Cow Bay Regatta 2010

Multihull Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club R1 R2 R4 Total Nett
1st 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24 Mk2 90 THSA 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 81 Redshift Wayne Gorrie Multihull -6 Nanaimo YC 5.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multi -105 CBSA & RVicYC 1.0 8.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th 87945 Cat Sass Pat Barrett/Keith Rubin multihull -33 Anacortes Yacht Club 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th 64905 Drum Andy Robinson and Doug Thibodeau F27 Trimaran 75 SNSYC 3.0 13.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
6th 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley Multi -9 IYC 7.0 3.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
7th 12 Pax the Space Spider Rod Tharpe F32 -10 SSSS 8.0 10.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
8th 49401 Bad Kitty Ron Tomas / Bob Davis One-off Uthoff -12 BCMS 9.0 4.0 15.0 28.0 28.0
9th 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multi -6 NWMA 12.0 7.0 11.0 30.0 30.0
10th 135 Taz Jim Allen Corsair F27 83 RVicYC 6.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 31.0
11th 87 Sea Puppy Bruce von Borstel Corsair F-242 96 Sequm Bay YC 16.0 6.0 10.0 32.0 32.0
12th 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 9 CBSA & Anacortes YC 10.0 11.0 13.0 34.0 34.0
13th F33 Hi5 Sigi Stiemer Multihull -15 NWMA 14.0 9.0 14.0 37.0 37.0
14th 266 Dream Chaser Cam McCannel Farrier F-9 18 BCMS 11.0 12.0 16.0 39.0 39.0
15th 90 Raya Blanca Trent Sellens Corsair F27 Tri 79 Triton 13.0 19.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 40.0
16th 59856 Kinetic Ki Bill Bowman Cosair F-28 Trimaran 46 Anacortes YC 15.0 14.0 17.0 46.0 46.0
17th 27056 Allouette Tom Magnusen / Mark Zollitsch F-31 26 CYC Bellingham 18.0 19.0 DNC 12.0 49.0 49.0
18th 11 Flying Kiwi Stuart Kerr Banks catamaran 100 BCMS 17.0 19.0 DNC 18.0 54.0 54.0

R1 - Multihull Division - 2010-07-31 at 11:30

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multi -105 CBSA & RVicYC 125424 0:54:24 1:25:12 1.0
2 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24 Mk2 90 THSA 132520 1:25:20 1:30:56 2.0
3 64905 Drum Andy Robinson and Doug Thibodeau F27 Trimaran 75 SNSYC 132433 1:24:33 1:32:22 3.0
4 87945 Cat Sass Pat Barrett/Keith Rubin multihull -33 Anacortes Yacht Club 131012 1:10:12 1:33:42 4.0
5 81 Redshift Wayne Gorrie Multihull -6 Nanaimo YC 131444 1:14:44 1:34:30 5.0
6 135 Taz Jim Allen Corsair F27 83 RVicYC 132819 1:28:19 1:35:12 6.0
7 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley Multi -9 IYC 131454 1:14:54 1:35:16 7.0
8 12 Pax the Space Spider Rod Tharpe F32 -10 SSSS 131733 1:17:33 1:38:50 8.0
9 49401 Bad Kitty Ron Tomas / Bob Davis One-off Uthoff -12 BCMS 131743 1:17:43 1:39:26 9.0
10 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 9 CBSA & Anacortes YC 132110 1:21:10 1:39:44 10.0
11 266 Dream Chaser Cam McCannel Farrier F-9 18 BCMS 132410 1:24:10 1:41:41 11.0
12 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multi -6 NWMA 132321 1:23:21 1:45:24 12.0
13 90 Raya Blanca Trent Sellens Corsair F27 Tri 79 Triton 133710 1:37:10 1:45:26 13.0
14 F33 Hi5 Sigi Stiemer Multihull -15 NWMA 132225 1:22:25 1:46:05 14.0
15 59856 Kinetic Ki Bill Bowman Cosair F-28 Trimaran 46 Anacortes YC 133438 1:34:38 1:48:41 15.0
16 87 Sea Puppy Bruce von Borstel Corsair F-242 96 Sequm Bay YC 134941 1:49:41 1:55:44 16.0
17 11 Flying Kiwi Stuart Kerr Banks catamaran 100 BCMS 140042 2:00:42 2:06:32 17.0
18 27056 Allouette Tom Magnusen / Mark Zollitsch F-31 26 CYC Bellingham 135500 1:55:00 2:16:54 18.0

R2 - Multihull Division - 2010-07-31 at 11:30

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24 Mk2 90 THSA 160053 1:25:53 1:31:31 1.0
2 81 Redshift Wayne Gorrie Multihull -6 Nanaimo YC 155721 1:22:21 1:44:08 2.0
3 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley Multi -9 IYC 155733 1:22:33 1:45:00 3.0
4 49401 Bad Kitty Ron Tomas / Bob Davis One-off Uthoff -12 BCMS 155821 1:23:21 1:46:39 4.0
5 87945 Cat Sass Pat Barrett/Keith Rubin multihull -33 Anacortes Yacht Club 160139 1:26:39 1:55:39 5.0
6 87 Sea Puppy Bruce von Borstel Corsair F-242 96 Sequm Bay YC 162456 1:49:56 1:56:00 6.0
7 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multi -6 NWMA 160701 1:32:01 1:56:22 7.0
8 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multi -105 CBSA & RVicYC 155244 1:17:44 2:01:45 8.0
9 F33 Hi5 Sigi Stiemer Multihull -15 NWMA 161016 1:35:16 2:02:37 9.0
10 12 Pax the Space Spider Rod Tharpe F32 -10 SSSS 161334 1:38:34 2:05:37 10.0
11 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 9 CBSA & Anacortes YC 161806 1:43:06 2:06:41 11.0
12 266 Dream Chaser Cam McCannel Farrier F-9 18 BCMS 162316 1:48:16 2:10:48 12.0
13 64905 Drum Andy Robinson and Doug Thibodeau F27 Trimaran 75 SNSYC 164107 2:06:07 2:17:46 13.0
14 59856 Kinetic Ki Bill Bowman Cosair F-28 Trimaran 46 Anacortes YC 164906 2:14:06 2:34:00 14.0
15 135 Taz Jim Allen Corsair F27 83 RVicYC   DNC   19.0
15 90 Raya Blanca Trent Sellens Corsair F27 Tri 79 Triton   DNC   19.0
15 27056 Allouette Tom Magnusen / Mark Zollitsch F-31 26 CYC Bellingham   DNC   19.0
15 11 Flying Kiwi Stuart Kerr Banks catamaran 100 BCMS   DNC   19.0

R4 - Multihull Division - 2010-08-01 at 11:30

Start: Multihull, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:45:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 64905 Drum Andy Robinson and Doug Thibodeau F27 Trimaran 75 SNSYC 133027 1:45:27 1:55:12 1.0
2 74426 Geneva Eric Pesty F24 Mk2 90 THSA 134009 1:55:09 2:02:42 2.0
3 81 Redshift Wayne Gorrie Multihull -6 Nanaimo YC 132246 1:37:46 2:03:38 3.0
4 17271 Dragonfly Richard Ackrill Multi -105 CBSA & RVicYC 130447 1:19:47 2:04:58 4.0
5 87945 Cat Sass Pat Barrett/Keith Rubin multihull -33 Anacortes Yacht Club 131942 1:34:42 2:06:24 5.0
6 135 Taz Jim Allen Corsair F27 83 RVicYC 134313 1:58:13 2:07:26 6.0
7 12 Pax the Space Spider Rod Tharpe F32 -10 SSSS 132629 1:41:29 2:09:20 7.0
8 90 Raya Blanca Trent Sellens Corsair F27 Tri 79 Triton 134427 1:59:27 2:09:37 8.0
9 290 Blue Lightning Markus Gumley Multi -9 IYC 132815 1:43:15 2:11:20 9.0
10 87 Sea Puppy Bruce von Borstel Corsair F-242 96 Sequm Bay YC 135040 2:05:40 2:12:36 10.0
11 79030 Freda Mae Vincent DePillis Multi -6 NWMA 132955 1:44:55 2:12:41 11.0
12 27056 Allouette Tom Magnusen / Mark Zollitsch F-31 26 CYC Bellingham 133656 1:51:56 2:13:15 12.0
13 69919 Son Of Raven Chris Sherman Multihull 9 CBSA & Anacortes YC 133343 1:48:43 2:13:35 13.0
14 F33 Hi5 Sigi Stiemer Multihull -15 NWMA 133104 1:46:04 2:16:31 14.0
15 49401 Bad Kitty Ron Tomas / Bob Davis One-off Uthoff -12 BCMS 133147 1:46:47 2:16:38 15.0
16 266 Dream Chaser Cam McCannel Farrier F-9 18 BCMS 134203 1:57:03 2:21:25 16.0
17 59856 Kinetic Ki Bill Bowman Cosair F-28 Trimaran 46 Anacortes YC 135124 2:06:24 2:25:10 17.0
18 11 Flying Kiwi Stuart Kerr Banks catamaran 100 BCMS 142514 2:40:14 2:47:59 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com