Cowichan Bay Sailing Association
File: CowBay3.rcw
Class: Mono. PHRF (Time on time)
Overall Score: Last Race Date:07/31/05: Division: Div 2
Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Race 1 R2 R3 Total
1 6314 Dilligaf Climenhaga,Keith 121 NYC Ross 930 1 2 1 4
2 74296 M.O.F. Hayward,Trevor 99 RVicYC Olson 30 4 1 3 8
3 59974 Manana Salmon,Trev 105 BYC HB 30 3 3 2 8
4 59 Black Ice Cross,Dave&Frances 99 RVYC Olson 30 2 5 7 14
5 34473 Final Dash 110 Dash 34 6 4 4 14
6 40002 Nuna Bakken,Bill 92 CFSA Burns 40 7 6 5 18
7 67807 Fiasco Waller,Ian 99 RVYC Olson 30 5 7 6 18
8 59928 Goshawk Elson,Martin 99 GBSA Olson 30-1 8 8 9 25
9 KC1Can1 Pointe de Fuite Tape,Rob 95 RVicYC Jeanneau 37 9 9 8 26
10= 33473 David Wood Wood,David 110 SISC Dash 34 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 36
10= 64006 Lottie Dottie Dee Gregory,Wendell 87 THSA Soverel 33 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 36



Created on 08/08/05 11:29:59 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.38)

Cowichan Bay Sailing Association
File: CowBay3.rcw
Class: Mono. PHRF (Time on time)
Race 1: Division: Div 2
Start Time: Saturday, July 30, 2005 11:55:00: Distance 7.0
Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 13 6314 Dilligaf Climenhaga,Keith 121 NYC Ross 930 12:55:23 01:00:23 01:03:00 1
2 11 59 Black Ice Cross,Dave&Frances 99 RVYC Olson 30 12:54:00 00:59:00 01:03:38 2
3 14 59974 Manana Salmon,Trev 105 BYC HB 30 12:55:32 01:00:32 01:04:42 3
4 12 74296 M.O.F. Hayward,Trevor 99 RVicYC Olson 30 12:55:11 01:00:11 01:04:55 4
5 61 67807 Fiasco Waller,Ian 99 RVYC Olson 30 12:55:42 01:00:42 01:05:28 5
6 16 34473 Final Dash 110 Dash 34 12:58:24 01:03:24 01:07:15 6
7 68 40002 Nuna Bakken,Bill 92 CFSA Burns 40 12:58:44 01:03:44 01:09:29 7
8 17 59928 Goshawk Elson,Martin 99 GBSA Olson 30-1 13:00:16 01:05:16 01:10:24 8
9 19 KC1Can1 Pointe de Fuite Tape,Rob 95 RVicYC Jeanneau 37 13:02:42 01:07:42 01:13:28 9
DNC 63 33473 David Wood Wood,David 110 SISC Dash 34 12
DNC 64006 Lottie Dottie Dee Gregory,Wendell 87 THSA Soverel 33 ----



Speed as VMG of winning boat: 7.0 knots


Created on 08/08/05 11:30:32 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.38)

Cowichan Bay Sailing Association
File: CowBay3.rcw
Class: Mono. PHRF (Time on time)

Race 2: Division: Div 2
Start Time: Saturday, July 30, 2005 14:00:00: Distance 11.0
Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 22 74296 M.O.F. Hayward,Trevor 99 RVicYC Olson 30 15:43:31 01:43:31 01:51:39 1
2 25 6314 Dilligaf Climenhaga,Keith 121 NYC Ross 930 15:47:03 01:47:03 01:51:41 2
3 29 59974 Manana Salmon,Trev 105 BYC HB 30 15:48:17 01:48:17 01:55:43 3
4 31 34473 Final Dash 110 Dash 34 15:49:08 01:49:08 01:55:45 4
5 26 59 Black Ice Cross,Dave&Frances 99 RVYC Olson 30 15:47:36 01:47:36 01:56:03 5
6 27 40002 Nuna Bakken,Bill 92 CFSA Burns 40 15:47:43 01:47:43 01:57:27 6
7 32 67807 Fiasco Waller,Ian 99 RVYC Olson 30 15:49:34 01:49:34 01:58:11 7
8 33 59928 Goshawk Elson,Martin 99 GBSA Olson 30-1 15:50:26 01:50:26 01:59:07 8
9 65 KC1Can1 Pointe de Fuite Tape,Rob 95 RVicYC Jeanneau 37 15:59:39 01:59:39 02:09:51 9
DNC 33473 David Wood Wood,David 110 SISC Dash 34 ----
DNC 64006 Lottie Dottie Dee Gregory,Wendell 87 THSA Soverel 33 ----



Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.4 knots


Created on 08/08/05 11:30:58 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.38)

 

Cowichan Bay Sailing Association
File: CowBay3.rcw
Class: Mono. PHRF (Time on time)

Race 3: Division: Div 2
Start Time: Sunday, July 31, 2005 11:50:00: Distance 15.0
Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 19 6314 Dilligaf Climenhaga,Keith 121 NYC Ross 930 13:57:30 02:07:30 02:13:01 1
2 13 59974 Manana Salmon,Trev 105 BYC HB 30 13:55:17 02:05:17 02:13:53 2
3 12 74296 M.O.F. Hayward,Trevor 99 RVicYC Olson 30 13:55:05 02:05:05 02:14:55 3
4 16 34473 Final Dash 110 Dash 34 13:57:38 02:07:38 02:15:22 4
5 14 40002 Nuna Bakken,Bill 92 CFSA Burns 40 13:55:42 02:05:42 02:17:03 5
6 18 67807 Fiasco Waller,Ian 99 RVYC Olson 30 13:57:20 02:07:20 02:17:20 6
7 17 59 Black Ice Cross,Dave&Frances 99 RVYC Olson 30 13:57:37 02:07:37 02:17:39 7
8 65 KC1Can1 Pointe de Fuite Tape,Rob 95 RVicYC Jeanneau 37 14:05:27 02:15:27 02:27:00 8
9 31 59928 Goshawk Elson,Martin 99 GBSA Olson 30-1 14:07:18 02:17:18 02:28:05 9
DNC 33473 David Wood Wood,David 110 SISC Dash 34 ----
DNC 64006 Lottie Dottie Dee Gregory,Wendell 87 THSA Soverel 33 ----



Speed as VMG of winning boat: 7.1 knots


Created on 08/08/05 11:31:17 Scoring program: RaceSail (1.2.38)