Cow Bay Regatta 2010

A Class Cat Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st USAA249 USA249 Kim Alfreds A Class Cat -3 Bellingham YC 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd CAN 33 Screamin Seaman Jason Arnold A Class Cat -3 Surrey Sailing Club 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd USAA247 USA247 Morgan Tedra A Class Cat -3 SAYC 3.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0

R1 - A Class Cat Division - 2010-07-31 at 11:30

Start: A Class Cat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 USAA249 USA249 Kim Alfreds A Class Cat -3 Bellingham YC 130952 1:14:52 1:14:52 1.0
2 CAN 33 Screamin Seaman Jason Arnold A Class Cat -3 Surrey Sailing Club 132256 1:27:56 1:27:56 2.0
3 USAA247 USA247 Morgan Tedra A Class Cat -3 SAYC 132607 1:31:07 1:31:07 3.0

R2 - A Class Cat Division - 2010-07-31 at 11:30

Start: A Class Cat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 USAA249 USA249 Kim Alfreds A Class Cat -3 Bellingham YC 151219 1:22:19 1:22:19 1.0
2 CAN 33 Screamin Seaman Jason Arnold A Class Cat -3 Surrey Sailing Club 151556 1:25:56 1:25:56 2.0
3 USAA247 USA247 Morgan Tedra A Class Cat -3 SAYC   DNF   4.0

R4 - A Class Cat Division - 2010-08-01 at 11:30

Start: A Class Cat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 USAA247 USA247 Morgan Tedra A Class Cat -3 SAYC 140920 2:29:20 2:29:20 1.0
2 CAN 33 Screamin Seaman Jason Arnold A Class Cat -3 Surrey Sailing Club 140957 2:29:57 2:29:57 2.0
3 USAA249 USA249 Kim Alfreds A Class Cat -3 Bellingham YC 141415 2:34:15 2:34:15 3.0

R5 - A Class Cat Division - 2010-07-30 at 11:00

Start: A Class Cat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:41:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank SailNo BoatName SkipperName Class Rating Club Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 USAA247 USA247 Morgan Tedra A Class Cat -3 SAYC 140920 0:28:20 0:28:20 1.0
2 CAN 33 Screamin Seaman Jason Arnold A Class Cat -3 Surrey Sailing Club 140957 0:28:57 0:28:57 2.0
3 USAA249 USA249 Kim Alfreds A Class Cat -3 Bellingham YC 141415 0:33:15 0:33:15 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com