Cow Bay Regatta 2010

PHRF1 0-84 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club R1 R2 R4 Total Nett
1st CAN67776 Lawndart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 -9 Nanaimo YC 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 CBSA & RVicYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 35020 Carrera Simon Walmsley 1D 35 36 West Vancouver 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th 47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 ton 84 SBYC and EYC 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th 609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 63 Comox Bay Sailing Club 7.0 4.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th 46778 Gladiator Gladiator Racing Cheetah 30 78 Rose City YC/CYC Portland 4.0 10.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
7th USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -3 CBSA & RVicYC 6.0 7.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
8th CAN 31 My-Tai Daryl Homan Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 9.0 5.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
9th 81018 Cu na Mara Francis Walsh C&C 115 69 Nanaimo YC 10.0 8.0 11.0 29.0 29.0
10th 13 Havoc Gunnar Jonsson SR33 69 Vancouver Rowing Club 11.0 9.0 10.0 30.0 30.0
11th 41137 Blue Marble Rider Ludek Sotola Express 37 75 Nanaimo YC 12.0 11.0 9.0 32.0 32.0
12th 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVicYC 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DSQ 36.0 36.0
13th 74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC 13.0 14.0 DNC 12.0 39.0 39.0

R1 - PHRF1 0-84 Division - 2010-07-31 at 11:30

Start: PHRF1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAN67776 Lawndart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 -9 Nanaimo YC 133225 1:22:25 1:44:50 1.0
2 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 CBSA & RVicYC 134211 1:32:11 1:46:03 2.0
3 35020 Carrera Simon Walmsley 1D 35 36 West Vancouver 134213 1:32:13 1:47:48 3.0
4 46778 Gladiator Gladiator Racing Cheetah 30 78 Rose City YC/CYC Portland 135126 1:41:26 1:50:15 4.0
5 47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 ton 84 SBYC and EYC 135235 1:42:35 1:50:24 5.0
6 USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -3 CBSA & RVicYC 133856 1:28:56 1:51:49 6.0
7 609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 63 Comox Bay Sailing Club 135108 1:41:08 1:52:45 7.0
8 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVicYC 135534 1:45:34 1:55:55 8.0
9 CAN 31 My-Tai Daryl Homan Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 135338 1:43:38 1:56:45 9.0
10 81018 Cu na Mara Francis Walsh C&C 115 69 Nanaimo YC 135603 1:46:03 1:57:02 10.0
11 13 Havoc Gunnar Jonsson SR33 69 Vancouver Rowing Club 135634 1:46:34 1:57:36 11.0
12 41137 Blue Marble Rider Ludek Sotola Express 37 75 Nanaimo YC 135903 1:49:03 1:59:08 12.0
13 74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC 134552 1:35:52 1:59:50 13.0

R2 - PHRF1 0-84 Division - 2010-07-31 at 11:30

Start: PHRF1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:45:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAN67776 Lawndart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 -9 Nanaimo YC 160849 1:23:49 1:46:37 1.0
2 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 CBSA & RVicYC 162040 1:35:40 1:50:04 2.0
3 35020 Carrera Simon Walmsley 1D 35 36 West Vancouver 161935 1:34:35 1:50:34 3.0
4 609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 63 Comox Bay Sailing Club 162615 1:41:15 1:52:53 4.0
5 CAN 31 My-Tai Daryl Homan Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 162607 1:41:07 1:53:55 5.0
6 47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 ton 84 SBYC and EYC 163257 1:47:57 1:56:10 6.0
7 USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -3 CBSA & RVicYC 161845 1:33:45 1:57:52 7.0
8 81018 Cu na Mara Francis Walsh C&C 115 69 Nanaimo YC 163437 1:49:37 2:00:58 8.0
9 13 Havoc Gunnar Jonsson SR33 69 Vancouver Rowing Club 163740 1:52:40 2:04:20 9.0
10 46778 Gladiator Gladiator Racing Cheetah 30 78 Rose City YC/CYC Portland 164153 1:56:53 2:07:03 10.0
11 41137 Blue Marble Rider Ludek Sotola Express 37 75 Nanaimo YC 164240 1:57:40 2:08:33 11.0
12 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVicYC   DNC   14.0
12 74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC   DNC   14.0

R4 - PHRF1 0-84 Division - 2010-08-01 at 11:30

Start: PHRF1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3801 Kairos Ron Jewula Aerodyne 38 45 CBSA & RVicYC 135158 1:56:58 2:14:34 1.0
2 35020 Carrera Simon Walmsley 1D 35 36 West Vancouver 135141 1:56:41 2:16:25 2.0
3 CAN67776 Lawndart Bill Allan Santa Cruz 50 -9 Nanaimo YC 134242 1:47:42 2:17:00 3.0
4 47500 Shoot The Moon Donald K Wills II IOR 2 ton 84 SBYC and EYC 140232 2:07:32 2:17:15 4.0
5 609 Mad Max Micah van der Heide Dav 40 63 Comox Bay Sailing Club 135812 2:03:12 2:17:22 5.0
6 46778 Gladiator Gladiator Racing Cheetah 30 78 Rose City YC/CYC Portland 140207 2:07:07 2:18:10 6.0
7 USA 28852 Marda Gras Marda Phelps Santa Cruz 52 -3 CBSA & RVicYC 134510 1:50:10 2:18:30 7.0
8 CAN 31 My-Tai Daryl Homan Flying Tiger 10m 57 SNSYC 140015 2:05:15 2:21:06 8.0
9 41137 Blue Marble Rider Ludek Sotola Express 37 75 Nanaimo YC 140848 2:13:48 2:26:10 9.0
10 13 Havoc Gunnar Jonsson SR33 69 Vancouver Rowing Club 140740 2:12:40 2:26:24 10.0
11 81018 Cu na Mara Francis Walsh C&C 115 69 Nanaimo YC 140912 2:14:12 2:28:06 11.0
12 74405 Jynx Don Jeffers J-160 0 SNSYC 140124 2:06:24 2:38:00 12.0
13 50914 High Voltage Rory Morahan Viper 830 72 RVicYC 135834 DSQ   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com