Windy and Sunny Cowichan Bay
Cow Bay Regatta 2004

Competitor List

Tally Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Club PHRF Notes Extra Col 1 Extra Col 2
1   Absolute Kaos XDash 34 49249 Reigh North RVanYC 101      
2   Altair III Mirage 33 64978 Robert Manning MBYC 174      
3   Alga-Y Cal 20 111 Peter Vivian RVicYC   OD Likely (no PHRF NW)    
4   Blue Lightning F9R 290 Mark Gumley IYC -3      
5   Oi ! Sonar 441 David Cook RVicYC 184      
6   Panique Martin 242 149 Dave Higgs and Pierre Parkinson KYC   OD Likely (no PHRF NW)    
7   Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 Frank Rogers PRYC 132      
8   Temeraire San Juan 28 29673 Henry Benskin RVicYC 194      
9   Sunseeker Cal 20 690 Jack Raub RVicYC   OD Likely (no PHRF NW)    
10   Got T' Run Cal 20 47 Lloyd Bacon FHSC 309 OD Likely (has PHRF NW)    
11   Spirit of Ladysmith Santana 35 18612 Dave Marr LYC 129      
13   WoodSTOCK Martin 242 29843 Mike Woodward CanBSA 168 OD Possible (has PHRF NW 171Standardize 242s' PHRF NW)    
14   Psyclone Melges 24 293 David Tolman RVicYC 99      
15   Slippery When Wet Int. Etchells   Brian Spencer RVicYC   OD Likely (PHRF NW in Process (BCRC)    
16   Choices Int. Etchells 1152 Dvae Champion RVicYC   OD Likely (no PHRF NW)    
17   Artemis Andrews 53 97703 Louis Bianco CYC Seattle -18      
18   Boreas Thunderbird 173 Ken Lott SCYC 173      
19   Marvin Martin 24 7737 Don Brown   164      
20   Kelsib Cal 20 29373 Tom Lowdon RVicYC   OD Likely (no PHRF NW)    
21   Gator J 24 3378 Rick Tilby CJCA 183      
22   Mischief Santana 35 18683 Iain Morris RVicYC 132 (PHRF NW in process WA)    
23   DanGereaux F 33 79036 Divid Miller NWMA -29      
24   Remedy J 27 184 Jeremy Smith RVicYC Pending PHRF NW in Process (WA)    
25   Dreamscape San Juan 28 64973 Garry Parenteau PRYC 191      
26   Rhumb Line J 29 (frac) 69117 Gordon Wylie TCYC 122      
27   Electra Martin 242 37 Joel Lancaster/Mark Spence KitsYC   OD Likely (no PHRF NW)    
29   Dragonfly Formula 40 17271 Pat McGarry NWMA -105      
30   Lily Gazelle 49125 Bruce Cameron LYC 241      
31   Caliente Hotfoot 27 29911 Michael McColl SLYC 152      
32   LawnDart Cape Bay 40 69102 Bill Allan TPYC 87      
33   Imagine Capri 25 77491 Alan Currie SNSYC 185      
34   Whippet Martin 242 5 Craig Strand RVanYC   OD Likely (no PHRF NW)    
35   Here and Now J 29 M/H 31834 Pat Denney CYC Seattle 119      
36   Equilibrium J 29 Frac 3781 Competitor 36 RVanYC Pending PHRF NW in process (WA)    
37   Dilligaf Ross 930 6314 Keith Climenhaga NYC 121      
38   NVS Hotfoot 27 29745 James Bowden RVicYC 155      
39   Final Dash XDash 34 34473 David Wood SISC 110      
40   Marda Gras Santa Cruz 52 69869 Marda Phelps RVicYC -10      
41   Ocham's Racer Dash 34 29759 Ron Jewula RVicYC 113      
42   Light Scout Ross 930 69307 Don Gillingham CBSC 100      
43   Evolution Bene 36.7 33 Daryl Homan SNSYC 78      
44   Redshift F9A 81 Wayne Gorrie NYC -6      
45   Lemon Pie Cal 20 915 Tim Lott SNSYC 303 OD Likely (has PHRF NW)    
46   Blameless Int. Etchells USA526 Tim Stamper RVicYC   OD Likely (no PHRF NW)    
47   Shamless Int. Etchells 899 Britten/Helms RVicYC   OD Likely (no PHRF NW)    
48   Lightscout Int. Etchells 973 Competitor 48 RVicYC   OD Likely (no PHRF NW)    
49   Hard Drive C&C 38-3 34848 Roger Lawton MBYC 109      
50   Vintner Martin 24 3940 Ron Nairne GLSA 176      
51   Bender Wavelength 24 87270 Brenda Thompson NYC 172      
52   Spellbinder Ericson 27 561 John Rothwell LYC 244      
53   Drum F 27 64095 Andy Robinson SNSYC Pending PHRF NW Process (WA)    
54   Wild Child F 25C 13 Brian Aldous BIYC Pending PHRF NW Change in Process (TK, WA)    
55   Hotspur Hotfoot 20 108 Mike Turner RVicYC 174      
56   Ariel Santa Cruz 27 18722 R. Van den Driessche RVicYC 158      
57   Shoot the Moon Peterson 42 47500/69122 Don Wills SBYC 85      
58   Thoreen Thunderbird 1130 John Peters RVanYC   OD Hopeful (backup PHRF NW in Process (WA)    
58   Black Adder Martin 242 209 Ken Holland NYC   OD Likely (has PHRF NW)    
59   Heartbreaker Thunderbird   Amanda Whipple     OD Hopeful (backup PHRF NW in process WA)    
59   @Sea Crown 23 19039 Lesley Hesford RVicYC Pending Registration Deficiency (PHRF NW)    
60   Goff US 21 USA21 Mark Partridge None Pending Registration Deficiency (PHRF NW)    
61   JJ Flash J 39 43939 Stuart Farson SISC 55      
62   Cheekee Monkee XF-31 24 Kim Alfreds BYC -29      
63   Cookie Monster Cal 20 none Ron Ingalls CFSA   OD Likely (no PHRF NW)    
64   Optical Illusion Dash 34 49309 Tim Daniel NYC 110      
65   Cariad Bach F-31 74362 David Pritchard BIYC 0      
66   Anger Management X11Metre 4941 Eric Diller CBSA 57      
67   Blind Monkey J-24 3377 Rob MacLucas RVicYC 183      
68   Urbanwell Martin 242 81 Chris Bligh KitsYC   OD Likely (no PHRF NW)    
69   Magic Bullet Olson 911 42597 Nigel Martin RVicYC 138      
70   Ariane Crown 23 45 Alison Bullock THSA Pending Registration deficiency (PHRF NW)    


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.56
www.sailwave.com
www.cowbayregatta.ca
cisco01@telus.net

Back