 43.0
29693 Limbo Paul Jensen 159 CFSA 9.0 12.0 16.0 DNC 8.0 45.0 45.0
85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelowna YC 14.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 45.0 45.0
CAN 11 Melaque Alastair Elliott Custom 30 150 CFSA 13.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 53.0 53.0
54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 54.0 54.0

R1 - PHRF3 138-168 Division - 2011-07-30 at 

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:31:00, Course: C, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 152 RVicYC 134140 1:10:40 1:08:21 1.0
70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 CBSA & RVicYC 134436 1:13:36 1:09:32 2.0
19459 Sea Lion Ken Lott Viking 33 141 SCYC 134246 1:11:46 1:10:34 3.0
83 Wild Rumpus Stephanie Schwenk Santa Cruz 27 159 Anacortes YC 134454 1:13:54 1:10:45 4.0
42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 134344 1:12:44 1:11:51 5.0
491 Celebration Jim Bottles J/30 138 AYC 134413 1:13:13 1:12:20 6.0
109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin Moore 24 168 RVicYC & CFSA 134747 1:16:47 1:12:33 7.0
54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC 134452 1:13:52 1:12:38 8.0
29693 Limbo Paul Jensen 159 CFSA 134824 1:17:24 1:14:06 9.0
18720 Ol' Yeller Barton Maupin Santa Cruz 27 159 CYC Bellingham 134849 1:17:49 1:14:30 10.0
40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA 135122 1:20:22 1:16:36 11.0
27 Freedom Gary Zulauf Catalina 38 138 Victoria Harbour 134841 1:17:41 1:16:44 12.0
CAN 11 Melaque Alastair Elliott Custom 30 150 CFSA 135054 1:19:54 1:17:31 13.0
85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelowna YC 135109 1:20:09 1:17:45 14.0
87912 Animal Giacomo Spearing Andrews 26 150 CFSA 135135 1:20:35 1:18:11 15.0

R2 - PHRF3 138-168 Division - 2011-07-30 at 

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:37:00, Course: D, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 12
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 153830 1:01:30 1:00:45 1.0
29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 152 RVicYC 154151 1:04:51 1:02:44 2.0
109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin Moore 24 168 RVicYC & CFSA 154348 1:06:48 1:03:07 3.0
83 Wild Rumpus Stephanie Schwenk Santa Cruz 27 159 Anacortes YC 154307 1:06:07 1:03:18 4.0
70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 CBSA & RVicYC 154415 1:07:15 1:03:32 5.0
19459 Sea Lion Ken Lott Viking 33 141 SCYC 154248 1:05:48 1:04:42 6.0
18720 Ol' Yeller Barton Maupin Santa Cruz 27 159 CYC Bellingham 154438 1:07:38 1:04:45 7.0
85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelowna YC 154402 1:07:02 1:05:02 8.0
27 Freedom Gary Zulauf Catalina 38 138 Victoria Harbour 154254 1:05:54 1:05:06 9.0
40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA 154524 1:08:24 1:05:11 10.0
87912 Animal Giacomo Spearing Andrews 26 150 CFSA 154510 1:08:10 1:06:08 11.0
29693 Limbo Paul Jensen 159 CFSA 154606 1:09:06 1:06:09 12.0
491 Celebration Jim Bottles J/30 138 AYC 154419 1:07:19 1:06:30 13.0
CAN 11 Melaque Alastair Elliott Custom 30 150 CFSA 154602 1:09:02 1:06:58 14.0
54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC   DNC   16.0

R3 - PHRF3 138-168 Division - 2011-07-30 at 

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:13:00, Course: D, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 152 RVicYC 171757 1:04:57 1:02:49 1.0
83 Wild Rumpus Stephanie Schwenk Santa Cruz 27 159 Anacortes YC 171848 1:05:48 1:02:59 2.0
42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 172233 1:09:33 1:08:42 3.0
491 Celebration Jim Bottles J/30 138 AYC 172252 1:09:52 1:09:01 4.0
18720 Ol' Yeller Barton Maupin Santa Cruz 27 159 CYC Bellingham 172525 1:12:25 1:09:19 5.0
70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 CBSA & RVicYC 172718 1:14:18 1:10:12 6.0
109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin Moore 24 168 RVicYC & CFSA 172739 1:14:39 1:10:32 7.0
87912 Animal Giacomo Spearing Andrews 26 150 CFSA 172634 1:13:34 1:11:22 8.0
40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA 172820 1:15:20 1:11:48 9.0
19459 Sea Lion Ken Lott Viking 33 141 SCYC 172657 1:13:57 1:12:43 10.0
27 Freedom Gary Zulauf Catalina 38 138 Victoria Harbour 172757 1:14:57 1:14:02 11.0
85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelowna YC 173015 1:17:15 1:14:57 12.0
CAN 11 Melaque Alastair Elliott Custom 30 150 CFSA 173215 1:19:15 1:16:53 13.0
29693 Limbo Paul Jensen 159 CFSA   DNC   16.0
54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC   DNC   16.0

R5 - PHRF3 138-168 Division - 2011-07-31 at 

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:44:00, Course: B rev, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 CBSA & RVicYC 145950 2:15:50 2:08:20 1.0
29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 152 RVicYC 145946 2:15:46 2:11:19 2.0
83 Wild Rumpus Stephanie Schwenk Santa Cruz 27 159 Anacortes YC 150211 2:18:11 2:12:17 3.0
18720 Ol' Yeller Barton Maupin Santa Cruz 27 159 CYC Bellingham 150217 2:18:17 2:12:23 4.0
42512 Bulletproof Nigel Martin Olson 911SE 138 RVicYC 145918 2:15:18 2:13:39 5.0
19459 Sea Lion Ken Lott Viking 33 141 SCYC 150145 2:17:45 2:15:27 6.0
109 Pendragon Maurice Voisin Moore 24 168 RVicYC & CFSA 150802 2:24:02 2:16:05 7.0
29693 Limbo Paul Jensen 159 CFSA 150721 2:23:21 2:17:14 8.0
87912 Animal Giacomo Spearing Andrews 26 150 CFSA 150636 2:22:36 2:18:21 9.0
27 Freedom Gary Zulauf Catalina 38 138 Victoria Harbour 150840 2:24:40 2:22:54 10.0
85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelowna YC 151706 2:33:06 2:28:32 11.0
40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA 152034 2:36:34 2:29:13 12.0
CAN 11 Melaque Alastair Elliott Custom 30 150 CFSA 151852 2:34:52 2:30:15 13.0
54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC 151712 2:33:12 2:30:39 14.0
491 Celebration Jim Bottles J/30 138 AYC 151711 2:33:11 2:31:19 15.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com