Cowichan Bay Sailing Association

Cow Bay Regatta 2009

Class=PHRF ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Division=PHRF1 -9 to 85

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 46720 Something Wicked Fox,Alex 57 RVicYC Beneteau First 40.7 14 1 1 5 7 0 DNC
2 3801 Kairos Jewula,Ron 45 RVicYC Aerodyne 38 14 2 2 2 8 0 DNC
3 609 Mad Max Vanderheide,Micah 62 ComoxBSA Davidson 40 17.5 7 3 4 3.5 0 DNC
4 46778 Still Gladiator Racing,Gladiator 75 Rose City YC Cheetah 30 18 3 10 3 2 0 DNC
5 50914 High Voltage Morahan,Rory 78 RVicYC Viper 830 19 4 8 1 6 0 DNC
6 CAN67776 Lawn Dart Allan,Bill -9 NYC Santa Cruz 50 25 11 5 8 1 0 DNC
7 CAN4 Black Ice Burns,Darren 54 RVanYC Farr 30 27 8 4 10 5 0 DNC
8 USA14 Rock-On Lees,Craig 57 WVYC FT-10 30 5 7 9 9 0 DNC
9 CAN31 My-Tai Homan,Daryl 57 SNSYC Flying Tiger 30.5 14 DNF 6 7 3.5 0 DNC
10 47500 Shoot the Moon Wills II,Don 85 SBYC Peterson 2 Ton 31 6 9 6 10 0 DNC
11 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 VRC SR33 46 9 12 11 14 DNF 0 DNC
12 56400 Sea Spot Run Streiff,Dan 83 VRC Cheetah 30 46 10 13 12 11 0 DNC
13 74405 Jynx Jeffers,Don 0 SNSYC Johnston 47 48 12 11 13 12 0 DNC

Division=PHRF2 93 to 135

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 69307 Lightscout Gillingham,Don 97 ComoxSC & RVicYC Ross 930 7 2 2 2 1 0 DNC
2 USA591 Recidivist Bond,Michael 99 RVicYC Melges 24 15 1 1 1 12 DNC 0 DNC
3 49309 Optical Illusion Daniel,Tim 110 NYC Dash 34 15 3 3 7 2 0 DNC
4 SA62 Lickety Split Stevens,Tom 111 SAYC T240 18 7 4 3 4 0 DNC
5 29701 Betty Ford Power,Ben 118 RVicYC Kirby 30 20 4 5 4 7 0 DNC
6 87383 Interim Serenius,Bob 109 NYC Ross 930 24 8 7 6 3 0 DNC
7 74347 Cahoots Cameron,Jim 132 RVicYC J27 25 5 6 9 5 0 DNC
8 77922 Arashi Osborn,Michael 135 VRC Santana 30/30 28 9 8 5 6 0 DNC
9 87061 Jasmina Rogers,Frank 132 VRC Santana 30 31 6 9 8 8 0 DNC
10 51946 Por Favor Denny,John 93 SNSYC Hobie 33 39 10 10 10 9 0 DNC
11 74416 Takaya Bell,Jonathan 131 BIYC C&C 35 47 11 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 0 DNC

Division=PHRF3 136 to 185

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 29741 Fetish Richardson,Dave 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 5 0 DNC 1 1 2 1
2 21114 Little Blue Dune Buggy Simanis,Alex 155 ST SC27 7 0 DNC 2 2 1 2
3 70 Peptide Walker,Simon 168 RVicYC Moore 24 12 0 DNC 3 3 3 3
4 29745 NVS Bowden,James 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 18 0 DNC 4 4 6 4
5 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Steph/Andy 158 AYC SC27 21 0 DNC 5 6 5 5
6 54267 Sante MacMillan,Gisele 141 SNSYC Nautor Swan 36-2 30 0 DNC 13 7 4 6
7 59369 Giant Slayer Garman,David 158 TTYCC SC27 30 0 DNC 10 5 8 7
8 87270 Bender Thompson,Brenda 172 NYC Wavelength 24 36 0 DNC 6 10 11 9
9 109 Pendragon Voisin,Maurice 168 RVicYC/CFSA Moore 24 36 0 DNC 7 9 12 8
10 18426 Changes Pettigrew,Marc 172 Capo 26 39 0 DNC 8 8 7 16 DNC
11 85 Beyond Chaos Guenther,Tom 151 Kelowna YC C&C 33 43 0 DNC 12 12 9 10
12 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 158 CorinthianBellingham SC27 49 0 DNC 9 13 14 13
13 19459 Sea Lion Lott,Ken 142 SCYC Viking 33 49 0 DNC 14 11 13 11
14 27 Freedom Zulauf,Gary 137 Catalina 38 50 0 DNC 11 15 10 14
15 18819 Nemesis Stuart,Neil 168 MBYC Moore 24 56 0 DNC 15 14 15 12

Division=PHRF4 186 to 300

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1 1033 Ghost Dancer McFadden,Larry 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 6 0 DNC 1 3 1 1
2 USA2371 Green Bean McMillan,Fraser 186 RVicYC J24 12 0 DNC 3 5 2 2
3 29373 Kelsib Lowdon,Tom 300 RVicYC Cal 20 15 0 DNC 4 1 3 7
4 968 Rock n Roll Porter,Gerry 300 RVicYC Cal 20 18 0 DNC 5 4 4 5
5 162 Final Merry Hayward,Trevor 300 RVicYC Cal 20 19 0 DNC 8 2 5 4
6 9407 Aquarius Crowe,Debbie 244 CBSA Cal 25 23 0 DNC 2 8 7 6
7 49274 The Orange Blob Bracknett,Gavin A. 222 OIYC San Juan 24 24 0 DNC 6 7 8 3
8 111 Alga Y Vivian,Peter 300 RVicYC Cal 20 29 0 DNC 9 6 6 8
9 192 Factotum Murphy,Gabriel 195 AYC Tbird 38 0 DNC 7 9 9 13 DNC
10 39043 Sgian Dubh Mackenzie,Ian 234 IYC C&C20 40 0 DNC 10 10 11 9
11 208 Picante McDowell,William J. 231 SNSYC Columbia 26 42 0 DNC 11 11 10 10
12 49012 See Adler Rozen,Jay 201 MBYC Newport 28-2 47 0 DNC 12 12 12 11


RaceName=R5


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:

Division=PHRF1 -9 to 85

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 14:45:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Score


PHRF3 & PHRF4 only

Division=PHRF2 93 to 135

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 14:45:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Score


PHRF3 & PHRF4 only

Division=PHRF3 136 to 185

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 15:00:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 29741 Fetish Richardson,Dave 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 16:02:12 01:02:12 01:00:10 1
2 3 21114 Little Blue Dune Buggy Simanis,Alex 155 ST SC27 16:03:51 01:03:51 01:01:29 2
3 5 70 Peptide Walker,Simon 168 RVicYC Moore 24 16:05:21 01:05:21 01:01:44 3
4 4 29745 NVS Bowden,James 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 16:04:44 01:04:44 01:02:37 4
5 6 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Steph/Andy 158 AYC SC27 16:05:41 01:05:41 01:02:58 5
6 2 54267 Sante MacMillan,Gisele 141 SNSYC Nautor Swan 36-2 16:04:04 01:04:04 01:03:00 6
7 7 59369 Giant Slayer Garman,David 158 TTYCC SC27 16:06:03 01:06:03 01:03:19 7
8 10 109 Pendragon Voisin,Maurice 168 RVicYC/CFSA Moore 24 16:08:30 01:08:30 01:04:43 8
9 12 87270 Bender Thompson,Brenda 172 NYC Wavelength 24 16:09:11 01:09:11 01:04:59 9
10 9 85 Beyond Chaos Guenther,Tom 151 Kelowna YC C&C 33 16:07:55 01:07:55 01:05:47 10
11 8 19459 Sea Lion Lott,Ken 142 SCYC Viking 33 16:07:23 01:07:23 01:06:10 11
12 14 18819 Nemesis Stuart,Neil 168 MBYC Moore 24 16:10:39 01:10:39 01:06:45 12
13 13 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 158 CorinthianBellingham SC27 16:10:13 01:10:13 01:07:19 13
14 11 27 Freedom Zulauf,Gary 137 Catalina 38 16:08:52 01:08:52 01:08:08 14


PHRF3 & PHRF4 only

Division=PHRF4 186 to 300

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 15:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 16 1033 Ghost Dancer McFadden,Larry 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 16:22:41 01:07:41 00:58:49 1
2 15 USA2371 Green Bean McMillan,Fraser 186 RVicYC J24 16:22:12 01:07:12 01:01:52 2
3 17 49274 The Orange Blob Bracknett,Gavin A. 222 OIYC San Juan 24 16:26:29 01:11:29 01:02:37 3
4 19 162 Final Merry Hayward,Trevor 300 RVicYC Cal 20 16:35:27 01:20:27 01:03:46 4
5 20 968 Rock n Roll Porter,Gerry 300 RVicYC Cal 20 16:36:21 01:21:21 01:04:29 5
6 18 9407 Aquarius Crowe,Debbie 244 CBSA Cal 25 16:31:30 01:16:30 01:05:05 6
7 22 29373 Kelsib Lowdon,Tom 300 RVicYC Cal 20 16:37:34 01:22:34 01:05:27 7
8 23 111 Alga Y Vivian,Peter 300 RVicYC Cal 20 16:38:08 01:23:08 01:05:54 8
9 21 39043 Sgian Dubh Mackenzie,Ian 234 IYC C&C20 16:37:00 01:22:00 01:10:41 9
10 25 208 Picante McDowell,William J. 231 SNSYC Columbia 26 16:46:56 01:31:56 01:19:34 10
11 24 49012 See Adler Rozen,Jay 201 MBYC Newport 28-2 16:44:47 01:29:47 01:20:57 11


PHRF3 & PHRF4 only

RaceName=R4


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:

Division=PHRF1 -9 to 85

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 14:35:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 28 CAN67776 Lawn Dart Allan,Bill -9 NYC Santa Cruz 50 15:42:21 01:07:21 01:25:40 1
2 30 46778 Still Gladiator Racing,Gladiator 75 Rose City YC Cheetah 30 15:57:26 01:22:26 01:30:03 2
3= 32 609 Mad Max Vanderheide,Micah 62 ComoxBSA Davidson 40 15:59:18 01:24:18 01:34:09 3.5
3= 49 CAN31 My-Tai Homan,Daryl 57 SNSYC Flying Tiger 15:58:35 01:23:35 01:34:09 3.5
5 31 CAN4 Black Ice Burns,Darren 54 RVanYC Farr 30 15:58:17 01:23:17 01:34:19 5
6 34 50914 High Voltage Morahan,Rory 78 RVicYC Viper 830 16:01:53 01:26:53 01:34:26 6
7 35 46720 Something Wicked Fox,Alex 57 RVicYC Beneteau First 40.7 16:01:58 01:26:58 01:37:58 7
8 33 3801 Kairos Jewula,Ron 45 RVicYC Aerodyne 38 16:00:15 01:25:15 01:38:05 8
9 37 USA14 Rock-On Lees,Craig 57 WVYC FT-10 16:03:23 01:28:23 01:39:34 9
10 38 47500 Shoot the Moon Wills II,Don 85 SBYC Peterson 2 Ton 16:08:55 01:33:55 01:40:54 10
11 39 56400 Sea Spot Run Streiff,Dan 83 VRC Cheetah 30 16:16:07 01:41:07 01:49:00 11
12 36 74405 Jynx Jeffers,Don 0 SNSYC Johnston 47 16:03:22 01:28:22 01:50:28 12
DNF 29 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 VRC SR33 14

Division=PHRF2 93 to 135

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 14:45:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 40 69307 Lightscout Gillingham,Don 97 ComoxSC & RVicYC Ross 930 16:16:33 01:31:33 01:36:27 1
2 41 49309 Optical Illusion Daniel,Tim 110 NYC Dash 34 16:24:55 01:39:55 01:43:05 2
3 42 87383 Interim Serenius,Bob 109 NYC Ross 930 16:28:42 01:43:42 01:47:10 3
4 44 SA62 Lickety Split Stevens,Tom 111 SAYC T240 16:30:13 01:45:13 01:48:23 4
5 46 74347 Cahoots Cameron,Jim 132 RVicYC J27 16:34:20 01:49:20 01:49:00 5
6 47 77922 Arashi Osborn,Michael 135 VRC Santana 30/30 16:35:03 01:50:03 01:49:13 6
7 45 29701 Betty Ford Power,Ben 118 RVicYC Kirby 30 16:32:43 01:47:43 01:49:45 7
8 48 87061 Jasmina Rogers,Frank 132 VRC Santana 30 16:35:43 01:50:43 01:50:23 8
9 43 51946 Por Favor Denny,John 93 SNSYC Hobie 33 16:30:09 01:45:09 01:51:30 9

Division=PHRF3 136 to 185

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 13:20:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 21114 Little Blue Dune Buggy Simanis,Alex 155 ST SC27 14:21:06 01:01:06 00:58:50 1
2 3 29741 Fetish Richardson,Dave 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 14:21:11 01:01:11 00:59:11 2
3 4 70 Peptide Walker,Simon 168 RVicYC Moore 24 14:22:46 01:02:46 00:59:18 3
4 1 54267 Sante MacMillan,Gisele 141 SNSYC Nautor Swan 36-2 14:20:20 01:00:20 00:59:20 4
5 6 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Steph/Andy 158 AYC SC27 14:23:34 01:03:34 01:00:56 5
6 5 29745 NVS Bowden,James 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 14:23:47 01:03:47 01:01:42 6
7 11 18426 Changes Pettigrew,Marc 172 Capo 26 14:26:38 01:06:38 01:02:35 7
8 8 59369 Giant Slayer Garman,David 158 TTYCC SC27 14:25:21 01:05:21 01:02:39 8
9 10 85 Beyond Chaos Guenther,Tom 151 Kelowna YC C&C 33 14:25:38 01:05:38 01:03:35 9
10 7 27 Freedom Zulauf,Gary 137 Catalina 38 14:24:28 01:04:28 01:03:47 10
11 14 87270 Bender Thompson,Brenda 172 NYC Wavelength 24 14:28:16 01:08:16 01:04:07 11
12 13 109 Pendragon Voisin,Maurice 168 RVicYC/CFSA Moore 24 14:27:56 01:07:56 01:04:11 12
13 9 19459 Sea Lion Lott,Ken 142 SCYC Viking 33 14:25:26 01:05:26 01:04:15 13
14 12 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 158 CorinthianBellingham SC27 14:27:46 01:07:46 01:04:58 14
15 15 18819 Nemesis Stuart,Neil 168 MBYC Moore 24 14:29:14 01:09:14 01:05:25 15

Division=PHRF4 186 to 300

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 13:40:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 17 1033 Ghost Dancer McFadden,Larry 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 14:43:22 01:03:22 00:55:04 1
2 16 USA2371 Green Bean McMillan,Fraser 186 RVicYC J24 14:40:39 01:00:39 00:55:50 2
3 21 29373 Kelsib Lowdon,Tom 300 RVicYC Cal 20 14:50:55 01:10:55 00:56:13 3
4 22 968 Rock n Roll Porter,Gerry 300 RVicYC Cal 20 14:52:01 01:12:01 00:57:05 4
5 23 162 Final Merry Hayward,Trevor 300 RVicYC Cal 20 14:52:36 01:12:36 00:57:33 5
6 24 111 Alga Y Vivian,Peter 300 RVicYC Cal 20 14:53:45 01:13:45 00:58:28 6
7 20 9407 Aquarius Crowe,Debbie 244 CBSA Cal 25 14:49:23 01:09:23 00:59:02 7
8 19 49274 The Orange Blob Bracknett,Gavin A. 222 OIYC San Juan 24 14:48:10 01:08:10 00:59:43 8
9 18 192 Factotum Murphy,Gabriel 195 AYC Tbird 14:45:58 01:05:58 00:59:58 9
10 25 208 Picante McDowell,William J. 231 SNSYC Columbia 26 15:01:00 01:21:00 01:10:06 10
11 27 39043 Sgian Dubh Mackenzie,Ian 234 IYC C&C20 15:05:52 01:25:52 01:14:01 11
12 26 49012 See Adler Rozen,Jay 201 MBYC Newport 28-2 15:02:55 01:22:55 01:14:45 12

RaceName=R3


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:

Division=PHRF1 -9 to 85

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 11:50:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 36 50914 High Voltage Morahan,Rory 78 RVicYC Viper 830 14:00:38 02:10:38 02:22:00 1
2 29 3801 Kairos Jewula,Ron 45 RVicYC Aerodyne 38 13:54:32 02:04:32 02:23:16 2
3 37 46778 Still Gladiator Racing,Gladiator 75 Rose City YC Cheetah 30 14:01:16 02:11:16 02:23:24 3
4 31 609 Mad Max Vanderheide,Micah 62 ComoxBSA Davidson 40 13:58:45 02:08:45 02:23:48 4
5 30 46720 Something Wicked Fox,Alex 57 RVicYC Beneteau First 40.7 13:57:50 02:07:50 02:24:00 5
6 38 47500 Shoot the Moon Wills II,Don 85 SBYC Peterson 2 Ton 14:04:26 02:14:26 02:24:26 6
7 32 CAN31 My-Tai Homan,Daryl 57 SNSYC Flying Tiger 13:59:02 02:09:02 02:25:21 7
8 28 CAN67776 Lawn Dart Allan,Bill -9 NYC Santa Cruz 50 13:44:31 01:54:31 02:25:40 8
9 34 USA14 Rock-On Lees,Craig 57 WVYC FT-10 13:59:48 02:09:48 02:26:13 9
10 35 CAN4 Black Ice Burns,Darren 54 RVanYC Farr 30 14:00:22 02:10:22 02:27:38 10
11 39 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 VRC SR33 14:06:18 02:16:18 02:30:25 11
12 41 56400 Sea Spot Run Streiff,Dan 83 VRC Cheetah 30 14:09:52 02:19:52 02:30:46 12
13 33 74405 Jynx Jeffers,Don 0 SNSYC Johnston 47 13:59:31 02:09:31 02:41:54 13

Division=PHRF2 93 to 135

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 11:55:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 47 USA591 Recidivist Bond,Michael 99 RVicYC Melges 24 14:06:01 02:11:01 02:17:35 1
2 40 69307 Lightscout Gillingham,Don 97 ComoxSC & RVicYC Ross 930 14:09:24 02:14:24 02:21:35 2
3 42 SA62 Lickety Split Stevens,Tom 111 SAYC T240 14:15:26 02:20:26 02:24:40 3
4 43 29701 Betty Ford Power,Ben 118 RVicYC Kirby 30 14:18:37 02:23:37 02:26:19 4
5 46 77922 Arashi Osborn,Michael 135 VRC Santana 30/30 14:24:01 02:29:01 02:27:53 5
6 44 87383 Interim Serenius,Bob 109 NYC Ross 930 14:19:08 02:24:08 02:28:57 6
7 45 49309 Optical Illusion Daniel,Tim 110 NYC Dash 34 14:20:25 02:25:25 02:30:02 7
8 50 87061 Jasmina Rogers,Frank 132 VRC Santana 30 14:27:02 02:32:02 02:31:34 8
9 49 74347 Cahoots Cameron,Jim 132 RVicYC J27 14:38:04 02:43:04 02:42:34 9
10 48 51946 Por Favor Denny,John 93 SNSYC Hobie 33 14:31:55 02:36:55 02:46:23 10

Division=PHRF3 136 to 185

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 12:10:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 29741 Fetish Richardson,Dave 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 13:05:32 00:55:32 00:53:43 1
2 2 21114 Little Blue Dune Buggy Simanis,Alex 155 ST SC27 13:07:16 00:57:16 00:55:09 2
3 5 70 Peptide Walker,Simon 168 RVicYC Moore 24 13:08:59 00:58:59 00:55:44 3
4 4 29745 NVS Bowden,James 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 13:08:30 00:58:30 00:56:35 4
5 7 59369 Giant Slayer Garman,David 158 TTYCC SC27 13:09:33 00:59:33 00:57:05 5
6 6 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Steph/Andy 158 AYC SC27 13:09:38 00:59:38 00:57:10 6
7 3 54267 Sante MacMillan,Gisele 141 SNSYC Nautor Swan 36-2 13:08:10 00:58:10 00:57:12 7
8 12 18426 Changes Pettigrew,Marc 172 Capo 26 13:12:12 01:02:12 00:58:25 8
9 11 109 Pendragon Voisin,Maurice 168 RVicYC/CFSA Moore 24 13:12:05 01:02:05 00:58:39 9
10 13 87270 Bender Thompson,Brenda 172 NYC Wavelength 24 13:12:50 01:02:50 00:59:01 10
11 8 19459 Sea Lion Lott,Ken 142 SCYC Viking 33 13:10:22 01:00:22 00:59:16 11
12 9 85 Beyond Chaos Guenther,Tom 151 Kelowna YC C&C 33 13:11:19 01:01:19 00:59:24 12
13 14 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 158 CorinthianBellingham SC27 13:13:13 01:03:13 01:00:36 13
14 15 18819 Nemesis Stuart,Neil 168 MBYC Moore 24 13:14:20 01:04:20 01:00:47 14
15 10 27 Freedom Zulauf,Gary 137 Catalina 38 13:11:54 01:01:54 01:01:14 15

Division=PHRF4 186 to 300

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 12:15:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 21 29373 Kelsib Lowdon,Tom 300 RVicYC Cal 20 13:23:39 01:08:39 00:54:25 1
2 22 162 Final Merry Hayward,Trevor 300 RVicYC Cal 20 13:24:06 01:09:06 00:54:46 2
3 17 1033 Ghost Dancer McFadden,Larry 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 13:18:33 01:03:33 00:55:13 3
4 23 968 Rock n Roll Porter,Gerry 300 RVicYC Cal 20 13:25:26 01:10:26 00:55:50 4
5 16 USA2371 Green Bean McMillan,Fraser 186 RVicYC J24 13:16:58 01:01:58 00:57:03 5
6 24 111 Alga Y Vivian,Peter 300 RVicYC Cal 20 13:27:14 01:12:14 00:57:15 6
7 19 49274 The Orange Blob Bracknett,Gavin A. 222 OIYC San Juan 24 13:20:56 01:05:56 00:57:45 7
8 20 9407 Aquarius Crowe,Debbie 244 CBSA Cal 25 13:23:12 01:08:12 00:58:01 8
9 18 192 Factotum Murphy,Gabriel 195 AYC Tbird 13:19:05 01:04:05 00:58:15 9
10 25 39043 Sgian Dubh Mackenzie,Ian 234 IYC C&C20 13:30:03 01:15:03 01:04:42 10
11 27 208 Picante McDowell,William J. 231 SNSYC Columbia 26 13:34:24 01:19:24 01:08:43 11
12 26 49012 See Adler Rozen,Jay 201 MBYC Newport 28-2 13:32:27 01:17:27 01:09:49 12

RaceName=R2


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:

Division=PHRF1 -9 to 85

Date: 08/01/09 StartTime: 14:05:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 25 46720 Something Wicked Fox,Alex 57 RVicYC Beneteau First 40.7 15:46:23 01:41:23 01:54:13 1
2 24 3801 Kairos Jewula,Ron 45 RVicYC Aerodyne 38 15:46:08 01:41:08 01:56:21 2
3 30 609 Mad Max Vanderheide,Micah 62 ComoxBSA Davidson 40 15:51:22 01:46:22 01:58:48 3
4 29 CAN4 Black Ice Burns,Darren 54 RVanYC Farr 30 15:51:10 01:46:10 02:00:13 4
5 19 CAN67776 Lawn Dart Allan,Bill -9 NYC Santa Cruz 50 15:39:38 01:34:38 02:00:23 5
6 32 CAN31 My-Tai Homan,Daryl 57 SNSYC Flying Tiger 15:52:32 01:47:32 02:01:08 6
7 33 USA14 Rock-On Lees,Craig 57 WVYC FT-10 15:52:34 01:47:34 02:01:11 7
8 34 50914 High Voltage Morahan,Rory 78 RVicYC Viper 830 15:58:41 01:53:41 02:03:34 8
9 50 47500 Shoot the Moon Wills II,Don 85 SBYC Peterson 2 Ton 16:00:11 01:55:11 02:03:45 9
10 35 46778 Still Gladiator Racing,Gladiator 75 Rose City YC Cheetah 30 15:59:01 01:54:01 02:04:33 10
11 31 74405 Jynx Jeffers,Don 0 SNSYC Johnston 47 15:52:24 01:47:24 02:14:15 11
12 37 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 VRC SR33 16:06:54 02:01:54 02:14:31 12
13 43 56400 Sea Spot Run Streiff,Dan 83 VRC Cheetah 30 16:22:58 02:17:58 02:28:43 13

Division=PHRF2 93 to 135

Date: 08/01/09 StartTime: 14:10:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 36 USA591 Recidivist Bond,Michael 99 RVicYC Melges 24 16:03:50 01:53:50 01:59:32 1
2 38 69307 Lightscout Gillingham,Don 97 ComoxSC & RVicYC Ross 930 16:07:35 01:57:35 02:03:52 2
3 39 49309 Optical Illusion Daniel,Tim 110 NYC Dash 34 16:13:00 02:03:00 02:06:54 3
4 40 SA62 Lickety Split Stevens,Tom 111 SAYC T240 16:15:29 02:05:29 02:09:16 4
5 41 29701 Betty Ford Power,Ben 118 RVicYC Kirby 30 16:17:17 02:07:17 02:09:41 5
6 44 74347 Cahoots Cameron,Jim 132 RVicYC J27 16:24:53 02:14:53 02:14:28 6
7 42 87383 Interim Serenius,Bob 109 NYC Ross 930 16:21:31 02:11:31 02:15:54 7
8 45 77922 Arashi Osborn,Michael 135 VRC Santana 30/30 16:27:09 02:17:09 02:16:06 8
9 46 87061 Jasmina Rogers,Frank 132 VRC Santana 30 16:33:55 02:23:55 02:23:29 9
10 47 51946 Por Favor Denny,John 93 SNSYC Hobie 33 16:35:28 02:25:28 02:34:15 10

Division=PHRF3 136 to 185

Date: 08/01/09 StartTime: 14:25:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 29741 Fetish Richardson,Dave 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 15:22:30 00:57:30 00:55:37 1
2 48 21114 Little Blue Dune Buggy Simanis,Alex 155 ST SC27 15:23:56 00:58:56 00:56:45 2
3 3 70 Peptide Walker,Simon 168 RVicYC Moore 24 15:25:39 01:00:39 00:57:18 3
4 2 29745 NVS Bowden,James 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 15:25:07 01:00:07 00:58:09 4
5 4 83 Wild Rumpus Schwenk,Steph/Andy 158 AYC SC27 15:25:48 01:00:48 00:58:17 5
6 6 87270 Bender Thompson,Brenda 172 NYC Wavelength 24 15:28:59 01:03:59 01:00:06 6
7 7 109 Pendragon Voisin,Maurice 168 RVicYC/CFSA Moore 24 15:28:55 01:03:55 01:00:23 7
8 12 18426 Changes Pettigrew,Marc 172 Capo 26 15:29:32 01:04:32 01:00:37 8
9 8 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 158 CorinthianBellingham SC27 15:28:58 01:03:58 01:01:19 9
10 9 59369 Giant Slayer Garman,David 158 TTYCC SC27 15:29:02 01:04:02 01:01:23 10
11 5 27 Freedom Zulauf,Gary 137 Catalina 38 15:28:03 01:03:03 01:02:23 11
12 13 85 Beyond Chaos Guenther,Tom 151 Kelowna YC C&C 33 15:29:52 01:04:52 01:02:50 12
13 10 54267 Sante MacMillan,Gisele 141 SNSYC Nautor Swan 36-2 15:29:12 01:04:12 01:03:08 13
14 11 19459 Sea Lion Lott,Ken 142 SCYC Viking 33 15:29:28 01:04:28 01:03:18 14
15 15 18819 Nemesis Stuart,Neil 168 MBYC Moore 24 15:33:05 01:08:05 01:04:19 15

Division=PHRF4 186 to 300

Date: 08/01/09 StartTime: 14:30:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 16 1033 Ghost Dancer McFadden,Larry 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 15:34:38 01:04:38 00:56:10 1
2 18 9407 Aquarius Crowe,Debbie 244 CBSA Cal 25 15:37:09 01:07:09 00:57:08 2
3 14 USA2371 Green Bean McMillan,Fraser 186 RVicYC J24 15:32:14 01:02:14 00:57:18 3
4 20 29373 Kelsib Lowdon,Tom 300 RVicYC Cal 20 15:42:39 01:12:39 00:57:35 4
5 22 968 Rock n Roll Porter,Gerry 300 RVicYC Cal 20 15:44:01 01:14:01 00:58:40 5
6 49 49274 The Orange Blob Bracknett,Gavin A. 222 OIYC San Juan 24 15:37:42 01:07:42 00:59:18 6
7 17 192 Factotum Murphy,Gabriel 195 AYC Tbird 15:35:39 01:05:39 00:59:41 7
8 23 162 Final Merry Hayward,Trevor 300 RVicYC Cal 20 15:46:24 01:16:24 01:00:34 8
9 26 111 Alga Y Vivian,Peter 300 RVicYC Cal 20 15:47:32 01:17:32 01:01:28 9
10 21 39043 Sgian Dubh Mackenzie,Ian 234 IYC C&C20 15:43:51 01:13:51 01:03:40 10
11 27 208 Picante McDowell,William J. 231 SNSYC Columbia 26 15:49:04 01:19:04 01:08:26 11
12 28 49012 See Adler Rozen,Jay 201 MBYC Newport 28-2 15:50:09 01:20:09 01:12:15 12

RaceName=R1


WindSpeed:15 WindDirection:

Division=PHRF1 -9 to 85

Date: 08/01/09 StartTime: 12:00:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 46720 Something Wicked Fox,Alex 57 RVicYC Beneteau First 40.7 13:03:37 01:03:37 01:11:40 1
2 1 3801 Kairos Jewula,Ron 45 RVicYC Aerodyne 38 13:02:31 01:02:31 01:11:55 2
3 39 46778 Still Gladiator Racing,Gladiator 75 Rose City YC Cheetah 30 13:06:56 01:06:56 01:13:07 3
4 7 50914 High Voltage Morahan,Rory 78 RVicYC Viper 830 13:08:04 01:08:04 01:13:59 4
5 3 USA14 Rock-On Lees,Craig 57 WVYC FT-10 13:05:46 01:05:46 01:14:05 5
6 9 47500 Shoot the Moon Wills II,Don 85 SBYC Peterson 2 Ton 13:09:05 01:09:05 01:14:13 6
7 4 609 Mad Max Vanderheide,Micah 62 ComoxBSA Davidson 40 13:06:45 01:06:45 01:14:33 7
8 6 CAN4 Black Ice Burns,Darren 54 RVanYC Farr 30 13:07:21 01:07:21 01:16:16 8
9 11 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 VRC SR33 13:11:27 01:11:27 01:18:51 9
10 13 56400 Sea Spot Run Streiff,Dan 83 VRC Cheetah 30 13:13:16 01:13:16 01:18:59 10
11 5 CAN67776 Lawn Dart Allan,Bill -9 NYC Santa Cruz 50 13:03:31 01:03:31 01:20:48 11
12 8 74405 Jynx Jeffers,Don 0 SNSYC Johnston 47 13:08:34 01:08:34 01:25:43 12
DNF 40 CAN31 My-Tai Homan,Daryl 57 SNSYC Flying Tiger 14


Race abandoned for PHRF3 & PHRF4 - Unable to score fairly

Division=PHRF2 93 to 135

Date: 08/01/09 StartTime: 12:05:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 10 USA591 Recidivist Bond,Michael 99 RVicYC Melges 24 13:11:16 01:06:16 01:09:35 1
2 12 69307 Lightscout Gillingham,Don 97 ComoxSC & RVicYC Ross 930 13:12:19 01:07:19 01:10:55 2
3 14 49309 Optical Illusion Daniel,Tim 110 NYC Dash 34 13:14:33 01:09:33 01:11:45 3
4 15 29701 Betty Ford Power,Ben 118 RVicYC Kirby 30 13:15:28 01:10:28 01:11:48 4
5 19 74347 Cahoots Cameron,Jim 132 RVicYC J27 13:17:51 01:12:51 01:12:38 5
6 22 87061 Jasmina Rogers,Frank 132 VRC Santana 30 13:18:47 01:13:47 01:13:33 6
7 18 SA62 Lickety Split Stevens,Tom 111 SAYC T240 13:17:50 01:12:50 01:15:02 7
8 21 87383 Interim Serenius,Bob 109 NYC Ross 930 13:18:30 01:13:30 01:15:57 8
9 23 77922 Arashi Osborn,Michael 135 VRC Santana 30/30 13:21:59 01:16:59 01:16:24 9
10 24 51946 Por Favor Denny,John 93 SNSYC Hobie 33 13:22:44 01:17:44 01:22:26 10
11 38 74416 Takaya Bell,Jonathan 131 BIYC C&C 35 13:45:00 01:40:00 01:39:51 11


Race abandoned for PHRF3 & PHRF4 - Unable to score fairly

Division=PHRF3 136 to 185

Date: 08/01/09 StartTime: 12:20:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Score


Race abandoned for PHRF3 & PHRF4 - Unable to score fairly

Division=PHRF4 186 to 300

Date: 08/01/09 StartTime: 12:25:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Score


Race abandoned for PHRF3 & PHRF4 - Unable to score fairly

RaceOfficer: Jeff Arndt
Web: http://www.cowbay-regatta.ca EMail: cowbayregatta@hotmail.com

Created on 08/03/09 10:33:52 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41   FileName: 2009CowBayRegatta_final.rcw