Burgee

Cowichan Bay Sailing Association

Burgee

Cowichan Bay Regatta 2008

Class=PHRF; ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Division=A Class Cat

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4    
1 247 247 Alfreds,Kim -3 Bellingham YC A Cat 3 1* 1 1 1    
2 249 USA 249 Tedroc,Morgan -3 SAYC A Cat 7 4* 3 2 2    
3 176 Blue Majac Arnold,Jason -3 A Cat 7 2 2 3* 3    
4 177 Red Majac Alfreds,Shane -3 Cdn A Class A Cat 11 3 4* 4 4    

Division=Multihull

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4    
1 87945 Cat Sass Keith Rubin,Pat B. -32 Anacortes YC Viva 27 Cat 6 1 1 3 1    
2 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 7 2 2 1 2    
3 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 F31 Corsair Tri 13 4 3 2 4    
4 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 14 3 4 4 3    
5 39 Stranger Knight,Tim 46 RVicYC F28-R 22 6 6 5 5    
6 12 Pax the Space Spider Tharp,Rod -18 SSSS Farrier F32 26 9 5 6 6    
7 Geneva Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA F-24 Mk II 29.5 7.5 8 7 7    
8 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 31 5 9 9 8    
9 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 45 BCMS Farrier F9RX 41 11 11 10 9    
10 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 Bellingham CYC Corsair F-31 42 10 10 8 14*DNC    
11 79030 Freda Mae De Pillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair 31R 42.5 7.5 7 14*DNC 14 DNC    
12 11T Flying Kiwi Kerr,Stuart 12 BCMS Bamls 35 45 12 12 11 10    
13 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Formula 40 56 14*DNF 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC    

Division=Multihull & A-Class Cat

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4    
1 87945 Cat Sass Keith Rubin,Pat B. -32 Anacortes YC Viva 27 Cat 7 1 1 4 1    
2 247 247 Alfreds,Kim -3 Bellingham YC A Cat 9 2 2 3 2    
3 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 10 3 3 1 3    
4 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 F31 Corsair Tri 19 5 5 2 7    
5 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 21 4 6 5 6    
6 176 Blue Majac Arnold,Jason -3 A Cat 28 8 4 11 5    
7 39 Stranger Knight,Tim 46 RVicYC F28-R 29 7 8 6 8    
8 12 Pax the Space Spider Tharp,Rod -18 SSSS Farrier F32 34 11 7 7 9    
9 249 USA 249 Tedroc,Morgan -3 SAYC A Cat 37 15 10 8 4    
10 Geneva Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA F-24 Mk II 39.5 9.5 11 9 10    
11 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 41 6 12 12 11    
12 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 Bellingham CYC Corsair F-31 53 12 13 10 18DNC    
13 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 45 BCMS Farrier F9RX 53 14 14 13 12    
14 79030 Freda Mae De Pillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair 31R 54.5 9.5 9 18DNC 18 DNC    
15 177 Red Majac Alfreds,Shane -3 Cdn A Class A Cat 56 13 16 14 13    
16 11T Flying Kiwi Kerr,Stuart 12 BCMS Bamls 35 60 16 15 15 14    
17 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Formula 40 72 18DNF 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC    

Division=Martin 242

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 171 Wicked Clements,Michael 168 RVanYC Martin 242 5 1 1 1 1 1 3*
2 272 Daisy Darryl Fleguel,Richard S. 168 KitsYC Martin 242 10 2 2 3 2 8* 1
3 2 Kiwi Spence,Mark 168 KitsilanoYC Martin 242 13 3 4* 2 3 3 2
4 260 Zoom-Zoom Nixon,Paul 168 NYC Martin 242 19 6* 3 4 5 2 5
5 159 Way Christensen,Thomas 168 RVicYC Martin 242 25 8* 5 5 4 5 6
6 282 MapTown.com Nelson,Roger 168 RVicYC Martin 242 28 5 6 7* 7 6 4
7 152 Min of Mine Smith,Tara 168 RVicYC Martin 242 32 7 8* 6 8 4 7
8 257 White Noise Carley,Al 168 RVicYC Martin 242 32 4 7 8 6 7 10*
9 46024 Scarlet Wilmer,Phil 168 RORC Martin 242 46 10 9 11* 9 10 8
10 11 Liberte Reid,Jason 168 RVicYC Martin 242 49 11* 11 9 11 9 9
11 49171 Kermit Luco,Gerald 168 RVicYC Martin 242 50 9 10 10 10 11 12*DNF

Division=PHRF 0-90

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4    
1 47500 Shoot the Moon Wills II,Don K. 85 SBYC & SYC Peterson 2 Ton 5 1 1 1 2    
2 3801 Kairos Jewula,Ron 45 RVicYC Aerodyne 38 7 2 2 2 1    
3 40333 Opus Da Ponte,Joe 90 VRC EPE 43 15 3 4 5 3    
4 35034 Radical Departure Wojcieszek,Andre 36 EHYC 1D 35 15 4 3 4 4    
5 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 VRC SR33 18 5 5 3 5    
6 73340 Aorangi Sands,Brent 73 VRC J35 24 6 6 6 6    
7 74405 Jynx Jeffers,Don 0 SNSYC J160 28 7 7 7 7    
8 79101 Zorra Lowry,Jim 75 CYC Seattle CC115 36 9*DNF 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC    

Division=PHRF 91-129

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5  
1 5 Off the Chart Turner,Mike 111 RVicYC Elliott 770 8 6* 3 1 3 1  
2 344 Swish Brewis,Mike 129 RVicYC J80 11 2 1 5 10* 3  
3 SA62 Lickety Split Stevens,Tom 111 SAYC Stevens 24 12.5 3 2 3.5 4 6*  
4 31834 Here & Now Denney,Pat 119 CYC Seattle J29M 14 1 6 6 1 14*DNC  
5 441 Xcitable Sargent,Don 129 RVicYC J80 16.5 9* 5 3.5 6 2  
6 29701 "Betty Cooper" Boop Power,Ben 118 RVicYC Kirby 30 19 8 7 2 2 14*DNC  
7 385 Pepe McMillan,Sandy 129 RVicYC J80 24 11* 4 8 7 5  
8 293 Psyclone Tolman,David 99 RVicYC Melges 24 29 5 9 11* 11 4  
9 585 Joyride Smith,Jeremy 129 RVicYC J80 29 4 8 9 8 14*DNC  
10 3781 Equilibrium Booth,Russell 119 RVanYC J29 33 10 11 7 5 14*DNC  
11 87383 Interim Serenius,Bob 109 NYC Ross 930 36 7 10 10 9 14*DNC  
12 34848 Hard Drive Lawton,Roger 109 MBYC C&C 38 48 12 12 12 12 14*DNC  
13 41207 Jinx Sampson,Bruce 107 MBYC Ross 930 54 13 13 14*DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC  

Division=PHRF 130-186

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5  
1 29741 Fetish Richardson,Dave 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 5 2* 2 1 1 1  
2 1876 Recidivist Bassett,Michael 183 RVicYC J24 6 1 1 2 2 13*DNC  
3 3377 Blind Monkey MacLucas,Rob 186 RVicYC J24 12 3 3 4* 4 2  
4 109 Pendragon Voisin,Maurice 168 RVicYC/CFSA Moore 24 16 7* 4 3 6 3  
5 19459 Sea Lion Lott,Ken 142 SCYC Viking 33 19 6 6 9* 3 4  
6 34051 Magnum Belcourt,Andre 168 RVicYC C&C 30 22 8* 7 5 5 5  
7 29693 Limbo Jensen,Paul 159 CFSA Sloop Custom 23 4 5 6 8 13*DNC  
8 18722 Good Timin' Rampton,Peter 158 Ladysmith YC Santa Cruz 27 30 5 8 10* 9 8  
9 64215 White Wave Richardson,Jon 161 CFSA C&C 30FK 32 9 9 7 7 13*DNC  
10 18819 Nemesis Murray Hooper,Neil Stuart 168 MBYC Moore 24 34 10* 10 8 10 6  
11 54267 Sante MacMillan,Gisele M. 162 SNSYV Swan 36 40 11* 11 11 11 7  
12 40525 Tequila Sunrise Brown,Don 168 SAYC Elite 30R 48 12 12 12 12 13*DNC  

Division=PHRF 187-321

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5  
1 29373 Kelsib Lowdon,Tom 321 RVicYC Cal 20 6 1 3* 1 3 1  
2 1033 Ghost Dancer McFadden,Larry 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 8 2 1 3* 2 3  
3 111 Alga-Y Vivian,Peter 321 RVicYC Cal 20 10 3 4* 4 1 2  
4 9407 Aquarius McQuaid,Bruce 244 CBSA Cal 25 12 4* 2 2 4 4  
5 19337 La Galatea Hayward,Trevor 321 RVicYC Cal 20 20 5 5 5 5 9*DNF  
6 7 Miss Tickle Trudgeon,Ken 321 RVicYC Cal 20 24 6 7* 7 6 5  
7 24307 Zeilen van Akker,Albert 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 25 7* 6 6 7 6  
8 7thHeaven 7th Heaven Eaton,Bruce 235 Martin 29 33 8 8 8 9*DNC 9 DNC  


RaceName=R6


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:ESE

Division=Martin 242

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 15:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 272 Daisy Darryl Fleguel,Richard S. 168 KitsYC Martin 242 16:25:42 00:55:42 00:52:37 1
2 2 2 Kiwi Spence,Mark 168 KitsilanoYC Martin 242 16:26:41 00:56:41 00:53:33 2
3 3 171 Wicked Clements,Michael 168 RVanYC Martin 242 16:27:33 00:57:33 00:54:22 3
4 4 282 MapTown.com Nelson,Roger 168 RVicYC Martin 242 16:28:09 00:58:09 00:54:56 4
5 5 260 Zoom-Zoom Nixon,Paul 168 NYC Martin 242 16:28:31 00:58:31 00:55:17 5
6 6 159 Way Christensen,Thomas 168 RVicYC Martin 242 16:28:36 00:58:36 00:55:22 6
7 7 152 Min of Mine Smith,Tara 168 RVicYC Martin 242 16:28:53 00:58:53 00:55:38 7
8 8 46024 Scarlet Wilmer,Phil 168 RORC Martin 242 16:29:24 00:59:24 00:56:07 8
9 9 11 Liberte Reid,Jason 168 RVicYC Martin 242 16:29:31 00:59:31 00:56:14 9
10 10 257 White Noise Carley,Al 168 RVicYC Martin 242 16:29:41 00:59:41 00:56:23 10
DNF 11 49171 Kermit Luco,Gerald 168 RVicYC Martin 242 12

RaceName=R5


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:ESE

Division=Martin 242

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 14:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 171 Wicked Clements,Michael 168 RVanYC Martin 242 15:01:51 00:56:51 00:53:43 1
2 2 260 Zoom-Zoom Nixon,Paul 168 NYC Martin 242 15:03:07 00:58:07 00:54:54 2
3 3 2 Kiwi Spence,Mark 168 KitsilanoYC Martin 242 15:03:28 00:58:28 00:55:14 3
4 4 152 Min of Mine Smith,Tara 168 RVicYC Martin 242 15:03:53 00:58:53 00:55:38 4
5 5 159 Way Christensen,Thomas 168 RVicYC Martin 242 15:03:56 00:58:56 00:55:41 5
6 6 282 MapTown.com Nelson,Roger 168 RVicYC Martin 242 15:04:01 00:59:01 00:55:45 6
7 7 257 White Noise Carley,Al 168 RVicYC Martin 242 15:04:18 00:59:18 00:56:01 7
8 8 272 Daisy Darryl Fleguel,Richard S. 168 KitsYC Martin 242 15:04:30 00:59:30 00:56:13 8
9 9 11 Liberte Reid,Jason 168 RVicYC Martin 242 15:05:14 01:00:14 00:56:54 9
10 10 46024 Scarlet Wilmer,Phil 168 RORC Martin 242 15:05:26 01:00:26 00:57:06 10
11 11 49171 Kermit Luco,Gerald 168 RVicYC Martin 242 15:06:06 01:01:06 00:57:44 11

Division=PHRF 91-129

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 15:25:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 5 Off the Chart Turner,Mike 111 RVicYC Elliott 770 16:18:23 00:53:23 00:54:59 1
2 14 441 Xcitable Sargent,Don 129 RVicYC J80 16:20:20 00:55:20 00:55:25 2
3 15 344 Swish Brewis,Mike 129 RVicYC J80 16:20:29 00:55:29 00:55:34 3
4 13 293 Psyclone Tolman,David 99 RVicYC Melges 24 16:19:24 00:54:24 00:57:07 4
5 17 385 Pepe McMillan,Sandy 129 RVicYC J80 16:22:08 00:57:08 00:57:13 5
6 16 SA62 Lickety Split Stevens,Tom 111 SAYC Stevens 24 16:21:26 00:56:26 00:58:08 6
DNC 585 Joyride Smith,Jeremy 129 RVicYC J80 ___
DNC 3781 Equilibrium Booth,Russell 119 RVanYC J29 ___
DNC 34848 Hard Drive Lawton,Roger 109 MBYC C&C 38 ___
DNC 31834 Here & Now Denney,Pat 119 CYC Seattle J29M ___
DNC 87383 Interim Serenius,Bob 109 NYC Ross 930 ___
DNC 41207 Jinx Sampson,Bruce 107 MBYC Ross 930 ___
DNC 29701 "Betty Cooper" Boop Power,Ben 118 RVicYC Kirby 30 ___

Division=PHRF 130-186

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 15:35:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 18 29741 Fetish Richardson,Dave 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 16:30:33 00:55:33 00:53:44 1
2 20 3377 Blind Monkey MacLucas,Rob 186 RVicYC J24 16:33:32 00:58:32 00:53:53 2
3 21 109 Pendragon Voisin,Maurice 168 RVicYC/CFSA Moore 24 16:33:37 00:58:37 00:55:23 3
4 19 19459 Sea Lion Lott,Ken 142 SCYC Viking 33 16:32:31 00:57:31 00:56:28 4
5 22 34051 Magnum Belcourt,Andre 168 RVicYC C&C 30 16:34:59 00:59:59 00:56:40 5
6 25 18819 Nemesis Murray Hooper,Neil Stuart 168 MBYC Moore 24 16:36:40 01:01:40 00:58:16 6
7 23 54267 Sante MacMillan,Gisele M. 162 SNSYV Swan 36 16:36:27 01:01:27 00:58:34 7
8 24 18722 Good Timin' Rampton,Peter 158 Ladysmith YC Santa Cruz 27 16:36:38 01:01:38 00:59:05 8
DNC 1876 Recidivist Bassett,Michael 183 RVicYC J24 ___
DNC 64215 White Wave Richardson,Jon 161 CFSA C&C 30FK ___
DNC 40525 Tequila Sunrise Brown,Don 168 SAYC Elite 30R ___
DNC 29693 Limbo Jensen,Paul 159 CFSA Sloop Custom ___

Division=PHRF 187-321

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 15:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 29 29373 Kelsib Lowdon,Tom 321 RVicYC Cal 20 16:48:39 01:08:39 00:53:04 1
2 30 111 Alga-Y Vivian,Peter 321 RVicYC Cal 20 16:48:59 01:08:59 00:53:19 2
3 26 1033 Ghost Dancer McFadden,Larry 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 16:41:57 01:01:57 00:53:50 3
4 27 9407 Aquarius McQuaid,Bruce 244 CBSA Cal 25 16:44:25 01:04:25 00:54:48 4
5 31 7 Miss Tickle Trudgeon,Ken 321 RVicYC Cal 20 16:52:53 01:12:53 00:56:20 5
6 28 24307 Zeilen van Akker,Albert 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 16:45:18 01:05:18 00:56:45 6
DNF 32 19337 La Galatea Hayward,Trevor 321 RVicYC Cal 20 9
DNC 7thHeaven 7th Heaven Eaton,Bruce 235 Martin 29 ___

RaceName=R4


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:ESE

Division=A Class Cat

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 12:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 45 247 247 Alfreds,Kim -3 Bellingham YC A Cat 15:45:18 02:00:18 02:31:15 1
2 46 249 USA 249 Tedroc,Morgan -3 SAYC A Cat 15:47:36 02:02:36 02:34:08 2
3 48 176 Blue Majac Arnold,Jason -3 A Cat 15:48:45 02:03:45 02:35:35 3
4 54 177 Red Majac Alfreds,Shane -3 Cdn A Class A Cat 16:13:20 02:28:20 03:06:30 4

Division=Multihull

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 12:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 43 87945 Cat Sass Keith Rubin,Pat B. -32 Anacortes YC Viva 27 Cat 15:34:13 01:49:13 02:25:28 1
2 44 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 15:45:14 02:00:14 02:32:03 2
3 47 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 15:47:46 02:02:46 02:36:10 3
4 50 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 F31 Corsair Tri 15:54:43 02:09:43 02:39:05 4
5 51 39 Stranger Knight,Tim 46 RVicYC F28-R 16:03:44 02:18:44 02:39:19 5
6 49 12 Pax the Space Spider Tharp,Rod -18 SSSS Farrier F32 15:52:22 02:07:22 02:44:55 6
7 59 Geneva Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA F-24 Mk II 16:22:03 02:37:03 02:47:21 7
8 63 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 16:27:43 02:42:43 02:50:35 8
9 61 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 45 BCMS Farrier F9RX 16:24:24 02:39:24 03:03:23 9
10 58 11T Flying Kiwi Kerr,Stuart 12 BCMS Bamls 35 16:21:55 02:36:55 03:11:43 10
DNC 79030 Freda Mae De Pillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair 31R ___
DNC 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Formula 40 ___
DNC 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 Bellingham CYC Corsair F-31 ___

Division=Multihull & A-Class Cat

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 13:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 43 87945 Cat Sass Keith Rubin,Pat B. -32 Anacortes YC Viva 27 Cat 15:34:13 01:49:13 02:25:28 1
2 45 247 247 Alfreds,Kim -3 Bellingham YC A Cat 15:45:18 02:00:18 02:31:15 2
3 44 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 15:45:14 02:00:14 02:32:03 3
4 46 249 USA 249 Tedroc,Morgan -3 SAYC A Cat 15:47:36 02:02:36 02:34:08 4
5 48 176 Blue Majac Arnold,Jason -3 A Cat 15:48:45 02:03:45 02:35:35 5
6 47 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 15:47:46 02:02:46 02:36:10 6
7 50 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 F31 Corsair Tri 15:54:43 02:09:43 02:39:05 7
8 51 39 Stranger Knight,Tim 46 RVicYC F28-R 16:03:44 02:18:44 02:39:19 8
9 49 12 Pax the Space Spider Tharp,Rod -18 SSSS Farrier F32 15:52:22 02:07:22 02:44:55 9
10 59 Geneva Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA F-24 Mk II 16:22:03 02:37:03 02:47:21 10
11 63 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 16:27:43 02:42:43 02:50:35 11
12 61 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 45 BCMS Farrier F9RX 16:24:24 02:39:24 03:03:23 12
13 54 177 Red Majac Alfreds,Shane -3 Cdn A Class A Cat 16:13:20 02:28:20 03:06:30 13
14 58 11T Flying Kiwi Kerr,Stuart 12 BCMS Bamls 35 16:21:55 02:36:55 03:11:43 14
DNC 79030 Freda Mae De Pillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair 31R ___
DNC 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Formula 40 ___
DNC 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 Bellingham CYC Corsair F-31 ___

Division=Martin 242

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 12:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 171 Wicked Clements,Michael 168 RVanYC Martin 242 13:09:30 01:04:30 01:00:56 1
2 2 272 Daisy Darryl Fleguel,Richard S. 168 KitsYC Martin 242 13:11:27 01:06:27 01:02:47 2
3 3 2 Kiwi Spence,Mark 168 KitsilanoYC Martin 242 13:11:58 01:06:58 01:03:16 3
4 4 159 Way Christensen,Thomas 168 RVicYC Martin 242 13:12:16 01:07:16 01:03:33 4
5 5 260 Zoom-Zoom Nixon,Paul 168 NYC Martin 242 13:12:46 01:07:46 01:04:01 5
6 6 257 White Noise Carley,Al 168 RVicYC Martin 242 13:13:39 01:08:39 01:04:51 6
7 7 282 MapTown.com Nelson,Roger 168 RVicYC Martin 242 13:13:47 01:08:47 01:04:59 7
8 8 152 Min of Mine Smith,Tara 168 RVicYC Martin 242 13:14:10 01:09:10 01:05:21 8
9 9 46024 Scarlet Wilmer,Phil 168 RORC Martin 242 13:14:11 01:09:11 01:05:22 9
10 10 49171 Kermit Luco,Gerald 168 RVicYC Martin 242 13:15:27 01:10:27 01:06:34 10
11 11 11 Liberte Reid,Jason 168 RVicYC Martin 242 13:16:30 01:11:30 01:07:33 11

Division=PHRF 0-90

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 13:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 52 3801 Kairos Jewula,Ron 45 RVicYC Aerodyne 38 16:08:29 02:13:29 02:33:34 1
2 56 47500 Shoot the Moon Wills II,Don K. 85 SBYC & SYC Peterson 2 Ton 16:18:51 02:23:51 02:34:33 2
3 60 40333 Opus Da Ponte,Joe 90 VRC EPE 43 16:23:54 02:28:54 02:38:40 3
4 53 35034 Radical Departure Wojcieszek,Andre 36 EHYC 1D 35 16:11:21 02:16:21 02:39:24 4
5 57 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 VRC SR33 16:20:01 02:25:01 02:40:02 5
6 62 73340 Aorangi Sands,Brent 73 VRC J35 16:25:07 02:30:07 02:44:33 6
7 55 74405 Jynx Jeffers,Don 0 SNSYC J160 16:17:13 02:22:13 02:57:46 7
DNC 79101 Zorra Lowry,Jim 75 CYC Seattle CC115 ___

Division=PHRF 91-129

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 14:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 31834 Here & Now Denney,Pat 119 CYC Seattle J29M 14:54:56 00:54:56 00:55:53 1
2 14 29701 "Betty Cooper" Boop Power,Ben 118 RVicYC Kirby 30 14:55:06 00:55:06 00:56:08 2
3 13 5 Off the Chart Turner,Mike 111 RVicYC Elliott 770 14:54:57 00:54:57 00:56:36 3
4 15 SA62 Lickety Split Stevens,Tom 111 SAYC Stevens 24 14:55:23 00:55:23 00:57:03 4
5 16 3781 Equilibrium Booth,Russell 119 RVanYC J29 14:56:07 00:56:07 00:57:05 5
6 18 441 Xcitable Sargent,Don 129 RVicYC J80 14:57:18 00:57:18 00:57:23 6
7 19 385 Pepe McMillan,Sandy 129 RVicYC J80 14:57:39 00:57:39 00:57:44 7
8 21 585 Joyride Smith,Jeremy 129 RVicYC J80 14:57:44 00:57:44 00:57:49 8
9 17 87383 Interim Serenius,Bob 109 NYC Ross 930 14:56:17 00:56:17 00:58:10 9
10 22 344 Swish Brewis,Mike 129 RVicYC J80 14:58:17 00:58:17 00:58:22 10
11 20 293 Psyclone Tolman,David 99 RVicYC Melges 24 14:57:42 00:57:42 01:00:35 11
12 23 34848 Hard Drive Lawton,Roger 109 MBYC C&C 38 14:59:21 00:59:21 01:01:20 12
DNC 41207 Jinx Sampson,Bruce 107 MBYC Ross 930 ___

Division=PHRF 130-186

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 14:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 24 29741 Fetish Richardson,Dave 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 15:06:30 00:56:30 00:54:39 1
2 26 1876 Recidivist Bassett,Michael 183 RVicYC J24 15:10:27 01:00:27 00:55:54 2
3 25 19459 Sea Lion Lott,Ken 142 SCYC Viking 33 15:07:19 00:57:19 00:56:17 3
4 28 3377 Blind Monkey MacLucas,Rob 186 RVicYC J24 15:11:21 01:01:21 00:56:29 4
5 27 34051 Magnum Belcourt,Andre 168 RVicYC C&C 30 15:10:28 01:00:28 00:57:08 5
6 29 109 Pendragon Voisin,Maurice 168 RVicYC/CFSA Moore 24 15:11:42 01:01:42 00:58:18 6
7 32 64215 White Wave Richardson,Jon 161 CFSA C&C 30FK 15:12:16 01:02:16 00:59:26 7
8 31 29693 Limbo Jensen,Paul 159 CFSA Sloop Custom 15:12:15 01:02:15 00:59:35 8
9 30 18722 Good Timin' Rampton,Peter 158 Ladysmith YC Santa Cruz 27 15:12:11 01:02:11 00:59:37 9
10 33 18819 Nemesis Murray Hooper,Neil Stuart 168 MBYC Moore 24 15:13:36 01:03:36 01:00:05 10
11 34 54267 Sante MacMillan,Gisele M. 162 SNSYV Swan 36 15:13:37 01:03:37 01:00:38 11
12 35 40525 Tequila Sunrise Brown,Don 168 SAYC Elite 30R 15:17:06 01:07:06 01:03:24 12

Division=PHRF 187-321

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 14:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 40 111 Alga-Y Vivian,Peter 321 RVicYC Cal 20 15:25:04 01:10:04 00:54:09 1
2 36 1033 Ghost Dancer McFadden,Larry 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 15:17:49 01:02:49 00:54:35 2
3 39 29373 Kelsib Lowdon,Tom 321 RVicYC Cal 20 15:25:52 01:10:52 00:54:46 3
4 37 9407 Aquarius McQuaid,Bruce 244 CBSA Cal 25 15:20:23 01:05:23 00:55:38 4
5 41 19337 La Galatea Hayward,Trevor 321 RVicYC Cal 20 15:28:06 01:13:06 00:56:30 5
6 42 7 Miss Tickle Trudgeon,Ken 321 RVicYC Cal 20 15:29:32 01:14:32 00:57:36 6
7 38 24307 Zeilen van Akker,Albert 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 15:22:34 01:07:34 00:58:43 7
DNC 7thHeaven 7th Heaven Eaton,Bruce 235 Martin 29 ___

RaceName=R3

2 August for Martin 242
3 August for other fleets
WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:ENE

Division=A Class Cat

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 12:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 14 247 247 Alfreds,Kim -3 Bellingham YC A Cat 12:42:22 00:57:22 01:12:07 1
2 18 249 USA 249 Tedroc,Morgan -3 SAYC A Cat 12:46:31 01:01:31 01:17:21 2
3 19 176 Blue Majac Arnold,Jason -3 A Cat 12:49:20 01:04:20 01:20:53 3
4 25 177 Red Majac Alfreds,Shane -3 Cdn A Class A Cat 12:55:23 01:10:23 01:28:29 4

Division=Multihull

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 12:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 12:39:04 00:54:04 01:08:22 1
2 15 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 F31 Corsair Tri 12:43:46 00:58:46 01:12:04 2
3 13 87945 Cat Sass Keith Rubin,Pat B. -32 Anacortes YC Viva 27 Cat 12:40:01 00:55:01 01:13:17 3
4 16 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 12:43:50 00:58:50 01:14:50 4
5 20 39 Stranger Knight,Tim 46 RVicYC F28-R 12:50:39 01:05:39 01:15:24 5
6 17 12 Pax the Space Spider Tharp,Rod -18 SSSS Farrier F32 12:44:30 00:59:30 01:17:03 6
7 28 Geneva Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA F-24 Mk II 12:58:41 01:13:41 01:18:31 7
8 21 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 Bellingham CYC Corsair F-31 12:50:48 01:05:48 01:19:03 8
9 43 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 13:04:40 01:19:40 01:23:31 9
10 27 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 45 BCMS Farrier F9RX 12:58:07 01:13:07 01:24:07 10
11 30 11T Flying Kiwi Kerr,Stuart 12 BCMS Bamls 35 13:00:18 01:15:18 01:32:00 11
DNC 79030 Freda Mae De Pillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair 31R ___
DNC 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Formula 40 ___

Division=Multihull & A-Class Cat

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 11:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 12:39:04 00:54:04 01:08:22 1
2 15 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 F31 Corsair Tri 12:43:46 00:58:46 01:12:04 2
3 14 247 247 Alfreds,Kim -3 Bellingham YC A Cat 12:42:22 00:57:22 01:12:07 3
4 13 87945 Cat Sass Keith Rubin,Pat B. -32 Anacortes YC Viva 27 Cat 12:40:01 00:55:01 01:13:17 4
5 16 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 12:43:50 00:58:50 01:14:50 5
6 20 39 Stranger Knight,Tim 46 RVicYC F28-R 12:50:39 01:05:39 01:15:24 6
7 17 12 Pax the Space Spider Tharp,Rod -18 SSSS Farrier F32 12:44:30 00:59:30 01:17:03 7
8 18 249 USA 249 Tedroc,Morgan -3 SAYC A Cat 12:46:31 01:01:31 01:17:21 8
9 28 Geneva Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA F-24 Mk II 12:58:41 01:13:41 01:18:31 9
10 21 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 Bellingham CYC Corsair F-31 12:50:48 01:05:48 01:19:03 10
11 19 176 Blue Majac Arnold,Jason -3 A Cat 12:49:20 01:04:20 01:20:53 11
12 43 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 13:04:40 01:19:40 01:23:31 12
13 27 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 45 BCMS Farrier F9RX 12:58:07 01:13:07 01:24:07 13
14 25 177 Red Majac Alfreds,Shane -3 Cdn A Class A Cat 12:55:23 01:10:23 01:28:29 14
15 30 11T Flying Kiwi Kerr,Stuart 12 BCMS Bamls 35 13:00:18 01:15:18 01:32:00 15
DNC 79030 Freda Mae De Pillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair 31R ___
DNC 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Formula 40 ___

Division=Martin 242

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 14:40:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 171 Wicked Clements,Michael 168 RVanYC Martin 242 15:33:26 00:53:26 00:50:29 1
2 2 2 Kiwi Spence,Mark 168 KitsilanoYC Martin 242 15:34:27 00:54:27 00:51:27 2
3 3 272 Daisy Darryl Fleguel,Richard S. 168 KitsYC Martin 242 15:34:55 00:54:55 00:51:53 3
4 4 260 Zoom-Zoom Nixon,Paul 168 NYC Martin 242 15:35:31 00:55:31 00:52:27 4
5 5 159 Way Christensen,Thomas 168 RVicYC Martin 242 15:35:33 00:55:33 00:52:29 5
6 6 152 Min of Mine Smith,Tara 168 RVicYC Martin 242 15:35:52 00:55:52 00:52:47 6
7 7 282 MapTown.com Nelson,Roger 168 RVicYC Martin 242 15:36:18 00:56:18 00:53:11 7
8 8 257 White Noise Carley,Al 168 RVicYC Martin 242 15:36:59 00:56:59 00:53:50 8
9 9 11 Liberte Reid,Jason 168 RVicYC Martin 242 15:37:40 00:57:40 00:54:29 9
10 10 49171 Kermit Luco,Gerald 168 RVicYC Martin 242 15:38:02 00:58:02 00:54:50 10
11 11 46024 Scarlet Wilmer,Phil 168 RORC Martin 242 15:38:14 00:58:14 00:55:01 11

Division=PHRF 0-90

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 11:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 24 47500 Shoot the Moon Wills II,Don K. 85 SBYC & SYC Peterson 2 Ton 12:55:13 01:00:13 01:04:42 1
2 22 3801 Kairos Jewula,Ron 45 RVicYC Aerodyne 38 12:51:42 00:56:42 01:05:14 2
3 26 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 VRC SR33 12:55:53 01:00:53 01:07:11 3
4 23 35034 Radical Departure Wojcieszek,Andre 36 EHYC 1D 35 12:52:33 00:57:33 01:07:17 4
5 35 40333 Opus Da Ponte,Joe 90 VRC EPE 43 13:02:44 01:07:44 01:12:10 5
6 32 73340 Aorangi Sands,Brent 73 VRC J35 13:01:23 01:06:23 01:12:46 6
7 29 74405 Jynx Jeffers,Don 0 SNSYC J160 12:59:37 01:04:37 01:20:46 7
DNC 79101 Zorra Lowry,Jim 75 CYC Seattle CC115 ___

Division=PHRF 91-129

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 12:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 31 5 Off the Chart Turner,Mike 111 RVicYC Elliott 770 13:00:33 01:00:33 01:02:22 1
2 34 29701 "Betty Cooper" Boop Power,Ben 118 RVicYC Kirby 30 13:01:57 01:01:57 01:03:07 2
3= 40 441 Xcitable Sargent,Don 129 RVicYC J80 13:03:39 01:03:39 01:03:45 3.5
3= 33 SA62 Lickety Split Stevens,Tom 111 SAYC Stevens 24 13:01:53 01:01:53 01:03:45 3.5
5 41 344 Swish Brewis,Mike 129 RVicYC J80 13:03:54 01:03:54 01:04:00 5
6 37 31834 Here & Now Denney,Pat 119 CYC Seattle J29M 13:03:06 01:03:06 01:04:11 6
7 38 3781 Equilibrium Booth,Russell 119 RVanYC J29 13:03:15 01:03:15 01:04:20 7
8 42 385 Pepe McMillan,Sandy 129 RVicYC J80 13:04:32 01:04:32 01:04:38 8
9 44 585 Joyride Smith,Jeremy 129 RVicYC J80 13:04:52 01:04:52 01:04:58 9
10 36 87383 Interim Serenius,Bob 109 NYC Ross 930 13:03:05 01:03:05 01:05:11 10
11 39 293 Psyclone Tolman,David 99 RVicYC Melges 24 13:03:32 01:03:32 01:06:43 11
12 45 34848 Hard Drive Lawton,Roger 109 MBYC C&C 38 13:06:25 01:06:25 01:08:38 12
DNC 41207 Jinx Sampson,Bruce 107 MBYC Ross 930 ___

Division=PHRF 130-186

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 12:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 46 29741 Fetish Richardson,Dave 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 13:13:55 01:03:55 01:01:49 1
2 49 1876 Recidivist Bassett,Michael 183 RVicYC J24 13:17:04 01:07:04 01:02:01 2
3 47 109 Pendragon Voisin,Maurice 168 RVicYC/CFSA Moore 24 13:16:29 01:06:29 01:02:49 3
4 52 3377 Blind Monkey MacLucas,Rob 186 RVicYC J24 13:18:46 01:08:46 01:03:19 4
5 50 34051 Magnum Belcourt,Andre 168 RVicYC C&C 30 13:17:06 01:07:06 01:03:24 5
6 48 29693 Limbo Jensen,Paul 159 CFSA Sloop Custom 13:16:49 01:06:49 01:03:58 6
7 53 64215 White Wave Richardson,Jon 161 CFSA C&C 30FK 13:19:37 01:09:37 01:06:27 7
8 54 18819 Nemesis Murray Hooper,Neil Stuart 168 MBYC Moore 24 13:20:36 01:10:36 01:06:42 8
9 51 19459 Sea Lion Lott,Ken 142 SCYC Viking 33 13:18:24 01:08:24 01:07:10 9
10 55 18722 Good Timin' Rampton,Peter 158 Ladysmith YC Santa Cruz 27 13:20:51 01:10:51 01:07:55 10
11 56 54267 Sante MacMillan,Gisele M. 162 SNSYV Swan 36 13:23:39 01:13:39 01:10:12 11
12 59 40525 Tequila Sunrise Brown,Don 168 SAYC Elite 30R 13:30:48 01:20:48 01:16:20 12

Division=PHRF 187-321

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 12:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 61 29373 Kelsib Lowdon,Tom 321 RVicYC Cal 20 13:35:49 01:20:49 01:02:28 1
2 58 9407 Aquarius McQuaid,Bruce 244 CBSA Cal 25 13:28:33 01:13:33 01:02:35 2
3 57 1033 Ghost Dancer McFadden,Larry 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 13:27:18 01:12:18 01:02:50 3
4 62 111 Alga-Y Vivian,Peter 321 RVicYC Cal 20 13:38:08 01:23:08 01:04:15 4
5 63 19337 La Galatea Hayward,Trevor 321 RVicYC Cal 20 13:41:04 01:26:04 01:06:31 5
6 60 24307 Zeilen van Akker,Albert 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 13:33:38 01:18:38 01:08:20 6
7 64 7 Miss Tickle Trudgeon,Ken 321 RVicYC Cal 20 13:46:58 01:31:58 01:11:05 7
8 65 7thHeaven 7th Heaven Eaton,Bruce 235 Martin 29 13:58:20 01:43:20 01:28:58 8

RaceName=R2


WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:ENE

Division=A Class Cat

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 13:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 22 247 247 Alfreds,Kim -3 Bellingham YC A Cat 15:45:20 01:25:20 01:47:17 1
2 24 176 Blue Majac Arnold,Jason -3 A Cat 15:47:36 01:27:36 01:50:08 2
3 34 249 USA 249 Tedroc,Morgan -3 SAYC A Cat 15:55:14 01:35:14 01:59:44 3
4 43 177 Red Majac Alfreds,Shane -3 Cdn A Class A Cat 16:08:47 01:48:47 02:16:46 4

Division=Multihull

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 13:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 87945 Cat Sass Keith Rubin,Pat B. -32 Anacortes YC Viva 27 Cat 15:36:00 01:16:00 01:41:14 1
2 23 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 15:45:29 01:25:29 01:48:06 2
3 28 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 F31 Corsair Tri 15:50:45 01:30:45 01:51:18 3
4 29 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 15:50:49 01:30:49 01:55:31 4
5 26 12 Pax the Space Spider Tharp,Rod -18 SSSS Farrier F32 15:49:40 01:29:40 01:56:06 5
6 37 39 Stranger Knight,Tim 46 RVicYC F28-R 16:03:17 01:43:17 01:58:37 6
7 33 79030 Freda Mae De Pillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair 31R 15:54:18 01:34:18 01:59:15 7
8 48 Geneva Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA F-24 Mk II 16:13:20 01:53:20 02:00:46 8
9 52 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 16:16:09 01:56:09 02:01:46 9
10 40 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 Bellingham CYC Corsair F-31 16:06:59 01:46:59 02:08:32 10
11 45 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 45 BCMS Farrier F9RX 16:12:00 01:52:00 02:08:51 11
12 44 11T Flying Kiwi Kerr,Stuart 12 BCMS Bamls 35 16:10:17 01:50:17 02:14:45 12
DNC 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Formula 40 ___

Division=Multihull & A-Class Cat

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 14:20:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 87945 Cat Sass Keith Rubin,Pat B. -32 Anacortes YC Viva 27 Cat 15:36:00 01:16:00 01:41:14 1
2 22 247 247 Alfreds,Kim -3 Bellingham YC A Cat 15:45:20 01:25:20 01:47:17 2
3 23 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 15:45:29 01:25:29 01:48:06 3
4 24 176 Blue Majac Arnold,Jason -3 A Cat 15:47:36 01:27:36 01:50:08 4
5 28 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 F31 Corsair Tri 15:50:45 01:30:45 01:51:18 5
6 29 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 15:50:49 01:30:49 01:55:31 6
7 26 12 Pax the Space Spider Tharp,Rod -18 SSSS Farrier F32 15:49:40 01:29:40 01:56:06 7
8 37 39 Stranger Knight,Tim 46 RVicYC F28-R 16:03:17 01:43:17 01:58:37 8
9 33 79030 Freda Mae De Pillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair 31R 15:54:18 01:34:18 01:59:15 9
10 34 249 USA 249 Tedroc,Morgan -3 SAYC A Cat 15:55:14 01:35:14 01:59:44 10
11 48 Geneva Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA F-24 Mk II 16:13:20 01:53:20 02:00:46 11
12 52 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 16:16:09 01:56:09 02:01:46 12
13 40 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 Bellingham CYC Corsair F-31 16:06:59 01:46:59 02:08:32 13
14 45 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 45 BCMS Farrier F9RX 16:12:00 01:52:00 02:08:51 14
15 44 11T Flying Kiwi Kerr,Stuart 12 BCMS Bamls 35 16:10:17 01:50:17 02:14:45 15
16 43 177 Red Majac Alfreds,Shane -3 Cdn A Class A Cat 16:08:47 01:48:47 02:16:46 16
DNC 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Formula 40 ___

Division=Martin 242

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 13:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 171 Wicked Clements,Michael 168 RVanYC Martin 242 14:07:56 00:52:56 00:50:01 1
2 2 272 Daisy Darryl Fleguel,Richard S. 168 KitsYC Martin 242 14:10:16 00:55:16 00:52:13 2
3 3 260 Zoom-Zoom Nixon,Paul 168 NYC Martin 242 14:10:26 00:55:26 00:52:22 3
4 4 2 Kiwi Spence,Mark 168 KitsilanoYC Martin 242 14:10:37 00:55:37 00:52:33 4
5 5 159 Way Christensen,Thomas 168 RVicYC Martin 242 14:10:41 00:55:41 00:52:36 5
6 6 282 MapTown.com Nelson,Roger 168 RVicYC Martin 242 14:11:01 00:56:01 00:52:55 6
7 7 257 White Noise Carley,Al 168 RVicYC Martin 242 14:11:35 00:56:35 00:53:27 7
8 8 152 Min of Mine Smith,Tara 168 RVicYC Martin 242 14:11:40 00:56:40 00:53:32 8
9 9 46024 Scarlet Wilmer,Phil 168 RORC Martin 242 14:12:55 00:57:55 00:54:43 9
10 10 49171 Kermit Luco,Gerald 168 RVicYC Martin 242 14:13:01 00:58:01 00:54:49 10
11 11 11 Liberte Reid,Jason 168 RVicYC Martin 242 14:14:51 00:59:51 00:56:33 11

Division=PHRF 0-90

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 14:30:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 46 47500 Shoot the Moon Wills II,Don K. 85 SBYC & SYC Peterson 2 Ton 16:12:42 01:42:42 01:50:20 1
2 42 3801 Kairos Jewula,Ron 45 RVicYC Aerodyne 38 16:07:43 01:37:43 01:52:25 2
3 41 35034 Radical Departure Wojcieszek,Andre 36 EHYC 1D 35 16:07:39 01:37:39 01:54:10 3
4 53 40333 Opus Da Ponte,Joe 90 VRC EPE 43 16:19:12 01:49:12 01:56:22 4
5 51 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 VRC SR33 16:15:50 01:45:50 01:56:48 5
6 54 73340 Aorangi Sands,Brent 73 VRC J35 16:21:34 01:51:34 02:02:17 6
7 47 74405 Jynx Jeffers,Don 0 SNSYC J160 16:12:56 01:42:56 02:08:40 7
DNC 79101 Zorra Lowry,Jim 75 CYC Seattle CC115 ___

Division=PHRF 91-129

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 14:35:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 58 344 Swish Brewis,Mike 129 RVicYC J80 16:27:47 01:52:47 01:52:57 1
2 55 SA62 Lickety Split Stevens,Tom 111 SAYC Stevens 24 16:25:00 01:50:00 01:53:19 2
3 56 5 Off the Chart Turner,Mike 111 RVicYC Elliott 770 16:25:50 01:50:50 01:54:10 3
4 62 385 Pepe McMillan,Sandy 129 RVicYC J80 16:29:39 01:54:39 01:54:50 4
5 63 441 Xcitable Sargent,Don 129 RVicYC J80 16:29:50 01:54:50 01:55:01 5
6 59 31834 Here & Now Denney,Pat 119 CYC Seattle J29M 16:28:24 01:53:24 01:55:21 6
7 60 29701 "Betty Cooper" Boop Power,Ben 118 RVicYC Kirby 30 16:28:29 01:53:29 01:55:37 7
8 65 585 Joyride Smith,Jeremy 129 RVicYC J80 16:31:41 01:56:41 01:56:52 8
9 57 293 Psyclone Tolman,David 99 RVicYC Melges 24 16:26:20 01:51:20 01:56:55 9
10 61 87383 Interim Serenius,Bob 109 NYC Ross 930 16:29:02 01:54:02 01:57:50 10
11 64 3781 Equilibrium Booth,Russell 119 RVanYC J29 16:30:58 01:55:58 01:57:58 11
12 66 34848 Hard Drive Lawton,Roger 109 MBYC C&C 38 16:32:53 01:57:53 02:01:49 12
13 67 41207 Jinx Sampson,Bruce 107 MBYC Ross 930 16:37:06 02:02:06 02:06:35 13

Division=PHRF 130-186

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 14:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 14 1876 Recidivist Bassett,Michael 183 RVicYC J24 15:40:40 00:55:40 00:51:28 1
2 13 29741 Fetish Richardson,Dave 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 15:38:35 00:53:35 00:51:50 2
3 16 3377 Blind Monkey MacLucas,Rob 186 RVicYC J24 15:42:25 00:57:25 00:52:52 3
4 19 109 Pendragon Voisin,Maurice 168 RVicYC/CFSA Moore 24 15:43:42 00:58:42 00:55:27 4
5 17 29693 Limbo Jensen,Paul 159 CFSA Sloop Custom 15:43:13 00:58:13 00:55:44 5
6 15 19459 Sea Lion Lott,Ken 142 SCYC Viking 33 15:42:11 00:57:11 00:56:09 6
7 20 34051 Magnum Belcourt,Andre 168 RVicYC C&C 30 15:44:28 00:59:28 00:56:11 7
8 18 18722 Good Timin' Rampton,Peter 158 Ladysmith YC Santa Cruz 27 15:43:41 00:58:41 00:56:16 8
9 21 64215 White Wave Richardson,Jon 161 CFSA C&C 30FK 15:44:29 00:59:29 00:56:47 9
10 25 18819 Nemesis Murray Hooper,Neil Stuart 168 MBYC Moore 24 15:47:50 01:02:50 00:59:22 10
11 27 54267 Sante MacMillan,Gisele M. 162 SNSYV Swan 36 15:49:43 01:04:43 01:01:41 11
12 30 40525 Tequila Sunrise Brown,Don 168 SAYC Elite 30R 15:51:59 01:06:59 01:03:17 12

Division=PHRF 187-321

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 14:50:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 31 1033 Ghost Dancer McFadden,Larry 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 15:52:42 01:02:42 00:54:29 1
2 32 9407 Aquarius McQuaid,Bruce 244 CBSA Cal 25 15:54:13 01:04:13 00:54:38 2
3 36 29373 Kelsib Lowdon,Tom 321 RVicYC Cal 20 16:02:49 01:12:49 00:56:17 3
4 38 111 Alga-Y Vivian,Peter 321 RVicYC Cal 20 16:03:23 01:13:23 00:56:43 4
5 39 19337 La Galatea Hayward,Trevor 321 RVicYC Cal 20 16:03:34 01:13:34 00:56:52 5
6 35 24307 Zeilen van Akker,Albert 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 15:56:26 01:06:26 00:57:44 6
7 49 7 Miss Tickle Trudgeon,Ken 321 RVicYC Cal 20 16:13:27 01:23:27 01:04:30 7
8 50 7thHeaven 7th Heaven Eaton,Bruce 235 Martin 29 16:13:59 01:23:59 01:12:18 8

RaceName=R1


WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:ESE

Division=A Class Cat

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 12:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 14 247 247 Alfreds,Kim -3 Bellingham YC A Cat 13:21:15 01:36:15 02:01:01 1
2 69 176 Blue Majac Arnold,Jason -3 A Cat 13:29:44 01:44:44 02:11:41 2
3 29 177 Red Majac Alfreds,Shane -3 Cdn A Class A Cat 13:34:46 01:49:46 02:18:00 3
4 35 249 USA 249 Tedroc,Morgan -3 SAYC A Cat 13:39:55 01:54:55 02:24:29 4

Division=Multihull

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 12:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 87945 Cat Sass Keith Rubin,Pat B. -32 Anacortes YC Viva 27 Cat 13:15:41 01:30:41 02:00:47 1
2 13 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 13:21:06 01:36:06 02:01:32 2
3 15 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 13:23:57 01:38:57 02:05:52 3
4 19 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 F31 Corsair Tri 13:28:40 01:43:40 02:07:08 4
5 43 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 13:48:30 02:03:30 02:09:29 5
6 32 39 Stranger Knight,Tim 46 RVicYC F28-R 13:38:36 01:53:36 02:10:28 6
7= 47 Geneva Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA F-24 Mk II 13:51:48 02:06:48 02:15:07 7.5
7= 24 79030 Freda Mae De Pillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair 31R 13:31:51 01:46:51 02:15:07 7.5
9 23 12 Pax the Space Spider Tharp,Rod -18 SSSS Farrier F32 13:30:46 01:45:46 02:16:57 9
10 33 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 Bellingham CYC Corsair F-31 13:39:03 01:54:03 02:17:02 10
11 45 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 45 BCMS Farrier F9RX 13:49:40 02:04:40 02:23:25 11
12 49 11T Flying Kiwi Kerr,Stuart 12 BCMS Bamls 35 13:52:20 02:07:20 02:35:35 12
DNF 68 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Formula 40 14

Division=Multihull & A-Class Cat

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 11:45:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 87945 Cat Sass Keith Rubin,Pat B. -32 Anacortes YC Viva 27 Cat 13:15:41 01:30:41 02:00:47 1
2 14 247 247 Alfreds,Kim -3 Bellingham YC A Cat 13:21:15 01:36:15 02:01:01 2
3 13 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 13:21:06 01:36:06 02:01:32 3
4 15 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 13:23:57 01:38:57 02:05:52 4
5 19 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 F31 Corsair Tri 13:28:40 01:43:40 02:07:08 5
6 43 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 100 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 13:48:30 02:03:30 02:09:29 6
7 32 39 Stranger Knight,Tim 46 RVicYC F28-R 13:38:36 01:53:36 02:10:28 7
8 69 176 Blue Majac Arnold,Jason -3 A Cat 13:29:44 01:44:44 02:11:41 8
9= 47 Geneva Geneva Pesty,Eric 90 THSA F-24 Mk II 13:51:48 02:06:48 02:15:07 9.5
9= 24 79030 Freda Mae De Pillis,Vincent -6 NWMA Corsair 31R 13:31:51 01:46:51 02:15:07 9.5
11 23 12 Pax the Space Spider Tharp,Rod -18 SSSS Farrier F32 13:30:46 01:45:46 02:16:57 11
12 33 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 Bellingham CYC Corsair F-31 13:39:03 01:54:03 02:17:02 12
13 29 177 Red Majac Alfreds,Shane -3 Cdn A Class A Cat 13:34:46 01:49:46 02:18:00 13
14 45 266 Dream Chaser McCannel,Cam 45 BCMS Farrier F9RX 13:49:40 02:04:40 02:23:25 14
15 35 249 USA 249 Tedroc,Morgan -3 SAYC A Cat 13:39:55 01:54:55 02:24:29 15
16 49 11T Flying Kiwi Kerr,Stuart 12 BCMS Bamls 35 13:52:20 02:07:20 02:35:35 16
DNF 68 17271 Dragonfly Ackrill,Richard -105 RVicYC Formula 40 18

Division=Martin 242

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 12:05:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 171 Wicked Clements,Michael 168 RVanYC Martin 242 13:01:22 00:56:22 00:53:15 1
2 2 272 Daisy Darryl Fleguel,Richard S. 168 KitsYC Martin 242 13:02:20 00:57:20 00:54:10 2
3 3 2 Kiwi Spence,Mark 168 KitsilanoYC Martin 242 13:02:40 00:57:40 00:54:29 3
4 4 257 White Noise Carley,Al 168 RVicYC Martin 242 13:03:14 00:58:14 00:55:01 4
5 5 282 MapTown.com Nelson,Roger 168 RVicYC Martin 242 13:03:44 00:58:44 00:55:29 5
6 6 260 Zoom-Zoom Nixon,Paul 168 NYC Martin 242 13:03:49 00:58:49 00:55:34 6
7 7 152 Min of Mine Smith,Tara 168 RVicYC Martin 242 13:04:41 00:59:41 00:56:23 7
8 8 159 Way Christensen,Thomas 168 RVicYC Martin 242 13:04:42 00:59:42 00:56:24 8
9 9 49171 Kermit Luco,Gerald 168 RVicYC Martin 242 13:06:11 01:01:11 00:57:48 9
10 10 46024 Scarlet Wilmer,Phil 168 RORC Martin 242 13:06:23 01:01:23 00:58:00 10
11 11 11 Liberte Reid,Jason 168 RVicYC Martin 242 13:06:32 01:01:32 00:58:08 11

Division=PHRF 0-90

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 11:55:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 41 47500 Shoot the Moon Wills II,Don K. 85 SBYC & SYC Peterson 2 Ton 13:46:45 01:51:45 02:00:04 1
2 34 3801 Kairos Jewula,Ron 45 RVicYC Aerodyne 38 13:39:29 01:44:29 02:00:12 2
3 48 40333 Opus Da Ponte,Joe 90 VRC EPE 43 13:52:00 01:57:00 02:04:40 3
4 37 35034 Radical Departure Wojcieszek,Andre 36 EHYC 1D 35 13:42:08 01:47:08 02:05:15 4
5 46 13 Havoc Jonsson,Gunnar 69 VRC SR33 13:50:37 01:55:37 02:07:35 5
6 57 73340 Aorangi Sands,Brent 73 VRC J35 13:58:11 02:03:11 02:15:01 6
7 40 74405 Jynx Jeffers,Don 0 SNSYC J160 13:45:37 01:50:37 02:18:16 7
DNF 67 79101 Zorra Lowry,Jim 75 CYC Seattle CC115 9

Division=PHRF 91-129

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 12:00:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 56 31834 Here & Now Denney,Pat 119 CYC Seattle J29M 13:56:45 01:56:45 01:58:46 1
2 59 344 Swish Brewis,Mike 129 RVicYC J80 13:58:46 01:58:46 01:58:57 2
3 53 SA62 Lickety Split Stevens,Tom 111 SAYC Stevens 24 13:55:56 01:55:56 01:59:25 3
4 60 585 Joyride Smith,Jeremy 129 RVicYC J80 13:59:16 01:59:16 01:59:27 4
5 51 293 Psyclone Tolman,David 99 RVicYC Melges 24 13:54:00 01:54:00 01:59:43 5
6 54 5 Off the Chart Turner,Mike 111 RVicYC Elliott 770 13:56:24 01:56:24 01:59:54 6
7 55 87383 Interim Serenius,Bob 109 NYC Ross 930 13:56:40 01:56:40 02:00:34 7
8 58 29701 "Betty Cooper" Boop Power,Ben 118 RVicYC Kirby 30 13:58:40 01:58:40 02:00:54 8
9 62 441 Xcitable Sargent,Don 129 RVicYC J80 14:01:11 02:01:11 02:01:22 9
10 61 3781 Equilibrium Booth,Russell 119 RVanYC J29 14:00:36 02:00:36 02:02:41 10
11 63 385 Pepe McMillan,Sandy 129 RVicYC J80 14:03:13 02:03:13 02:03:24 11
12 64 34848 Hard Drive Lawton,Roger 109 MBYC C&C 38 14:03:39 02:03:39 02:07:47 12
13 65 41207 Jinx Sampson,Bruce 107 MBYC Ross 930 14:03:57 02:03:57 02:08:30 13

Division=PHRF 130-186

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 12:10:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 17 1876 Recidivist Bassett,Michael 183 RVicYC J24 13:27:13 01:17:13 01:11:24 1
2 16 29741 Fetish Richardson,Dave 152 RVicYC Hotfoot 27 13:24:16 01:14:16 01:11:50 2
3 18 3377 Blind Monkey MacLucas,Rob 186 RVicYC J24 13:28:21 01:18:21 01:12:08 3
4 21 29693 Limbo Jensen,Paul 159 CFSA Sloop Custom 13:29:34 01:19:34 01:16:10 4
5 22 18722 Good Timin' Rampton,Peter 158 Ladysmith YC Santa Cruz 27 13:30:39 01:20:39 01:17:19 5
6 20 19459 Sea Lion Lott,Ken 142 SCYC Viking 33 13:29:12 01:19:12 01:17:46 6
7 25 109 Pendragon Voisin,Maurice 168 RVicYC/CFSA Moore 24 13:32:22 01:22:22 01:17:49 7
8 26 34051 Magnum Belcourt,Andre 168 RVicYC C&C 30 13:32:27 01:22:27 01:17:54 8
9 27 64215 White Wave Richardson,Jon 161 CFSA C&C 30FK 13:32:36 01:22:36 01:18:50 9
10 28 18819 Nemesis Murray Hooper,Neil Stuart 168 MBYC Moore 24 13:34:45 01:24:45 01:20:04 10
11 30 54267 Sante MacMillan,Gisele M. 162 SNSYV Swan 36 13:38:03 01:28:03 01:23:55 11
12 36 40525 Tequila Sunrise Brown,Don 168 SAYC Elite 30R 13:40:55 01:30:55 01:25:54 12

Division=PHRF 187-321

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 12:15:00

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 42 29373 Kelsib Lowdon,Tom 321 RVicYC Cal 20 13:48:05 01:33:05 01:11:57 1
2 31 1033 Ghost Dancer McFadden,Larry 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 13:38:15 01:23:15 01:12:21 2
3 44 111 Alga-Y Vivian,Peter 321 RVicYC Cal 20 13:48:46 01:33:46 01:12:28 3
4 38 9407 Aquarius McQuaid,Bruce 244 CBSA Cal 25 13:42:37 01:27:37 01:14:33 4
5 50 19337 La Galatea Hayward,Trevor 321 RVicYC Cal 20 13:52:58 01:37:58 01:15:43 5
6 52 7 Miss Tickle Trudgeon,Ken 321 RVicYC Cal 20 13:55:49 01:40:49 01:17:55 6
7 39 24307 Zeilen van Akker,Albert 228 RVicYC San Juan 24 13:45:13 01:30:13 01:18:24 7
8 66 7thHeaven 7th Heaven Eaton,Bruce 235 Martin 29 14:10:00 01:55:00 01:39:00 8

RaceOfficer: Jeff Arndt
Web: http://www.cowbay-regatta.ca EMail: cowbayregatta@hotmail.com

Created on 08/12/08 17:09:21 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.40   FileName:2008CowBayRegatta.rcw