event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2011

Results are final as of 19:59 on August 1, 2011

PHRF2 72-129 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club R1 R2 R3 R5 Total Nett
47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 tonner 84 SBYC and EYC 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
62 Lickety Split Tom Stevens T-240 111 SAYC 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
54954 Brinehog Paul Wolstenholme X119 88 FCYC 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
87383 Interim Stewart Kilgour Ross 930 117 MBYC 7.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
51946 Por Favor John Denny Hobie 33 99 SNSYC 4.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
18310 Ultraman Jason Saunderson Olson 30 99 RVanYC 8.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
81018 Cu na Mara Francis Walsh C&C 115 72 Nanaimo YC 6.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
18199 Scoundrel Neil Stuart/Murray Hooper Olson 30 99 Maple Bay YC 9.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 117 Nanaimo YC 12.0 DNS 5.0 9.0 7.0 33.0 33.0
519 Salacia Stuart & Joy Dahlgren Catalina 42 MkII 129 RVicYC 5.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 37.0 37.0
67807 Fiasco John Schnellback Olson 30 99 MBYC 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 41.0 41.0

R1 - PHRF2 72-129 Division - 2011-07-30 at 

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:16:00, Course: B, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 tonner 84 SBYC and EYC 135802 1:42:02 1:49:48 1.0
54954 Brinehog Paul Wolstenholme X119 88 FCYC 140040 1:44:40 1:51:54 2.0
62 Lickety Split Tom Stevens T-240 111 SAYC 140551 1:49:51 1:53:09 3.0
51946 Por Favor John Denny Hobie 33 99 SNSYC 140516 1:49:16 1:54:44 4.0
519 Salacia Stuart & Joy Dahlgren Catalina 42 MkII 129 RVicYC 141409 1:58:09 1:58:20 5.0
81018 Cu na Mara Francis Walsh C&C 115 72 Nanaimo YC 140358 1:47:58 1:58:33 6.0
87383 Interim Stewart Kilgour Ross 930 117 MBYC 141219 1:56:19 1:58:41 7.0
18310 Ultraman Jason Saunderson Olson 30 99 RVanYC 141039 1:54:39 2:00:24 8.0
18199 Scoundrel Neil Stuart/Murray Hooper Olson 30 99 Maple Bay YC 141450 1:58:50 2:04:47 9.0
67807 Fiasco John Schnellback Olson 30 99 MBYC 141614 2:00:14 2:06:15 10.0
6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 117 Nanaimo YC   DNS   12.0

R2 - PHRF2 72-129 Division - 2011-07-30 at 

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25:00, Course: C, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 12
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
62 Lickety Split Tom Stevens T-240 111 SAYC 153341 1:08:41 1:10:45 1.0
87383 Interim Stewart Kilgour Ross 930 117 MBYC 153549 1:10:49 1:12:16 2.0
54954 Brinehog Paul Wolstenholme X119 88 FCYC 153254 1:07:54 1:12:35 3.0
47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 tonner 84 SBYC and EYC 153230 1:07:30 1:12:38 4.0
6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 117 Nanaimo YC 153748 1:12:48 1:14:17 5.0
81018 Cu na Mara Francis Walsh C&C 115 72 Nanaimo YC 153351 1:08:51 1:15:36 6.0
18310 Ultraman Jason Saunderson Olson 30 99 RVanYC 153732 1:12:32 1:16:10 7.0
51946 Por Favor John Denny Hobie 33 99 SNSYC 153754 1:12:54 1:16:33 8.0
18199 Scoundrel Neil Stuart/Murray Hooper Olson 30 99 Maple Bay YC 154420 1:19:20 1:23:18 9.0
519 Salacia Stuart & Joy Dahlgren Catalina 42 MkII 129 RVicYC 154914 1:24:14 1:24:22 10.0
67807 Fiasco John Schnellback Olson 30 99 MBYC 154841 1:23:41 1:27:52 11.0

R3 - PHRF2 72-129 Division - 2011-07-30 at 

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:01:00, Course: C, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 tonner 84 SBYC and EYC 171139 1:10:39 1:16:02 1.0
54954 Brinehog Paul Wolstenholme X119 88 FCYC 171306 1:12:06 1:17:05 2.0
51946 Por Favor John Denny Hobie 33 99 SNSYC 171908 1:18:08 1:22:03 3.0
62 Lickety Split Tom Stevens T-240 111 SAYC 172113 1:20:13 1:22:38 4.0
87383 Interim Stewart Kilgour Ross 930 117 MBYC 172431 1:23:31 1:25:13 5.0
18310 Ultraman Jason Saunderson Olson 30 99 RVanYC 172303 1:22:03 1:26:10 6.0
18199 Scoundrel Neil Stuart/Murray Hooper Olson 30 99 Maple Bay YC 172425 1:23:25 1:27:36 7.0
81018 Cu na Mara Francis Walsh C&C 115 72 Nanaimo YC 172222 1:21:22 1:29:20 8.0
6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 117 Nanaimo YC 172902 1:28:02 1:29:50 9.0
67807 Fiasco John Schnellback Olson 30 99 MBYC 173149 1:30:49 1:35:22 10.0
519 Salacia Stuart & Joy Dahlgren Catalina 42 MkII 129 RVicYC 174318 1:42:18 1:42:27 11.0

R5 - PHRF2 72-129 Division - 2011-07-31 at 

Start: PHRF2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:29:00, Course: A rev, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
62 Lickety Split Tom Stevens T-240 111 SAYC 145956 2:30:56 2:35:29 1.0
47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 tonner 84 SBYC and EYC 145948 2:30:48 2:42:17 2.0
18310 Ultraman Jason Saunderson Olson 30 99 RVanYC 150740 2:38:40 2:46:37 3.0
54954 Brinehog Paul Wolstenholme X119 88 FCYC 150533 2:36:33 2:47:22 4.0
18199 Scoundrel Neil Stuart/Murray Hooper Olson 30 99 Maple Bay YC 151153 2:42:53 2:51:02 5.0
81018 Cu na Mara Francis Walsh C&C 115 72 Nanaimo YC 150658 2:37:58 2:53:27 6.0
6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ross 930 117 Nanaimo YC 151947 2:50:47 2:54:16 7.0
51946 Por Favor John Denny Hobie 33 99 SNSYC 151632 2:47:32 2:55:55 8.0
87383 Interim Stewart Kilgour Ross 930 117 MBYC 152201 2:53:01 2:56:33 9.0
67807 Fiasco John Schnellback Olson 30 99 MBYC 151720 2:48:20 2:56:46 10.0
519 Salacia Stuart & Joy Dahlgren Catalina 42 MkII 129 RVicYC 152820 2:59:20 2:59:37 11.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com