Cowichan Bay Sailing Association

Cow Bay Regatta 2006

Class=PHRF; ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Division=6 PHRF 159 to 186

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 108 Hotspur Turner,Mike 174 RVicYC Hotfoot 20 5 1 1 3
2 3377 Blind Monkey MacLucas,Rob 186 RVicYC J24 6 2 2 2
3 1876 Recidivist Bassett,Tiampo 183 RVicYC J24 11 7 3 1
4 26 More Uff Da Braden,Ben & Jennifer 168 STYC Moore 24 13 4 4 5
5 124 More Cowbell Meyer,Kathryn 168 CYC Moore 24 16 3 5 8
6 108Moore Runnin' Blues Voisin,Maurice 168 CFSA Moore 24 18 6 6 6
7 29693 Limbo Jensen,Paul 159 CFSA Sloop 20 9 7 4
8 64215 White Wave Richardson,Jon 161 CFSA C&C 30FK 21 5 9 7
9 2371 Beeracuda Frith,Nick 186 SNSYC J24 29 8 11 10
10 87270 Bender Thompson,Brenda 172 NYC Wavelength 24 29 10 10 9
11 18819 Nemesis Stuart,Hooper 168 MBYC Moore 24 31 11 8 12
12 Star Fleur D'Ecosse Morris,Liz &. 161 RVicYC Jeaneau 37 36 13 12 11
13 E38 Peregrine IV Beagle,Stephen 161 MBYC Ericson 38-200 38 12 13 13


Race 1

Course D and Course H
WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:

Division=6 PHRF 159 to 186

Date: 08/05/06 StartTime: 12:25:00 Distance: 4.0 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 72 108 Hotspur Turner,Mike 174 RVicYC Hotfoot 20 13:27:01 01:02:01 00:58:05 1
2 73 3377 Blind Monkey MacLucas,Rob 186 RVicYC J24 13:28:23 01:03:23 00:58:21 2
3 74 124 More Cowbell Meyer,Kathryn 168 CYC Moore 24 13:28:36 01:03:36 01:00:05 3
4 76 26 More Uff Da Braden,Ben & Jennifer 168 STYC Moore 24 13:28:59 01:03:59 01:00:27 4
5 75 64215 White Wave Richardson,Jon 161 CFSA C&C 30FK 13:28:58 01:03:58 01:01:03 5
6 77 108Moore Runnin' Blues Voisin,Maurice 168 CFSA Moore 24 13:29:51 01:04:51 01:01:16 6
7 78 1876 Recidivist Bassett,Tiampo 183 RVicYC J24 13:31:21 01:06:21 01:01:21 7
8 106 2371 Beeracuda Frith,Nick 186 SNSYC J24 13:32:52 01:07:52 01:02:29 8
9 79 29693 Limbo Jensen,Paul 159 CFSA Sloop 13:33:05 01:08:05 01:05:11 9
10 80 87270 Bender Thompson,Brenda 172 NYC Wavelength 24 13:34:27 01:09:27 01:05:14 10
11 81 18819 Nemesis Stuart,Hooper 168 MBYC Moore 24 13:35:07 01:10:07 01:06:15 11
12 83 E38 Peregrine IV Beagle,Stephen 161 MBYC Ericson 38-200 13:38:46 01:13:46 01:10:25 12
13 85 Star Fleur D'Ecosse Morris,Liz &. 161 RVicYC Jeaneau 37 13:38:58 01:13:58 01:10:36 13

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.9 knots

Race 2


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:

Division=6 PHRF 159 to 186

Date: 08/05/06 StartTime: 14:35:00 Distance: 0.0 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 14 108 Hotspur Turner,Mike 174 RVicYC Hotfoot 20 15:44:27 01:09:27 01:05:03 1
2 16 3377 Blind Monkey MacLucas,Rob 186 RVicYC J24 15:45:52 01:10:52 01:05:15 2
3 18 1876 Recidivist Bassett,Tiampo 183 RVicYC J24 15:46:13 01:11:13 01:05:51 3
4 17 26 More Uff Da Braden,Ben & Jennifer 168 STYC Moore 24 15:45:48 01:10:48 01:06:53 4
5 20 124 More Cowbell Meyer,Kathryn 168 CYC Moore 24 15:46:50 01:11:50 01:07:52 5
6 22 108Moore Runnin' Blues Voisin,Maurice 168 CFSA Moore 24 15:47:27 01:12:27 01:08:27 6
7 21 29693 Limbo Jensen,Paul 159 CFSA Sloop 15:46:58 01:11:58 01:08:54 7
8 25 18819 Nemesis Stuart,Hooper 168 MBYC Moore 24 15:48:56 01:13:56 01:09:51 8
9 27 64215 White Wave Richardson,Jon 161 CFSA C&C 30FK 15:50:04 01:15:04 01:11:39 9
10 30 87270 Bender Thompson,Brenda 172 NYC Wavelength 24 15:52:55 01:17:55 01:13:11 10
11 102 2371 Beeracuda Frith,Nick 186 SNSYC J24 15:56:04 01:21:04 01:14:38 11
12 36 Star Fleur D'Ecosse Morris,Liz &. 161 RVicYC Jeaneau 37 15:56:39 01:21:39 01:17:56 12
13 40 E38 Peregrine IV Beagle,Stephen 161 MBYC Ericson 38-200 15:58:08 01:23:08 01:19:21 13

Race 3


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:

Division=6 PHRF 159 to 186

Date: 08/06/06 StartTime: 12:50:00 Distance: 0.0 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 64 1876 Recidivist Bassett,Tiampo 183 RVicYC J24 14:53:38 02:03:38 01:54:19 1
2 67 3377 Blind Monkey MacLucas,Rob 186 RVicYC J24 14:55:52 02:05:52 01:55:53 2
3 66 108 Hotspur Turner,Mike 174 RVicYC Hotfoot 20 14:55:02 02:05:02 01:57:06 3
4 63 29693 Limbo Jensen,Paul 159 CFSA Sloop 14:53:32 02:03:32 01:58:15 4
5 68 26 More Uff Da Braden,Ben & Jennifer 168 STYC Moore 24 14:56:27 02:06:27 01:59:28 5
6 69 108Moore Runnin' Blues Voisin,Maurice 168 CFSA Moore 24 14:56:54 02:06:54 01:59:53 6
7 70 64215 White Wave Richardson,Jon 161 CFSA C&C 30FK 14:57:05 02:07:05 02:01:18 7
8 74 124 More Cowbell Meyer,Kathryn 168 CYC Moore 24 14:59:42 02:09:42 02:02:32 8
9 78 87270 Bender Thompson,Brenda 172 NYC Wavelength 24 15:02:41 02:12:41 02:04:38 9
10 81 2371 Beeracuda Frith,Nick 186 SNSYC J24 15:05:49 02:15:49 02:05:03 10
11 80 Star Fleur D'Ecosse Morris,Liz &. 161 RVicYC Jeaneau 37 15:05:33 02:15:33 02:09:23 11
12 88 18819 Nemesis Stuart,Hooper 168 MBYC Moore 24 15:10:26 02:20:26 02:12:41 12
13 84 E38 Peregrine IV Beagle,Stephen 161 MBYC Ericson 38-200 15:10:34 02:20:34 02:14:10 13

RaceOfficer: Jeff Arndt
Web: http://www.cowbay-regatta.ca EMail: cowbayregatta@hotmail.com


Created on 08/07/06 17:53:18 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.39   FileName:2006CowBayRegatta.rcw