Cow Bay Regatta 2010

PHRF3 141-192 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club R1 R2 R4 Total Nett
1st 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 49450 Norn Arne Hammer Santa Cruz 27 150 Sloop Tavern 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th 70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 CBSA & RVicYC 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
5th 29727 Slick Lance Petersen Hotfoot 27 153 Free Lance Sailing Association (FLSA) 4.0 5.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
6th 34051 Magnum Andre Belcourt C&C 30 165 RVicYC 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
7th 18426 Changes Marc Pettigrew Capo 26 171 N/A 8.0 10.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
8th CAN 11 Melaque Alastair Elliott Custom 30 150 CFSA 9.0 7.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
9th 85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelewhay YC 10.0 8.0 11.0 29.0 29.0
10th 87912 Animal Giacomo Spearing Andrews 26 147 CFSA 7.0 12.0 15.0 DNF 34.0 34.0
11th 74403 Paradigm John Rothwell C&C 29 192 Ladysmith YC 12.0 9.0 15.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
12th 34997 Clarion Call Allan Tweten Sloop 144 CBSA 11.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 36.0
13th 39775 Sedna Doug Fleming 30' 175 VYC 13.0 15.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 37.0
14th 40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA & SAYC 14.0 11.0 12.0 37.0 37.0

R1 - PHRF3 141-192 Division - 2010-07-31 at 11:30

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 134329 1:13:29 1:10:58 1.0
2 54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC 134330 1:13:30 1:12:17 2.0
3 49450 Norn Arne Hammer Santa Cruz 27 150 Sloop Tavern 134442 1:14:42 1:12:28 3.0
4 29727 Slick Lance Petersen Hotfoot 27 153 Free Lance Sailing Association (FLSA) 134556 1:15:56 1:13:20 4.0
5 34051 Magnum Andre Belcourt C&C 30 165 RVicYC 134853 1:18:53 1:14:51 5.0
6 70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 CBSA & RVicYC 135000 1:20:00 1:15:35 6.0
7 87912 Animal Giacomo Spearing Andrews 26 147 CFSA 134918 1:19:18 1:17:17 7.0
8 18426 Changes Marc Pettigrew Capo 26 171 N/A 135303 1:23:03 1:18:07 8.0
9 CAN 11 Melaque Alastair Elliott Custom 30 150 CFSA 135050 1:20:50 1:18:25 9.0
10 85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelewhay YC 135248 1:22:48 1:20:20 10.0
11 34997 Clarion Call Allan Tweten Sloop 144 CBSA 135238 1:22:38 1:20:53 11.0
12 74403 Paradigm John Rothwell C&C 29 192 Ladysmith YC 140049 1:30:49 1:22:55 12.0
13 39775 Sedna Doug Fleming 30' 175 VYC 135916 1:29:16 1:23:29 13.0
14 40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA & SAYC 135749 1:27:49 1:23:42 14.0

R2 - PHRF3 141-192 Division - 2010-07-31 at 11:30

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 49450 Norn Arne Hammer Santa Cruz 27 150 Sloop Tavern 162325 1:08:25 1:06:22 1.0
2 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 162431 1:09:31 1:07:08 2.0
3 54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC 162339 1:08:39 1:07:30 3.0
4 70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 CBSA & RVicYC 162654 1:11:54 1:07:56 4.0
5 29727 Slick Lance Petersen Hotfoot 27 153 Free Lance Sailing Association (FLSA) 162702 1:12:02 1:09:34 5.0
6 34051 Magnum Andre Belcourt C&C 30 165 RVicYC 163006 1:15:06 1:11:16 6.0
7 CAN 11 Melaque Alastair Elliott Custom 30 150 CFSA 162830 1:13:30 1:11:18 7.0
8 85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelewhay YC 163030 1:15:30 1:13:15 8.0
9 74403 Paradigm John Rothwell C&C 29 192 Ladysmith YC 163633 1:21:33 1:14:27 9.0
10 18426 Changes Marc Pettigrew Capo 26 171 N/A 163446 1:19:46 1:15:02 10.0
11 40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA & SAYC 163411 1:19:11 1:15:28 11.0
12 87912 Animal Giacomo Spearing Andrews 26 147 CFSA 164143 1:26:43 1:24:30 12.0
13 34997 Clarion Call Allan Tweten Sloop 144 CBSA   DNC   15.0
13 39775 Sedna Doug Fleming 30' 175 VYC   DNC   15.0

R4 - PHRF3 141-192 Division - 2010-08-01 at 11:30

Start: PHRF3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hotfoot 27 153 RVicYC 141111 1:56:11 1:52:13 1.0
2 54267 Sante Gisele MacMillan Nautor-Swan 36 141 SNSYC 140913 1:54:13 1:52:19 2.0
3 49450 Norn Arne Hammer Santa Cruz 27 150 Sloop Tavern 141113 1:56:13 1:52:45 3.0
4 70 Peptide Simon Walker Moore 24 168 CBSA & RVicYC 141803 2:03:03 1:56:15 4.0
5 34051 Magnum Andre Belcourt C&C 30 165 RVicYC 142043 2:05:43 1:59:18 5.0
6 18426 Changes Marc Pettigrew Capo 26 171 N/A 142218 2:07:18 1:59:45 6.0
7 29727 Slick Lance Petersen Hotfoot 27 153 Free Lance Sailing Association (FLSA) 141911 2:04:11 1:59:56 7.0
8 CAN 11 Melaque Alastair Elliott Custom 30 150 CFSA 141856 2:03:56 2:00:14 8.0
9 39775 Sedna Doug Fleming 30' 175 VYC 142455 2:09:55 2:01:30 9.0
10 34997 Clarion Call Allan Tweten Sloop 144 CBSA 142101 2:06:01 2:03:22 10.0
11 85 Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther C&C 33 150 Kelewhay YC 142339 2:08:39 2:04:49 11.0
12 40525 Tequila Sunrise Don Brown Elite 30R 162 CBSA & SAYC 142647 2:11:47 2:05:36 12.0
13 87912 Animal Giacomo Spearing Andrews 26 147 CFSA   DNF   15.0
13 74403 Paradigm John Rothwell C&C 29 192 Ladysmith YC   DNC   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com