2003 Results

 

Div 1 PHRF
Fin
Points R1 R2 R3 Sail # Boat Name Skipper Type Rating
1
8.5 1 1 7 49349 Kaos Reigh North Dash 34 106
2
14 4 2 8 33 Evolution Alex Fox Ben 36 88
3
17 2 3 12 29180 General Hospital Andrew Verhoeven Farr 40 55
4
17.75 10 7 1 180 ZZZap Greg Zaputil Hobie 99
5
22 6 12 4 87383 Interim Bob Serenius Ros 930 125
6
24 7 11 6 29759 Ockam's Racer Ron Jewula Dash 34 123
7
28 11 8 9 973 Light Scout Kirk Palmer Etc 30 134
8
29 19 5 5 74296 Mof Trevor Hayward 109
9
30 13 6 11 72 Grin Dave Motherwell Mel 24 109
10
33 5 25 3 293 Psyclone Dave Tolman Mel 24 109
11
35 15 10 10 899 Shameless Cinda Helm Etc 30 134
12
37 18 17 2 69869 Mardi Gras Marda Phelps SC52 0
13
39 3 18 18 31834 Here & Now Pat Denney J 29M 129
13
39 22 4 13 609 Mad Max Micah Vanderheide Dav 40 72
15
44 9 21 14 69117 Rhumb Line Gord Wylie J29 132
16
46 13 14 19 526 Shamefull Tim Stamper Etc 30 134
17
47 8 16 23 37 Frenzy Eric Jesperson 6 Mtr 124
18
48 23 9 16 29919 XS Colin Nichols HF 30 126
19
53 25 13 15 34473 Final Dash David Wood Dash 34 114
20
56 20 15 21 59974 Manana Trev Salmon Hum 30 112
21
57 21 19 17 6314 Dilligaf Keith Climenhaga Ros 930 134
22
60 17 23 20 49309 Optical Illusion Tim Daniel Dash 34 120
23
62 16 22 24 8537 Relish Peter Chambers J29 132
23
62 12 24 26 97975 Snooker Ron Colins SCK 35 83
25
66 24 20 22 18506 Pinstripe Fraser Carroll J29 135
26
76 26 26 24 44160 Finish Line Dave Greene Swan 44 112

 

Fin
Points R1 R2 R3 Sail# Boat Name Skipper Type Rating
1
8 2 2 4 29911 Caliente Mike McColl Hot 27 155
2
10 4 4 2 29729 Speedy Kelly Larkin Hot 27 155
3
12.75 9 1 3 29701 Betty Boop Ben Power Kby 30 130
4
15 5 5 5 42597 Magic Bullit Nigel Martin Ols 911 138
5
15.75 1 7 8 29741 Fetish Dave Richardson Hot 27 152
6
19 10 3 6 3378 Gator Rick Tilby J24 183
7
25 12 6 7 29693 Limbo Paul Jensen 159
7
25 6 8 11 87061 Jasmina Frank Rogers San 30 132
7
25 3 10 12 18363 Expresso Jim Seivers Exp 27 149
10
27 8 9 10 3377 Blind Monkey Robb Maclucas J24 183
11
30.75 11 19 1 34051 Magnum Andre Belcourt C&C 30 165
12
39 7 11 21 29729 Slick Ian Dodge Hot 27 152
13
44 13 12 19 441 OI! Dave Cook Sonar 184
13
44 20 15 9 64215 White Wave Jon Richardson Mega 30 161
15
45 19 13 13 77491 Imagine Currie/Teng Cap 25 185
16
49 15 16 18 29753 Footloose  Aubrey Eichel Hot 27 152
17
50 16 20 14 69190 Knockout Kevin Simonett San 30 129
18
51 21 14 16 22 Rhumb Runner Suzanna Arechavala San 30 132
19
52 18 17 18 1961 Sparky Peter Meyer J24 183
20
56 14 22 20 109 Electra Roger Kibble Aph 101 141
21
57 21 21 15 49643 Kalira Julie Kadar C&C 154
22
62 23 17 22 184 Remedy Jeremy Smith J27 132
23
64 18 23 23 67201 Zot Andrew  Stoddard Ch 27 162

 

DIV 3
Fin Points R1 R2 R3 Sail # Boat Name Skipper Type Rating
1
4.5 1 1 3 173 Boreas Ken Lott T-Bird 201
2
8 4 2 2 39177 Sam I Am John Hilton Ran 28 191
3
9.75 3 6 1 63 Lifestyle Mike Byrnes PY 26 218
4
17 2 8 7 64973 Dreamscape Garry Parenteau SJ 28 191
5
18 5 5 8 19664 Dubious Laurence Vanbeek Ran26 208
6
19 8 7 4 19967 Dusty Mac Ed Karadontis Pet 25 218
7
21 7 3 11 19279 Whistler Neil Sturart HU 25 255
8
25 6 10 9 29573 Temeraire Henry Benskin SJ 28 194
9
25 11 9 5 765 Nahanni George Compton T-Bird 201
10
28 14 4 10 39893 Celestial Rick Nohr C&C 24 247
11
33 13 14 6 64942 Stormin Norm Casler ENS 25 187
12
35 12 11 12 49101 Impetuous Nancy Patrick SJ 28 194
13
39 9 15 15 49125 Lily Bruce Cameron C&C 24 250
14
40 10 16 14 10 Matilda Melt Emms Tuulos 195
15
43 17 13 13 29605 Intrepid Greg Large SJ 28 203
16
47 15 12 dns 74370 Bad to the Bone Carl Thiele Siedel 246
17
50 16 dnf 16 74345 Annie Roger Albin C&C 24 238

 

M A R T I N   242
Fin Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Sail # Skipper
1
19 5 2 1 1 6 7 1 3 149 Pierre Parkinson
2
24 7 5 4 2 4 3 2 4 159 Ben Mumford
3
26 6 8 2 7 5 2 3 1 29843 Mike Woodward
4
28 2 1 9 3 14 `4 4 5 81 Chris Bligh
5
32 8 9 8 4 3 1 5 7 14 Dave Cramb
6
35 1 4 3 6 7 9 8 6 171 Brian Spencer
7
36 10 6 7 5 2 8 6 2 209 Ken Holland
8
37 4 7 5 8 1 5 7 8 266 Micheal Wainwright
9
56 9 11 6 9 8 6 9 9 260 Paul Nixon
10
69 11 10 10 10 9 10 10 10 29855 Tim Lott
11
77 12 12 11 11 10 11 11 11 95 Bruce Maxwell
12
89 3 3 13 14 14 14 14 14 267 Alex Foley

 

CAL20
Fin
Points R1 R2 R3 Sail # Boat Name Skipper Rating
1
5.5 1 4 1 907 Cookie Monster Ron Ingalls 315
2
7.75 3 1 4 47 Got T' Run Lloyd Bacon 309
3
8 4 2 2 29373 Kelsib Tom Lowden 315
4
8 2 3 3 111 Alga Y Peter Vivian 315
5
14 4 5 5 158 Calnao Neil Counter 315

 

STAR
Fin
Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Sail # Skipper
1
10 4 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 5548 Malcolm Smith
2
13 1 2 1 1 2 3 4 3 6254 Rick Townsend
3
20 5 5 4 2 3 2 2 2 6681 John Abel
4
23 2 3 3 4 4 4 3 4 738 Gord Galbraith
5
32 3 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 6682 Dave Burden
6
46 6 6 6 6 dns dns dns dns 6801 Go Nakamaru

 

Multies
Fin
Points R1 R2 R3 Sail# Boat Name Skipper Rating
1
2.25 1 1 1 24 Cheekee Monkee Kim Alfreds 30
2
9 2 4 3 13 Wild Child Brian Aldous 59
3
9 3 2 4 69036 Flip Flop n Fly Tim Knight 48
4
12 5 5 2 49401 Bad Kitty Karl Uthoff 39
5
12 4 3 5 64905 Drum Andy Robinson 130
6
19 6 7 6 74362 Cariad Bach Dave Pritchard 39
7
22 dnf 6 7 97296 3rd Movement Pat Spearing 117
8
29 7 dns dns 1  Pantera Bob Smith 0

 

DINGHY
Fin
Points R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Sail# Skipper/Crew
1
12 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 98326 Art Taylor
2
17 1 2 4 3 2 4 3 2 66581 Maddy Koch
1
13 3 3 1 1 3 1 1 3 8 Heather Meck/ Matt Blanchard
2
26 4 4 3 4 4 3 4 4 11 Hannah Robinson/ Emma Koch

 

Home