Cowichan Bay Sailing Association
File: CowBay3.rcw
Class: Multi. PHRF (Time on time)
Overall Score: Last Race Date:07/31/05
Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type R1 R2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 17271 Dragonfly McGarry,Pat -105 NWMA Formula 40 1 2 2 1 6
2 37 Makika Stoller,Jude -10 NWMA F-25C 3 1 1 3 8
3 24 Cheekee Monkee Alfreds,Kim -42 BellYC F31 2 3 3 2 10
4 87945 Cat Sass Rubin,Keith -35 AYC Viva 27 10 6 5 5 26
5 81 Red Shift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F31 13 7 4 4 28
6 69036 Flip Flop & Fly McMillan,Sandy -3 RVYC F9R 5 4 11 8 28
7 69160 Cuttlefish Adams,Linda 76 NWMA Corsair 27 7 8 9 7 31
8 79021 Scooter Wright,Mike 57 NWMA F-25A 4 9 6 17 DNC 36
9 64905 Drum Robinson,Andy 79 SNSYC F27 6 5 8 17 DNC 36
10 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Markus -3 IYC F-9AR 11 11 10 6 38
11 79036 DanGeraux Miller,David -29 NWMA F33 9 10 14 10 43
12 49401 Bad Kitty Uthoff,Karl -12 BCMS Cat 8 12 7 17 DNC 44
13 83 Sauterelle Green,John 32 RVicYC F-9AX 12 13 12 9 46
14 B Catsass Feige,Fred 100 Gray Switzer 14 14 13 17 DNC 58
15 92045 Puff vanWouw,Tony 40 DF920 15 15 15 17 DNC 62
16 79057 Shark Tail Reeves,Paul 99 IYC Fire Fly 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 68



Created on 08/08/05 11:23:05 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.38)

 

Cowichan Bay Sailing Association
File: CowBay3.rcw
Class: Multi. PHRF (Time on time)

Race 1
Start Time: Saturday, July 30, 2005 11:40:00: Distance 11.0
Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 17271 Dragonfly McGarry,Pat -105 NWMA Formula 40 12:37:00 00:57:00 01:29:40 1
2 2 24 Cheekee Monkee Alfreds,Kim -42 BellYC F31 12:46:07 01:06:07 01:31:06 2
3 3 37 Makika Stoller,Jude -10 NWMA F-25C 12:52:55 01:12:55 01:34:31 3
4 7 79021 Scooter Wright,Mike 57 NWMA F-25A 13:02:02 01:22:02 01:34:36 4
5 14 69036 Flip Flop & Fly McMillan,Sandy -3 RVYC F9R 12:55:40 01:15:40 01:36:50 5
6 10 64905 Drum Robinson,Andy 79 SNSYC F27 13:07:24 01:27:24 01:37:16 6
7 9 69160 Cuttlefish Adams,Linda 76 NWMA Corsair 27 13:07:23 01:27:23 01:37:43 7
8 6 49401 Bad Kitty Uthoff,Karl -12 BCMS Cat 12:58:58 01:18:58 01:42:45 8
9 4 79036 DanGeraux Miller,David -29 NWMA F33 12:58:30 01:18:30 01:45:28 9
10 5 87945 Cat Sass Rubin,Keith -35 AYC Viva 27 12:58:35 01:18:35 01:46:49 10
11 8 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Markus -3 IYC F-9AR 13:04:15 01:24:15 01:47:49 11
12 12 83 Sauterelle Green,John 32 RVicYC F-9AX 13:15:54 01:35:54 01:55:21 12
13 11 81 Red Shift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F31 13:10:15 01:30:15 01:56:08 13
14 15 B Catsass Feige,Fred 100 Gray Switzer 13:28:36 01:48:36 01:56:57 14
15 13 92045 Puff vanWouw,Tony 40 DF920 13:23:45 01:43:45 02:03:06 15
DNC 79057 Shark Tail Reeves,Paul 99 IYC Fire Fly ----



Speed as VMG of winning boat: 11.6 knots


Created on 08/08/05 11:24:03 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.38)

Cowichan Bay Sailing Association
File: CowBay3.rcw
Class: Multi. PHRF (Time on time)

Race 2
Start Time: Saturday, July 30, 2005 13:46:00: Distance 11.0
Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 37 Makika Stoller,Jude -10 NWMA F-25C 14:48:15 01:02:15 01:20:42 1
2 1 17271 Dragonfly McGarry,Pat -105 NWMA Formula 40 14:38:06 00:52:06 01:21:57 2
3 2 24 Cheekee Monkee Alfreds,Kim -42 BellYC F31 14:46:19 01:00:19 01:23:07 3
4 5 69036 Flip Flop & Fly McMillan,Sandy -3 RVYC F9R 14:55:07 01:09:07 01:28:27 4
5 10 64905 Drum Robinson,Andy 79 SNSYC F27 15:08:35 01:22:35 01:31:54 5
6 4 87945 Cat Sass Rubin,Keith -35 AYC Viva 27 14:54:01 01:08:01 01:32:27 6
7 6 81 Red Shift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F31 14:58:10 01:12:10 01:32:52 7
8 12 69160 Cuttlefish Adams,Linda 76 NWMA Corsair 27 15:11:46 01:25:46 01:35:54 8
9 11 79021 Scooter Wright,Mike 57 NWMA F-25A 15:11:47 01:25:47 01:38:56 9
10 7 79036 DanGeraux Miller,David -29 NWMA F33 15:00:23 01:14:23 01:39:56 10
11 8 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Markus -3 IYC F-9AR 15:05:24 01:19:24 01:41:37 11
12 9 49401 Bad Kitty Uthoff,Karl -12 BCMS Cat 15:05:35 01:19:35 01:43:33 12
13 13 83 Sauterelle Green,John 32 RVicYC F-9AX 15:15:42 01:29:42 01:47:53 13
14 15 B Catsass Feige,Fred 100 Gray Switzer 15:42:51 01:56:51 02:05:50 14
15 14 92045 Puff vanWouw,Tony 40 DF920 15:38:37 01:52:37 02:13:37 15
DNC 79057 Shark Tail Reeves,Paul 99 IYC Fire Fly ----



Speed as VMG of winning boat: 10.6 knots


Created on 08/08/05 11:25:07 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.38)

Cowichan Bay Sailing Association
File: CowBay3.rcw
Class: Multi. PHRF (Time on time)
Race 3
Start Time: Sunday, July 31, 2005 11:35:00: Distance 15.0
Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 37 Makika Stoller,Jude -10 NWMA F-25C 12:56:28 01:21:28 01:45:36 1
2 1 17271 Dragonfly McGarry,Pat -105 NWMA Formula 40 12:43:30 01:08:30 01:47:45 2
3 2 24 Cheekee Monkee Alfreds,Kim -42 BellYC F31 12:53:19 01:18:19 01:47:55 3
4 5 81 Red Shift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F31 12:59:47 01:24:47 01:49:06 4
5 4 87945 Cat Sass Rubin,Keith -35 AYC Viva 27 12:57:24 01:22:24 01:52:00 5
6 9 79021 Scooter Wright,Mike 57 NWMA F-25A 13:12:31 01:37:31 01:52:27 6
7 6 49401 Bad Kitty Uthoff,Karl -12 BCMS Cat 13:01:30 01:26:30 01:52:33 7
8 11 64905 Drum Robinson,Andy 79 SNSYC F27 13:16:54 01:41:54 01:53:24 8
9 10 69160 Cuttlefish Adams,Linda 76 NWMA Corsair 27 13:16:50 01:41:50 01:53:52 9
10 7 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Markus -3 IYC F-9AR 13:04:52 01:29:52 01:55:00 10
11 8 69036 Flip Flop & Fly McMillan,Sandy -3 RVYC F9R 13:05:09 01:30:09 01:55:22 11
12 13 83 Sauterelle Green,John 32 RVicYC F-9AX 13:18:41 01:43:41 02:04:42 12
13 15 B Catsass Feige,Fred 100 Gray Switzer 13:40:43 02:05:43 02:15:23 13
14 12 79036 DanGeraux Miller,David -29 NWMA F33 13:17:22 01:42:22 02:17:32 14
15 14 92045 Puff vanWouw,Tony 40 DF920 13:36:16 02:01:16 02:23:53 15
DNC 79057 Shark Tail Reeves,Paul 99 IYC Fire Fly ----



Speed as VMG of winning boat: 11.0 knots


Created on 08/08/05 11:26:09 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.38)

Cowichan Bay Sailing Association
File: CowBay3.rcw
Class: Multi. PHRF (Time on time)
Race 4
Start Time: Sunday, July 31, 2005 13:53:00: Distance 11.0
Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 17271 Dragonfly McGarry,Pat -105 NWMA Formula 40 14:41:23 00:48:23 01:16:07 1
2 2 24 Cheekee Monkee Alfreds,Kim -42 BellYC F31 14:50:34 00:57:34 01:19:19 2
3 3 37 Makika Stoller,Jude -10 NWMA F-25C 14:54:12 01:01:12 01:19:20 3
4 5 81 Red Shift Gorrie,Wayne -6 NYC F31 14:56:26 01:03:26 01:21:37 4
5 4 87945 Cat Sass Rubin,Keith -35 AYC Viva 27 14:54:42 01:01:42 01:23:52 5
6 6 290 Blue Lightning Gumley,Markus -3 IYC F-9AR 14:59:18 01:06:18 01:24:51 6
7 9 69160 Cuttlefish Adams,Linda 76 NWMA Corsair 27 15:09:38 01:16:38 01:25:42 7
8 7 69036 Flip Flop & Fly McMillan,Sandy -3 RVYC F9R 15:00:24 01:07:24 01:26:15 8
9 10 83 Sauterelle Green,John 32 RVicYC F-9AX 15:12:57 01:19:57 01:36:10 9
10 8 79036 DanGeraux Miller,David -29 NWMA F33 15:05:46 01:12:46 01:37:46 10
DNC 49401 Bad Kitty Uthoff,Karl -12 BCMS Cat ----
DNC 64905 Drum Robinson,Andy 79 SNSYC F27 ----
DNC 79021 Scooter Wright,Mike 57 NWMA F-25A ----
DNC 79057 Shark Tail Reeves,Paul 99 IYC Fire Fly ----
DNC 92045 Puff vanWouw,Tony 40 DF920 ----
DNC B Catsass Feige,Fred 100 Gray Switzer ----



Speed as VMG of winning boat: 13.6 knots


Created on 08/08/05 11:26:35 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.38)