Cowichan Bay Sailing Association

Cow Bay Regatta 2007

Class=PHRF; ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Division=Multihull

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 8 3 1 2 2
2 49401 Bad Kitty Uthoff,Karl -12 BCMS 1off Uthoff 16.5 12.5 2 1 1
3 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 17 4 3 5 5
4 37 Makika Stoller,Jude -10 NWMA Farrier F25C 18 7 4 4 3
5 69160 Cuttlefish Adams,Linda 73 NWMA Corsair 27 21 5 9 3 4
6 59856 Kinetic Ki Bowman,Bill 46 AYC Corsair 25 6 5 6 8
7 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 AYC Corsair F-31 33 9 11 7 6
8 79065 Fast Company Erickson,Wayne 70 NWMA Corsair F28 34.5 12.5 7 8 7
9 79021 Scooter Wright,Mike 54 NWMA F-25A 36 1 8 9 18 DNC
10 595 Geneva Knight,Tim 42 RVicYC F24 Mk II 39 11 6 12 10
11 87 Sea Puppy von Borstel,Bruce 90 SBYC Corsair F-24 Mk II 40 2 12 15 11
12 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 NWMA Corsair F-31 42 10 13 10 9
13 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 85 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 49 8 15 13 13
14 79036 DanGereaux Miller,David -10 NWMA Farrier F33 50 15 10 11 14
15 83 Sauterelle Green,John 32 RVicYC F-9AX 56 14 16 14 12
16 12 Pax Tharp,Rod -30 SSSS Farrier F32 66 16 14 18 DNC 18 DNC


R1

Division=Multihull

Date: 08/04/07 StartTime: 11:35:00 Distance: 0.0 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 33 79021 Scooter Wright,Mike 54 NWMA F-25A 13:54:00 02:19:00 02:37:24 1
2 57 87 Sea Puppy von Borstel,Bruce 90 SBYC Corsair F-24 Mk II 14:05:46 02:30:46 02:40:39 2
3 16 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 13:43:04 02:08:04 02:41:57 3
4 15 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 13:42:45 02:07:45 02:42:30 4
5 51 69160 Cuttlefish Adams,Linda 73 NWMA Corsair 27 14:03:22 02:28:22 02:42:38 5
6 39 59856 Kinetic Ki Bowman,Bill 46 AYC Corsair 13:57:16 02:22:16 02:43:23 6
7 18 37 Makika Stoller,Jude -10 NWMA Farrier F25C 13:45:57 02:10:57 02:46:54 7
8 70 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 85 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 14:12:14 02:37:14 02:48:56 8
9 28 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 AYC Corsair F-31 13:52:50 02:17:50 02:49:02 9
10 38 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 NWMA Corsair F-31 13:57:43 02:22:43 02:51:28 10
11 52 595 Geneva Knight,Tim 42 RVicYC F24 Mk II 14:03:47 02:28:47 02:52:05 11
12= 71 79065 Fast Company Erickson,Wayne 70 NWMA Corsair F28 14:12:21 02:37:21 02:53:21 12.5
12= 85 49401 Bad Kitty Uthoff,Karl -12 BCMS 1off Uthoff 13:50:29 02:15:29 02:53:21 12.5
14 60 83 Sauterelle Green,John 32 RVicYC F-9AX 14:07:03 02:32:03 02:59:03 14
15 37 79036 DanGereaux Miller,David -10 NWMA Farrier F33 13:56:49 02:21:49 03:00:45 15
16 36 12 Pax Tharp,Rod -30 SSSS Farrier F32 13:55:48 02:20:48 03:06:47 16

R2

Division=Multihull

Date: 08/04/07 StartTime: 14:30:00 Distance: 0.0 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 73 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 15:41:23 01:11:23 01:30:16 1
2 1 49401 Bad Kitty Uthoff,Karl -12 BCMS 1off Uthoff 15:41:01 01:11:01 01:30:52 2
3 2 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 15:44:09 01:14:09 01:34:19 3
4 3 37 Makika Stoller,Jude -10 NWMA Farrier F25C 15:44:37 01:14:37 01:35:06 4
5 8 59856 Kinetic Ki Bowman,Bill 46 AYC Corsair 15:55:00 01:25:00 01:37:37 5
6 7 595 Geneva Knight,Tim 42 RVicYC F24 Mk II 15:54:30 01:24:30 01:37:44 6
7 12 79065 Fast Company Erickson,Wayne 70 NWMA Corsair F28 15:59:14 01:29:14 01:38:18 7
8 11 79021 Scooter Wright,Mike 54 NWMA F-25A 15:57:43 01:27:43 01:39:20 8
9 16 69160 Cuttlefish Adams,Linda 73 NWMA Corsair 27 16:00:59 01:30:59 01:39:44 9
10 4 79036 DanGereaux Miller,David -10 NWMA Farrier F33 15:48:37 01:18:37 01:40:12 10
11 6 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 AYC Corsair F-31 15:52:03 01:22:03 01:40:38 11
12 23 87 Sea Puppy von Borstel,Bruce 90 SBYC Corsair F-24 Mk II 16:05:08 01:35:08 01:41:22 12
13 9 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 NWMA Corsair F-31 15:55:30 01:25:30 01:42:44 13
14 5 12 Pax Tharp,Rod -30 SSSS Farrier F32 15:51:34 01:21:34 01:48:12 14
15 28 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 85 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 16:11:20 01:41:20 01:48:52 15
16 19 83 Sauterelle Green,John 32 RVicYC F-9AX 16:03:12 01:33:12 01:49:45 16

R3

Division=Multihull

Date: 08/05/07 StartTime: 11:45:00 Distance: 0.0 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 15 49401 Bad Kitty Uthoff,Karl -12 BCMS 1off Uthoff 12:50:35 01:05:35 01:23:55 1
2 16 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 12:53:11 01:08:11 01:26:13 2
3 21 69160 Cuttlefish Adams,Linda 73 NWMA Corsair 27 13:04:29 01:19:29 01:27:07 3
4 17 37 Makika Stoller,Jude -10 NWMA Farrier F25C 12:53:40 01:08:40 01:27:31 4
5 18 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 12:56:26 01:11:26 01:30:52 5
6 22 59856 Kinetic Ki Bowman,Bill 46 AYC Corsair 13:04:52 01:19:52 01:31:43 6
7 20 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 AYC Corsair F-31 13:01:46 01:16:46 01:34:09 7
8 26 79065 Fast Company Erickson,Wayne 70 NWMA Corsair F28 13:11:06 01:26:06 01:34:51 8
9 24 79021 Scooter Wright,Mike 54 NWMA F-25A 13:10:01 01:25:01 01:36:16 9
10 23 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 NWMA Corsair F-31 13:05:45 01:20:45 01:37:01 10
11 19 79036 DanGereaux Miller,David -10 NWMA Farrier F33 13:01:26 01:16:26 01:37:25 11
12 25 595 Geneva Knight,Tim 42 RVicYC F24 Mk II 13:11:05 01:26:05 01:39:34 12
13 28 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 85 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 13:20:06 01:35:06 01:42:10 13
14 27 83 Sauterelle Green,John 32 RVicYC F-9AX 13:12:50 01:27:50 01:43:26 14
15 29 87 Sea Puppy von Borstel,Bruce 90 SBYC Corsair F-24 Mk II 13:26:40 01:41:40 01:48:20 15

R4

Division=Multihull

Date: 08/05/07 StartTime: 13:50:00 Distance: 0.0 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 16 49401 Bad Kitty Uthoff,Karl -12 BCMS 1off Uthoff 15:21:19 01:31:19 01:56:51 1
2 17 81M Redshift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F9AR 15:30:15 01:40:15 02:06:47 2
3 18 37 Makika Stoller,Jude -10 NWMA Farrier F25C 15:34:17 01:44:17 02:12:55 3
4 24 69160 Cuttlefish Adams,Linda 73 NWMA Corsair 27 15:55:02 02:05:02 02:17:03 4
5 19 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Mark -9 IYC F-9R 15:38:41 01:48:41 02:18:15 5
6 20 69919 Son of Raven Sherman,Chris 10 AYC Corsair F-31 15:44:08 01:54:08 02:19:58 6
7 27 79065 Fast Company Erickson,Wayne 70 NWMA Corsair F28 15:58:17 02:08:17 02:21:20 7
8 23 59856 Kinetic Ki Bowman,Bill 46 AYC Corsair 15:53:25 02:03:25 02:21:44 8
9 21 27056 Alouette Magnussen,Tom 21 NWMA Corsair F-31 15:48:54 01:58:54 02:22:51 9
10 26 595 Geneva Knight,Tim 42 RVicYC F24 Mk II 15:56:17 02:06:17 02:26:03 10
11 28 87 Sea Puppy von Borstel,Bruce 90 SBYC Corsair F-24 Mk II 16:08:00 02:18:00 02:27:03 11
12 25 83 Sauterelle Green,John 32 RVicYC F-9AX 15:55:20 02:05:20 02:27:35 12
13 29 25 Tucanu Woods,Richard 85 BCMS Merlin Catamaran 16:10:05 02:20:05 02:30:30 13
14 22 79036 DanGereaux Miller,David -10 NWMA Farrier F33 15:50:05 02:00:05 02:33:03 14

RaceOfficer: Jeff Arndt
Web: http://www.cowbay-regatta.ca EMail: cowbayregatta@hotmail.com


Created on 08/05/07 16:42:17 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.40   FileName:2007CowBayRegatta.rcw