event burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2011

Results are final as of 19:57 on August 1, 2011

PHRF1 -9-57 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club R1 R2 R3 R5 Total Nett
CAN 31 My-Tai Seamus Woodward-George / Alex Fox Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 2.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
BER4084 Abracadabra Ben Mumford Farr 40 -3 RVanYC 1.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 RVicYC 4.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 57 Comox Bay Sailing Club 7.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 23.0 23.0
112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 RVicYC 6.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
CAN67776 LawnDart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 -9 Nanaimo YC 5.0 10.0 1.0 10.0 26.0 26.0
1001 Kilo April Butler Synergy 1000 54 PMYC 10.0 2.0 10.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
31 Adalgisa Lynn Adkins J/111 42 FHSC 8.0 4.0 11.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
50039 Raven Ian Lloyd CM1200 24 TCYC 11.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 29.0 29.0
CAN19 Shazzam Steve Crowe Farr 40 -3 RVanYC 9.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -3 CBSA & RVicYC 3.0 11.0 5.0 12.0 31.0 31.0
74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 47.0 47.0
35034 Radical Departure Andre Wojcieszek 1D35 33 EHYC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

R1 - PHRF1 -9-57 Division - 2011-07-30 at 

Start: PHRF1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06:00, Course: B, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
BER4084 Abracadabra Ben Mumford Farr 40 -3 RVanYC 133057 1:24:57 1:46:48 1.0
CAN 31 My-Tai Seamus Woodward-George / Alex Fox Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 134050 1:34:50 1:46:50 2.0
USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -3 CBSA & RVicYC 133304 1:27:04 1:49:28 3.0
3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 RVicYC 134146 1:35:46 1:50:10 4.0
CAN67776 LawnDart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 -9 Nanaimo YC 133244 1:26:44 1:50:20 5.0
112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 RVicYC 134430 1:38:30 1:50:58 6.0
609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 57 Comox Bay Sailing Club 134521 1:39:21 1:51:55 7.0
31 Adalgisa Lynn Adkins J/111 42 FHSC 134306 1:37:06 1:52:18 8.0
CAN19 Shazzam Steve Crowe Farr 40 -3 RVanYC 133549 1:29:49 1:52:55 9.0
1001 Kilo April Butler Synergy 1000 54 PMYC 134723 1:41:23 1:54:48 10.0
50039 Raven Ian Lloyd CM1200 24 TCYC 134214 1:36:14 1:54:59 11.0
74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC 133903 1:33:03 1:56:19 12.0
35034 Radical Departure Andre Wojcieszek 1D35 33 EHYC   DNF   14.0

R2 - PHRF1 -9-57 Division - 2011-07-30 at 

Start: PHRF1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:13:00, Course: C, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 12
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
CAN 31 My-Tai Seamus Woodward-George / Alex Fox Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 151202 0:59:02 1:06:30 1.0
1001 Kilo April Butler Synergy 1000 54 PMYC 151525 1:02:25 1:10:41 2.0
3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 RVicYC 151501 1:02:01 1:11:21 3.0
31 Adalgisa Lynn Adkins J/111 42 FHSC 151514 1:02:14 1:11:59 4.0
609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 57 Comox Bay Sailing Club 151718 1:04:18 1:12:26 5.0
BER4084 Abracadabra Ben Mumford Farr 40 -3 RVanYC 151038 0:57:38 1:12:28 6.0
CAN19 Shazzam Steve Crowe Farr 40 -3 RVanYC 151114 0:58:14 1:13:13 7.0
50039 Raven Ian Lloyd CM1200 24 TCYC 151533 1:02:33 1:14:44 8.0
112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 RVicYC 151955 1:06:55 1:15:23 9.0
CAN67776 LawnDart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 -9 Nanaimo YC 151323 1:00:23 1:16:49 10.0
USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -3 CBSA & RVicYC 151416 1:01:16 1:17:02 11.0
74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC 151753 1:04:53 1:21:06 12.0
35034 Radical Departure Andre Wojcieszek 1D35 33 EHYC   DNC   14.0

R3 - PHRF1 -9-57 Division - 2011-07-30 at 

Start: PHRF1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:38:00, Course: C, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
CAN67776 LawnDart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 -9 Nanaimo YC 163343 0:55:43 1:10:52 1.0
BER4084 Abracadabra Ben Mumford Farr 40 -3 RVanYC 163633 0:58:33 1:13:37 2.0
50039 Raven Ian Lloyd CM1200 24 TCYC 164129 1:03:29 1:15:51 3.0
CAN19 Shazzam Steve Crowe Farr 40 -3 RVanYC 163856 1:00:56 1:16:37 4.0
USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -3 CBSA & RVicYC 163943 1:01:43 1:17:36 5.0
112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 RVicYC 164806 1:10:06 1:18:58 6.0
3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 RVicYC 164851 1:10:51 1:21:31 7.0
CAN 31 My-Tai Seamus Woodward-George / Alex Fox Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 165051 1:12:51 1:22:04 8.0
609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 57 Comox Bay Sailing Club 165240 1:14:40 1:24:07 9.0
1001 Kilo April Butler Synergy 1000 54 PMYC 165224 1:14:24 1:24:15 10.0
31 Adalgisa Lynn Adkins J/111 42 FHSC 165231 1:14:31 1:26:11 11.0
74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC 170527 1:27:27 1:49:19 12.0
35034 Radical Departure Andre Wojcieszek 1D35 33 EHYC   DNC   14.0

R5 - PHRF1 -9-57 Division - 2011-07-31 at 

Start: PHRF1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:19:00, Course: A rev, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
CAN 31 My-Tai Seamus Woodward-George / Alex Fox Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 145521 2:36:21 2:56:08 1.0
609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 57 Comox Bay Sailing Club 145930 2:40:30 3:00:48 2.0
112 Baaad Kitty! Ben Power Henderson 30 57 RVicYC 145937 2:40:37 3:00:56 3.0
1001 Kilo April Butler Synergy 1000 54 PMYC 145933 2:40:33 3:01:48 4.0
31 Adalgisa Lynn Adkins J/111 42 FHSC 145751 2:38:51 3:03:43 5.0
3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 RVicYC 145907 2:40:07 3:04:12 6.0
50039 Raven Ian Lloyd CM1200 24 TCYC 145924 2:40:24 3:11:39 7.0
BER4084 Abracadabra Ben Mumford Farr 40 -3 RVanYC 145503 2:36:03 3:16:12 8.0
CAN19 Shazzam Steve Crowe Farr 40 -3 RVanYC 145634 2:37:34 3:18:06 9.0
CAN67776 LawnDart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 -9 Nanaimo YC 145710 2:38:10 3:21:11 10.0
74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC 150006 2:41:06 3:21:23 11.0
USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -3 CBSA & RVicYC 145922 2:40:22 3:21:37 12.0
35034 Radical Departure Andre Wojcieszek 1D35 33 EHYC   DNC   14.0


www.cowbay-regatta.ca
cowbayregatta@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com