Cowichan Bay Sailing Association

Cow Bay Regatta 2009

Class=Multihull ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Division=Multihull

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Catamaran 13 1 7 4 1
2 74426 Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA Farrier F24 Mk2 13 6 3 2 2
3 87945 Cat Sass Rubin,Keith -32 AYC Viva 27 14 2 2 5 5
4 64905 Drum Robinson,Andy 79 SNSYC F27 16 5 1 6 4
5 49401 Bad Kitty Davis,Bob -12 BCMS 1off Uthoff 27 4 17 3 3
6 81 Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 28 3 4 1 20 DSQ
7 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 AYC Corsair F-31 29 7 5 9 8
8 27056 Allouette Magnuson,Tom 21 CYCBellingham F31 Tri 36 11 9 10 6
9 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 36 13 8 8 7
10 39 The Shadow Neville,John 46 Lagos YC Farrier 28R 36 10 10 7 9
11 0 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent 76 Triton YC Farrier F27 42 14 6 11 11
12 87 Sea Puppy von Borstel,Bruce 96 SBYC Corsair F-24 Mk II 51 15 13 13 10
13 59856 Kinetic Ki Bowman,Bill 46 AYC Farrier 55 20 DNF 11 12 12
14 79030 Freda Mae DePillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair F31R 56 8 18 15 15
15 12 Pax The Space Spider Tharp,Rod -10 SSSS Farrier F32 61 9 15 17 20 DNF
16 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 61 12 19 16 14
17 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 35 BCMS Farrrier F-9RX 64 18 14 19 13
18 9835 Blue Skye Speer,Thomas E. 90 NW Multihulls Hammerhead 34 Tri 66 16 16 14 20 DNC
19 79112 Ruff Duck Adams,Linda -6 NWMA F-31R 67 17 12 18 20 DNC


RaceName=R4


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:

Division=Multihull

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 14:20:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Catamaran 15:07:47 00:47:47 01:14:50 1
2 17 74426 Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA Farrier F24 Mk2 15:32:23 01:12:23 01:17:08 2
3 4 49401 Bad Kitty Davis,Bob -12 BCMS 1off Uthoff 15:20:21 01:00:21 01:17:13 3
4 8 64905 Drum Robinson,Andy 79 SNSYC F27 15:32:30 01:12:30 01:18:40 4
5 2 87945 Cat Sass Rubin,Keith -32 AYC Viva 27 15:19:07 00:59:07 01:18:44 5
6 6 27056 Allouette Magnuson,Tom 21 CYCBellingham F31 Tri 15:28:07 01:08:07 01:21:50 6
7 5 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 15:24:41 01:04:41 01:22:17 7
8 7 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 AYC Corsair F-31 15:28:58 01:08:58 01:24:35 8
9 9 39 The Shadow Neville,John 46 Lagos YC Farrier 28R 15:34:46 01:14:46 01:25:52 9
10 14 87 Sea Puppy von Borstel,Bruce 96 SBYC Corsair F-24 Mk II 15:41:45 01:21:45 01:26:16 10
11 13 0 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent 76 Triton YC Farrier F27 15:39:29 01:19:29 01:26:41 11
12 10 59856 Kinetic Ki Bowman,Bill 46 AYC Farrier 15:35:38 01:15:38 01:26:51 12
13 12 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 35 BCMS Farrrier F-9RX 15:36:29 01:16:29 01:29:35 13
14 15 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 15:46:14 01:26:14 01:30:24 14
15 11 79030 Freda Mae DePillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair F31R 15:36:04 01:16:04 01:36:12 15
DNF 16 12 Pax The Space Spider Tharp,Rod -10 SSSS Farrier F32 20
DSQ 3 81 Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 15:19:37 20

RaceName=R3


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:

Division=Multihull

Date: 08/02/09 StartTime: 11:40:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 81 Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 13:27:31 01:47:31 02:15:58 1
2 19 74426 Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA Farrier F24 Mk2 13:50:04 02:10:04 02:18:36 2
3 4 49401 Bad Kitty Davis,Bob -12 BCMS 1off Uthoff 13:29:12 01:49:12 02:19:43 3
4 1 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Catamaran 13:09:14 01:29:14 02:19:46 4
5 2 87945 Cat Sass Rubin,Keith -32 AYC Viva 27 13:25:40 01:45:40 02:20:45 5
6 10 64905 Drum Robinson,Andy 79 SNSYC F27 13:49:44 02:09:44 02:20:47 6
7 9 39 The Shadow Neville,John 46 Lagos YC Farrier 28R 13:48:35 02:08:35 02:27:40 7
8 5 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 13:37:42 01:57:42 02:29:43 8
9 8 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 AYC Corsair F-31 13:46:18 02:06:18 02:34:54 9
10 12 27056 Allouette Magnuson,Tom 21 CYCBellingham F31 Tri 13:49:30 02:09:30 02:35:35 10
11 15 0 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent 76 Triton YC Farrier F27 14:03:11 02:23:11 02:36:09 11
12 13 59856 Kinetic Ki Bowman,Bill 46 AYC Farrier 13:56:47 02:16:47 02:37:05 12
13 17 87 Sea Puppy von Borstel,Bruce 96 SBYC Corsair F-24 Mk II 14:09:30 02:29:30 02:37:45 13
14 16 9835 Blue Skye Speer,Thomas E. 90 NW Multihulls Hammerhead 34 Tri 14:08:28 02:28:28 02:38:12 14
15 6 79030 Freda Mae DePillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair F31R 13:45:09 02:05:09 02:38:16 15
16 18 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 14:11:43 02:31:43 02:39:03 16
17 7 12 Pax The Space Spider Tharp,Rod -10 SSSS Farrier F32 13:44:52 02:04:52 02:39:09 17
18 11 79112 Ruff Duck Adams,Linda -6 NWMA F-31R 13:49:29 02:09:29 02:43:45 18
19 14 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 35 BCMS Farrrier F-9RX 14:02:48 02:22:48 02:47:15 19

RaceName=R2


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:

Division=Multihull

Date: 08/01/09 StartTime: 13:55:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 64905 Drum Robinson,Andy 79 SNSYC F27 15:36:48 01:41:48 01:50:28 1
2 2 87945 Cat Sass Rubin,Keith -32 AYC Viva 27 15:18:44 01:23:44 01:51:32 2
3 12 74426 Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA Farrier F24 Mk2 15:39:45 01:44:45 01:51:37 3
4 3 81 Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 15:25:00 01:30:00 01:53:49 4
5 5 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 AYC Corsair F-31 15:29:02 01:34:02 01:55:19 5
6 14 0 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent 76 Triton YC Farrier F27 15:41:25 01:46:25 01:56:04 6
7 1 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Catamaran 15:09:12 01:14:12 01:56:13 7
8 4 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 15:28:01 01:33:01 01:58:19 8
9 7 27056 Allouette Magnuson,Tom 21 CYCBellingham F31 Tri 15:33:38 01:38:38 01:58:30 9
10 11 39 The Shadow Neville,John 46 Lagos YC Farrier 28R 15:39:06 01:44:06 01:59:33 10
11 13 59856 Kinetic Ki Bowman,Bill 46 AYC Farrier 15:40:42 01:45:42 02:01:23 11
12 6 79112 Ruff Duck Adams,Linda -6 NWMA F-31R 15:31:21 01:36:21 02:01:51 12
13 17 87 Sea Puppy von Borstel,Bruce 96 SBYC Corsair F-24 Mk II 15:52:45 01:57:45 02:04:15 13
14 16 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 35 BCMS Farrrier F-9RX 15:46:18 01:51:18 02:10:21 14
15 10 12 Pax The Space Spider Tharp,Rod -10 SSSS Farrier F32 15:37:51 01:42:51 02:11:05 15
16 18 9835 Blue Skye Speer,Thomas E. 90 NW Multihulls Hammerhead 34 Tri 15:58:11 02:03:11 02:11:16 16
17 9 49401 Bad Kitty Davis,Bob -12 BCMS 1off Uthoff 15:37:52 01:42:52 02:11:37 17
18 15 79030 Freda Mae DePillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair F31R 15:42:16 01:47:16 02:15:39 18
19 19 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 16:07:21 02:12:21 02:18:45 19

RaceName=R1


WindSpeed:15 WindDirection:

Division=Multihull

Date: 08/01/09 StartTime: 11:50:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Catamaran 12:28:44 00:38:44 01:00:40 1
2 2 87945 Cat Sass Rubin,Keith -32 AYC Viva 27 12:37:49 00:47:49 01:03:41 2
3 4 81 Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 12:43:43 00:53:43 01:07:56 3
4 3 49401 Bad Kitty Davis,Bob -12 BCMS 1off Uthoff 12:43:41 00:53:41 01:08:41 4
5 10 64905 Drum Robinson,Andy 79 SNSYC F27 12:55:26 01:05:26 01:11:00 5
6 12 74426 Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA Farrier F24 Mk2 12:57:51 01:07:51 01:12:18 6
7 7 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 AYC Corsair F-31 12:49:41 00:59:41 01:13:12 7
8 6 79030 Freda Mae DePillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair F31R 12:48:20 00:58:20 01:13:46 8
9 5 12 Pax The Space Spider Tharp,Rod -10 SSSS Farrier F32 12:48:00 00:58:00 01:13:55 9
10 9 39 The Shadow Neville,John 46 Lagos YC Farrier 28R 12:55:18 01:05:18 01:14:59 10
11 19 27056 Allouette Magnuson,Tom 21 CYCBellingham F31 Tri 12:53:15 01:03:15 01:16:00 11
12 13 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 13:04:44 01:14:44 01:18:21 12
13 8 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 12:52:22 01:02:22 01:19:20 13
14 17 0 Raya Blanca Sellens,Trent 76 Triton YC Farrier F27 13:03:22 01:13:22 01:20:01 14
15 15 87 Sea Puppy von Borstel,Bruce 96 SBYC Corsair F-24 Mk II 13:06:24 01:16:24 01:20:37 15
16 16 9835 Blue Skye Speer,Thomas E. 90 NW Multihulls Hammerhead 34 Tri 13:06:35 01:16:35 01:21:36 16
17 11 79112 Ruff Duck Adams,Linda -6 NWMA F-31R 12:55:27 01:05:27 01:22:46 17
18 14 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 35 BCMS Farrrier F-9RX 13:05:45 01:15:45 01:28:43 18
DNF 18 59856 Kinetic Ki Bowman,Bill 46 AYC Farrier 20

RaceOfficer: Jeff Arndt
Web: http://www.cowbay-regatta.ca EMail: cowbayregatta@hotmail.com

Created on 08/03/09 10:37:24 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41   FileName: 2009CowBayRegatta_final.rcw